3:2
Barys — Amur Game completed January 17, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Barys — Amur

January 17, 06:00 am (EST)
January 17, 06:00 am (EST) Game completed
Barys
3 : 2
Amur
Stadium: Barys Arena (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)
Referee: Evgeni Romasko, Nikolay Akuzovskiy

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Joni Ortio
gk. 1,836 -78 0 0
Henrik Karlsson
gk. 762 -30 0 0
Darren Dietz
df. 851 13 12 25
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 621 0 3 3
Dillon Heatherington
df. 443 2 5 7
Valeri Orekhov
df. 341 0 4 4
Alex Lintuniemi
df. 195 0 0 0
Samat Daniyar
df. 163 1 1 2
Temirlan Gaitamirov
df. 24 0 0 0
Matthew Frattin
fw. 818 10 14 24
Jakob Lilja
fw. 791 17 9 26
Curtis Valk
fw. 777 6 14 20
Linus Videll
fw. 768 8 19 27
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 727 10 11 21
Roman Starchenko
fw. 701 12 12 24
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 541 3 4 7
Phil Varone
fw. 503 4 10 14
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 369 1 2 3
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 351 0 4 4
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 237 1 4 5
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 191 4 3 7
Maxim Musorov
fw. 39 1 2 3
Will not play
Jesse Blacker
df. 661 0 4 4
Viktor Svedberg
df. 613 3 5 8
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 462 0 4 4
Yegor Shalapov
df. 452 0 3 3
Egor Petykhov
fw. 430 2 0 2
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 275 1 5 6
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 195 1 3 4
Nikita Kleshenko
df. 146 0 0 0
Zakhar Parkhomenko
fw. 6 0 0 0
Sergei Kudryavtsev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Amur

Sergei Svetlov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 1,462 -63 0 0
Marek Langhamer
gk. 1,097 -53 0 0
Pavel Turbin
df. 868 1 6 7
Nikita Kamalov
df. 746 3 7 10
Michal Jordan
df. 518 6 6 12
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 506 5 6 11
Dominik Mashin
df. 477 2 5 7
Yuri Sergiyenko
df. 464 2 4 6
Nikita Zimin
df. 87 0 1 1
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 754 12 11 23
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 738 9 8 17
Denis Golybev
fw. 653 5 12 17
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 633 9 9 18
Tomas Zohorna
fw. 592 6 14 20
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 568 8 10 18
Ginek Zogorna
fw. 546 8 12 20
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 441 7 4 11
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 386 4 11 15
Alexander P. Sharov
fw. 282 2 3 5
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 245 4 1 5
Vladimir Mikhasyonok
fw. 153 1 2 3
Will not play
Gleb Koryagin
df. 787 2 7 9
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 551 2 5 7
Danil Faizullin
fw. 386 1 5 6
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 223 2 2 4
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 220 3 3 6
Artyom Zhelezkov
fw. 116 0 0 0
Nikita Aleksandrov
df. 71 0 2 2
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 25 0 1 1
Matvei Zaseda
fw. 18 2 1 3
Maxim Kapiturov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Domnichev
fw. 15 0 0 0
Alexander Gopienko
df. 14 0 0 0
Danil Fyodorov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Mikhail Radenko
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergei Ivanov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Egor Kharchenko
df. 3 0 0 0
Timur Shiyanov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+125
-161
-113
+300
+240
+110
-142
+125
-161

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
KHL 2019-2020
02/26/20
Amur
Barys
11/24/19
Barys
Amur
09/11/19
Amur
Barys
09/05/19
Barys
Amur
KHL 2018-2019
02/20/19
Amur
Barys
01/08/19
Barys
Amur
12/10/18
Amur
Barys
More games

Current Form

Barys
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
L
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
WO
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
W
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
WO
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
WO
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
W
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
L
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
W
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
L
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
L
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
L
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
W
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
L
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
W
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
L
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
L
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
LO
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
WO
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
WO
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
WO
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
L
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
LO
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
LO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
Amur
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
W
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
L
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
W
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
L
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
W
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
L
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
L
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
WO
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
W
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
W
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
L
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
W
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
L
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
L
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
L
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
4
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
5
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
6
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
7
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
8
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
9
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
10
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
11
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
12
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
3
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
4
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
5
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
6
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
8
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
9
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
10
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
11
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
2
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
3
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
4
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
5
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
6
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
3
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
4
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
5
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
6
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
3
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
4
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
5
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
6
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
3
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
3
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
4
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
5
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
6
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
7
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
8
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
9
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
10
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
11
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
12
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
13
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
15
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
16
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
17
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
18
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
19
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
20
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
21
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
22
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
23
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-13 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 23-16 7
5
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-14 7
6
CSKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 17-9 7
7
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
8
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-11 6
9
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 9-7 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-16 6
11
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-7 6
12
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 18-18 6
13
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-11 6
14
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-14 5
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-13 4
17
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 14-21 4
18
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-14 4
19
Tractor
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-18 3
20
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-24 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-18 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
22 16 1 2 1 1 1 74-37 40
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
HC Dynamo
22 11 3 0 6 1 1 69-56 30
8
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
9
Metallurg
23 13 0 0 8 1 1 60-57 28
10
Severstal
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 60-56 28
11
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
12
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
15
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
17
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
18
Tractor
20 9 2 0 7 1 1 53-49 24
19
Barys
22 7 1 2 8 2 2 53-58 24
20
Neftekhimik
25 5 2 2 16 0 0 58-79 18
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
23 5 0 0 13 3 2 51-79 15
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
8
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
9
Salavat Yulaev
23 9 2 2 9 1 0 66-60 27
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
11
Lokomotiv
22 8 2 1 7 4 0 61-49 26
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
22 8 1 0 7 4 2 61-57 24
15
Torpedo
23 5 3 3 11 0 1 61-71 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
21
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
22
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
21 1 1 1 15 2 1 41-80 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel