Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel

Bets and tips for the game Barys — Ak Bars

October 23, 09:30 am (EDT)
October 23, 09:30 am (EDT)
Barys
Ak Bars
Stadium: Barys Arena (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Joni Ortio
gk. 608 -30 0 0
Denis Karatayev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Viktor Svedberg
df. 288 1 3 4
Darren Dietz
df. 282 8 2 10
Jesse Blacker
df. 251 0 2 2
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 216 0 3 3
Yegor Shalapov
df. 159 0 0 0
Valeri Orekhov
df. 95 0 0 0
Nikita Kleshenko
df. 40 0 0 0
Temirlan Gaitamirov
df. 18 0 0 0
Matthew Frattin
fw. 246 0 3 3
Curtis Valk
fw. 228 3 7 10
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 227 6 1 7
Linus Videll
fw. 224 2 7 9
Roman Starchenko
fw. 215 4 3 7
Jakob Lilja
fw. 202 3 5 8
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 185 0 2 2
Egor Petykhov
fw. 181 2 0 2
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 168 1 1 2
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 167 2 0 2
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 84 0 2 2
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 70 0 2 2
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 62 0 4 4
Dmitry Grents
fw. 48 0 1 1
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 26 0 0 0
Maxim Musorov
fw. 12 1 0 1
Will not play
Henrik Karlsson
gk. 189 -5 0 0
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 181 0 2 2
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Amir Miftahov
gk. 236 -8 0 0
Artur Ahtymov
gk. 103 -5 0 0
Dmitry Yudin
df. 340 0 4 4
Albert Yarullin
df. 322 1 4 5
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 318 0 3 3
Andrei Pedan
df. 295 3 3 6
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 148 1 0 1
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 110 0 2 2
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 87 0 0 0
Nikolai Bogatov
df. 25 0 0 0
Justin Azevedo
fw. 359 4 9 13
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 322 7 9 16
Artem Galimov
fw. 274 3 6 9
Patrice Cormier
fw. 261 2 5 7
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 260 7 6 13
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 237 3 2 5
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 216 3 3 6
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 203 0 2 2
Kirill Petrov
fw. 196 3 4 7
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 142 0 3 3
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 112 2 0 2
Ivan Yemets
fw. 82 2 0 2
Ilya Safonov
fw. 70 0 0 0
Maxim Marushev
fw. 67 0 1 1
Saveli Kuvardin
fw. 53 0 0 0
Will not play
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 606 -22 0 0
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 278 -10 0 0
Mikael Vikstrand
df. 229 1 2 3
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 193 1 0 1
Nigel Dawes
fw. 192 5 2 7
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 184 0 1 1
Kristian Khenkel
df. 154 0 1 1
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 137 1 1 2
Danis Zaripov
fw. 109 3 5 8
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Alexsandr Lubchich
df. 23 0 0 0
Dmitry Muzhikov
df. 21 0 0 0
Ruslan Galimzyanov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Nikolay Averin
df. 10 0 0 0
Artem Valeev
fw. 5 0 0 0
Dmitriy Katelevskiy
fw. 4 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
KHL 2019-2020
11/22/19
Barys
Ak Bars
10/26/19
Ak Bars
Barys
KHL 2018-2019
09/16/18
Barys
Ak Bars
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
09/07/18
Ak Bars
Barys
KHL 2017-2018
12/27/17
Barys
Ak Bars
11/25/17
Ak Bars
Barys
KHL 2016-2017
10/24/16
Ak Bars
Barys
2
:
1
10/04/16
Barys
Ak Bars
0
:
4
KHL 2015-2016
02/15/16
Ak Bars
Barys
5
:
2
More games

Current Form

Barys
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
LO
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
WO
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
WO
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
WO
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
L
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
LO
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
LO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
Ak Bars
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
L
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
W
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
LO
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
LO
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
LO
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
WS
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
W
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
WO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
5
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
6
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
7
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
8
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
9
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
10
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
6
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
7
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
8
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
9
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
10
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
4
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
5
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
6
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
3
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
4
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
4
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
5
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
7
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
8
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
9
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
12
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
13
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
14
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
15
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
16
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
17
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
18
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
19
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
22
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
3
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 12-10 7
4
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
5
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-12 6
6
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
7
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 8-10 6
8
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
9
Tractor
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-11 6
10
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 20-17 6
11
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-15 6
12
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 10-12 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
15
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-18 5
16
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-16 5
17
Torpedo
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
18
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 8-12 4
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-19 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
10 7 0 0 1 2 0 28-16 16
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 24-20 11
9
SKA
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 27-24 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Severstal
9 4 1 0 4 0 0 19-25 10
15
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
17
Kunlun RS
7 4 0 0 2 0 1 21-20 9
18
Vityaz
9 3 0 1 4 0 1 26-27 9
19
Barys
6 1 0 1 1 2 1 17-19 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
6
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 3 2 0 31-32 14
7
Tractor
10 5 0 1 4 0 0 24-19 12
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
8 3 0 3 2 0 0 25-18 12
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
7 3 1 1 1 0 1 24-20 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
8 2 1 0 5 0 0 15-25 6
18
Torpedo
9 0 1 2 6 0 0 18-27 6
19
HC Spartak
7 2 0 0 4 0 1 9-22 5
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0