Bets and tips for the game Barys — HC Dinamo Riga January 3, 2022

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
January 3, 06:00 am (EST) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
Barys
7 : 1
HC Dinamo Riga
Stadium: Barys Arena (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)
Referee: Jan Hribik, Martin Frano
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game Barys — HC Dinamo Riga January 3, 2022

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-161
+333
+340
-188
+130

Current Form

Barys
12/29/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/27/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
12/25/21
Tractor
Barys
L
12/23/21
Ak Bars
Barys
L
12/21/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
12/12/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
L
12/10/21
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
12/09/21
Barys
HC Sochi
W
12/06/21
Ak Bars
Barys
W
12/04/21
Neftekhimik
Barys
W
12/02/21
Barys
HC Dynamo
L
11/27/21
Barys
Vityaz
L
11/25/21
Barys
Torpedo
W
11/23/21
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
11/20/21
Severstal
Barys
WO
11/18/21
HC Spartak
Barys
L
11/16/21
HC Sochi
Barys
L
11/05/21
Barys
Tractor
LO
11/03/21
Barys
Jokerit
L
10/30/21
Amur
Barys
W
10/28/21
Admiral
Barys
W
10/26/21
Sibir
Barys
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Barys
Severstal
L
10/22/21
Barys
Lokomotiv
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
L
10/17/21
SKA
Barys
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/21
Kunlun RS
Barys
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
10/13/21
Avangard
Barys
L
10/10/21
Barys
Ak Bars
L
10/08/21
Barys
SKA
W
10/06/21
Barys
Avangard
W
10/03/21
Lokomotiv
Barys
L
10/01/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
L
09/29/21
Metallurg
Barys
L
09/27/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
WO
09/25/21
Barys
Sibir
WO
09/21/21
Barys
CSKA
LO
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L
09/14/21
CSKA
Barys
W
09/11/21
Barys
HC Spartak
L
09/08/21
Barys
Amur
W
09/05/21
Barys
Metallurg
L
09/03/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
L
HC Dinamo Riga
12/30/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
LO
12/26/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
12/22/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/20/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
LO
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
L
12/06/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/01/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/23/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/21/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/18/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
L
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Admiral
W
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
11/05/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/22/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
LS
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
09/23/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
KHL 2020-2021
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
KHL 2019-2020
01/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
10/16/19
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
10/09/18
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
09/29/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
KHL 2017-2018
09/08/17
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
08/26/17
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2016-2017
02/04/17
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
1
:
0
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66 75
2
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67 72.83
3
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62 70.45
4
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61 69.32
5
Ak Bars
45 20 4 4 11 6 0 122-103 62 68.89
6
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59 67.05
7
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60 66.67
8
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58 65.91
9
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57 64.77
10
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54 61.36
11
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54 61.36
12
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53 58.89
13
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52 57.78
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50 56.82
15
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47 53.41
16
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45 51.14
17
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42 47.73
18
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42 45.65
19
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
20
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39 44.32
21
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39 44.32
22
HC Dinamo Riga
43 9 3 2 20 4 5 88-130 37 43.02
23
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27 30
24
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25 28.41
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 23-13 9 90
2
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-11 8 80
3
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-11 8 80
4
Avangard
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 17-11 8 80
5
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 16-13 8 80
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 14-12 8 80
7
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-11 8 80
8
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 21-14 7 70
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-13 7 70
10
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7 70
11
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-15 7 70
12
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 2 1 1 1 0 14-15 7 70
13
Sibir
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 13-15 6 60
14
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6 60
15
Severstal
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 14-18 6 60
16
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 16-15 5 50
17
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-17 5 50
18
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-15 5 50
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-13 4 40
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 13-16 4 40
21
HC Sochi
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 12-16 3 30
22
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 9-17 2 20
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 10-24 2 20
24
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1 10
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32 80
2
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32 76.19
3
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34 73.91
4
Avangard
22 13 2 1 6 0 0 68-43 32 72.73
5
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33 71.74
6
Severstal
24 11 3 1 5 3 1 60-51 34 70.83
7
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35 67.31
8
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28 66.67
9
CSKA
21 10 2 1 7 0 1 54-47 27 64.29
10
Lokomotiv
23 9 3 0 6 3 2 57-60 29 63.04
11
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30 62.5
12
Sibir
23 8 4 2 9 0 0 53-54 28 60.87
13
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24 60
14
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28 58.33
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22 55
16
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23 54.76
17
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21 50
18
Barys
23 6 2 2 11 2 0 55-68 22 47.83
19
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21 45.65
20
Amur
22 5 1 3 11 1 1 45-56 20 45.45
21
HC Sochi
23 5 3 0 12 1 2 58-73 19 41.3
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16 38.1
23
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13 30.95
24
Admiral
22 4 0 2 15 0 1 39-71 13 29.55
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
23 12 2 2 5 1 1 74-51 34 73.91
2
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35 72.92
3
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33 71.74
4
Ak Bars
19 8 2 3 5 1 0 51-43 27 71.05
5
Metallurg
24 12 1 3 6 2 0 82-56 34 70.83
6
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31 67.39
7
HC Dynamo
21 11 1 2 7 0 0 73-57 28 66.67
8
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25 59.52
9
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28 58.33
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 3 0 8 2 2 75-72 28 58.33
11
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23 57.5
12
HC Spartak
21 8 3 0 9 0 1 54-55 23 54.76
13
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24 54.55
14
Vityaz
23 7 2 1 10 2 1 59-64 23 50
15
Avangard
22 9 1 0 10 1 1 60-57 22 50
16
Neftekhimik
23 7 2 0 10 2 2 56-74 22 47.83
17
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20 47.62
18
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20 47.62
19
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19 47.5
20
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22 45.83
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19 41.3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
20 2 3 1 10 2 2 40-63 16 40
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14 30.43
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12 26.09
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66 75
2
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67 72.83
3
Ak Bars
45 20 4 4 11 6 0 122-103 62 68.89
4
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59 67.05
5
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54 61.36
6
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52 57.78
7
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45 51.14
8
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42 47.73
9
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42 45.65
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
11
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27 30
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62 70.45
2
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61 69.32
3
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60 66.67
4
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58 65.91
5
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57 64.77
6
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54 61.36
7
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53 58.89
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50 56.82
9
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47 53.41
10
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39 44.32
11
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39 44.32
12
HC Dinamo Riga
43 9 3 2 20 4 5 88-130 37 43.02
13
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25 28.41
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62 70.45
2
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60 66.67
3
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53 58.89
4
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47 53.41
5
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39 44.32
6
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39 44.32
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59 67.05
2
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54 61.36
3
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52 57.78
4
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42 47.73
5
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42 45.65
6
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27 30
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66 75
2
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67 72.83
3
Ak Bars
45 20 4 4 11 6 0 122-103 62 68.89
4
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45 51.14
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
6
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25 28.41
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61 69.32
2
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58 65.91
3
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57 64.77
4
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54 61.36
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50 56.82
6
HC Dinamo Riga
43 9 3 2 20 4 5 88-130 37 43.02

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Joni Ortio
gk. 2,117 -99 0 0
Andrey Shutov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Olle Alsing
df. 801 2 8 10
Erik Martinsson
df. 776 0 8 8
Joe Morrow
df. 575 2 7 9
Valeri Orekhov
df. 483 1 4 5
Samat Daniyar
df. 454 0 4 4
Roman Savchenko
df. 364 0 2 2
Curtis Valk
fw. 827 11 26 37
Jakob Lilja
fw. 827 15 9 24
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 788 16 23 39
Roman Starchenko
fw. 550 6 15 21
Kirill Savitsky
fw. 532 5 10 15
Yacob Berglund
fw. 507 7 3 10
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 455 4 4 8
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 398 2 5 7
Egor Petykhov
fw. 384 4 3 7
Linden Vey
fw. 317 5 3 8
Tomas Jurco
fw. 220 2 6 8
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 120 1 0 1
Ansar Shaikhmeddenov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Will not play
Yegor Shalapov
df. 669 1 4 5
Cody Cunik
fw. 557 5 9 14
Nikita Boyarkin
gk. 556 -26 0 0
Matthew Frattin
fw. 534 5 4 9
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 344 3 5 8
Alexei Zubov
fw. 76 0 0 0
Dinmuhammed Kayrzhan
fw. 35 1 0 1
Maxim Musorov
fw. 30 0 1 1
Aldiyar Nurlan
fw. 1 0 0 0
Adil Beketaev
df. 0 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Riga

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 687 -32 0 0
Vladislav Gross
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ralfs Freibergs
df. 527 0 1 1
Kristaps Zile
df. 516 2 4 6
Patriks Ozols
df. 358 2 1 3
Jordon Southorn
df. 84 1 3 4
Miks Tumanov
df. 51 0 0 0
Lukas Radil
fw. 750 8 14 22
Gints Meija
fw. 580 5 6 11
Emile Poirier
fw. 529 7 7 14
Rudolf Cerveny
fw. 503 7 2 9
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 474 12 4 16
Filips Buncis
fw. 315 0 2 2
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 290 3 2 5
Martinsh Karsums
fw. 290 3 3 6
Matt Lorito
fw. 217 3 3 6
Edgars Kulda
fw. 190 0 3 3
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 156 1 0 1
Arsen Khisamutdinov
fw. 35 0 1 1
Will not play
Oskars Cibulskis
df. 621 5 6 11
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 586 4 8 12
Reece Scarlett
df. 570 4 3 7
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 559 4 8 12
Lauris Darzins
fw. 531 3 15 18
Kārlis Čukste
df. 506 0 2 2
Peter Tiivola
fw. 475 4 3 7
Daniels Berzins
fw. 470 1 1 2
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 410 1 1 2
Nerijus Alisauskas
df. 410 0 2 2
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 153 0 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 24 -1 0 0