2:1
Barys — Avtomobilist Game completed February 18, 2021
The team's next game Avtomobilist
February 27, 06:30 am
 
Avtomobilist
Sibir

Bets and tips for the game Barys — Avtomobilist

February 18, 08:30 am (EST)
February 18, 08:30 am (EST) Game completed
Barys
2 : 1
Avtomobilist
Stadium: Barys Arena (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)
Referee: Sergey Belyaev, Sergey Kulakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Henrik Karlsson
gk. 1,460 -56 0 0
Denis Karatayev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Darren Dietz
df. 1,124 13 18 31
Jesse Blacker
df. 853 3 7 10
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 826 0 3 3
Dillon Heatherington
df. 633 2 5 7
Alex Lintuniemi
df. 319 0 1 1
Samat Daniyar
df. 263 1 1 2
Jakob Lilja
fw. 1,005 20 15 35
Curtis Valk
fw. 971 8 20 28
Linus Videll
fw. 968 9 24 33
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 918 17 15 32
Roman Starchenko
fw. 862 12 18 30
Phil Varone
fw. 726 8 13 21
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 669 4 4 8
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 514 1 5 6
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 373 2 4 6
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 369 7 7 14
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 283 2 5 7
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 256 1 4 5
Maxim Musorov
fw. 60 2 2 4
Will not play
Joni Ortio
gk. 1,856 -79 0 0
Matthew Frattin
fw. 871 11 14 25
Viktor Svedberg
df. 613 3 5 8
Valeri Orekhov
df. 497 2 8 10
Egor Petykhov
fw. 475 4 1 5
Yegor Shalapov
df. 467 0 3 3
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 462 0 4 4
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 406 1 2 3
Nikita Kleshenko
df. 146 0 0 0
Dmitry Grents
fw. 84 0 1 1
Temirlan Gaitamirov
df. 24 0 0 0
Zakhar Parkhomenko
fw. 6 0 0 0
Sergei Kudryavtsev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Jakub Kovar
gk. 2,726 -102 5 5
Vladislav Gross
gk. 348 -15 0 0
Charles Genoway
df. 3,458 3 20 23
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 1,169 3 10 13
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 847 3 2 5
Korbinian Holzer
df. 392 1 3 4
Maxim Berezin
df. 329 0 4 4
Daniil Zaycev
df. 30 0 0 0
Alexander Shchemerov
df. 17 0 0 0
Piter Holland
fw. 992 12 24 36
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 924 22 19 41
Brooks Macek
fw. 917 16 10 26
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 890 10 12 22
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 786 12 15 27
Georgy Belousov
fw. 664 10 13 23
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 627 6 5 11
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 594 1 6 7
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 539 2 7 9
Andrei Obidin
fw. 442 5 1 6
Dmitry Zhukenov
fw. 68 3 0 3
Mikhail Nazarov
fw. 48 0 0 0
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 29 0 0 0
Will not play
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 950 6 12 18
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 860 11 23 34
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 678 1 5 6
Dan Sexton
fw. 646 7 18 25
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 504 8 5 13
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 489 0 8 8
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 246 -17 0 0
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 219 1 1 2
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 210 2 1 3
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 20 0 0 0
Mikhail Shalagin
fw. 17 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 9 0 0 0
Yuri Salov
df. 7 0 1 1
Konstantin Suslov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Leonid Fomin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-142
+108
-161
+300
+360
+130
-166

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/01/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
KHL 2019-2020
02/11/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
01/27/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
12/29/19
Barys
Avtomobilist
11/28/19
Avtomobilist
Barys
11/19/19
Barys
Avtomobilist
10/31/19
Barys
Avtomobilist
KHL 2018-2019
12/01/18
Barys
Avtomobilist
More games

Current Form

Barys
02/16/21
Barys
Avangard
WO
02/07/21
Metallurg
Barys
L
02/05/21
Sibir
Barys
W
02/03/21
Metallurg
Barys
L
02/01/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
L
01/30/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
LO
01/28/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
W
01/26/21
Barys
Tractor
L
01/23/21
Vityaz
Barys
WO
01/21/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
W
01/19/21
Jokerit
Barys
W
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
W
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
L
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
WO
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
W
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
WO
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
WO
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
W
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
L
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
W
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
L
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
L
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
L
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
W
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
L
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
W
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
L
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
L
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
LO
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
WO
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
WO
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
WO
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
L
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
LO
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
LO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
Avtomobilist
02/16/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
LO
02/05/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
02/03/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
02/01/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
W
01/28/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
01/26/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
L
01/19/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
L
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
W
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
W
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
W
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
LO
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
LO
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
WO
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
WO
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
W
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
LO
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
3
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
4
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
5
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
6
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
7
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
8
Barys
55 18 8 3 20 4 2 136-142 64
9
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
10
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
11
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
12
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
2
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
3
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
4
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
5
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
6
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
8
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
9
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
2
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
3
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
4
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
5
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
2
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
3
Barys
55 18 8 3 20 4 2 136-142 64
4
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
5
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
6
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
3
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
6
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
2
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
3
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
3
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
4
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
5
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
6
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
7
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
8
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
9
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
10
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
11
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
12
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
13
Barys
55 18 8 3 20 4 2 136-142 64
14
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
16
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
17
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
18
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
19
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
22
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
2
CSKA
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 16-8 10
3
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 20-10 9
4
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 17-7 9
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 13-11 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
8
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-12 7
9
Tractor
5 1 1 1 1 0 1 16-14 7
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
11
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 14-13 6
12
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-11 6
13
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-13 5
14
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
15
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-19 4
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-19 4
17
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-17 4
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
19
Barys
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-13 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 11-16 3
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
Sibir
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-13 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-20 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
28 17 3 0 4 3 1 88-56 44
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
28 13 2 3 7 2 1 92-72 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
27 14 2 1 6 1 3 81-62 38
10
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
11
Severstal
28 14 1 1 11 0 1 74-70 33
12
Amur
29 13 2 0 11 1 2 77-64 33
13
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
14
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
15
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
16
Barys
28 9 2 2 10 3 2 69-72 31
17
Jokerit
25 12 1 1 9 2 0 76-64 30
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 6 7 1 13 1 0 73-80 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
29 15 1 3 8 2 0 89-71 40
3
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
4
Metallurg
27 13 0 4 6 4 0 78-62 38
5
HC Dynamo
27 15 1 0 8 1 2 84-65 35
6
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
7
Avangard
29 12 1 0 8 6 2 79-72 34
8
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
9
Avtomobilist
27 12 1 2 9 3 0 68-67 33
10
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
11
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
12
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
14
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
15
HC Spartak
28 11 2 0 13 0 2 72-80 28
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
26 7 3 1 13 1 1 68-76 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Neftekhimik
29 6 1 0 21 1 0 65-121 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
Kunlun RS
28 4 1 1 20 2 0 60-98 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 1 2 1 19 3 2 61-111 13
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel