Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
4:4
Barys — Jokerit Game completed October 21, 2020
The next game between these teams
January 19, 2021 11:30 am

Bets and tips for the game Barys — Jokerit

October 21, 09:30 am (EDT)
October 21, 09:30 am (EDT) Game completed
Barys
4 : 5
Jokerit
OT 0:1
Stadium: Barys Arena (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)
Referee: Sergey Belyaev, Sergey Kulakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Joni Ortio
gk. 546 -25 0 0
Denis Karatayev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Viktor Svedberg
df. 265 1 3 4
Darren Dietz
df. 259 8 2 10
Jesse Blacker
df. 230 0 2 2
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 196 0 2 2
Yegor Shalapov
df. 141 0 0 0
Nikita Kleshenko
df. 23 0 0 0
Temirlan Gaitamirov
df. 18 0 0 0
Matthew Frattin
fw. 231 0 3 3
Curtis Valk
fw. 211 3 6 9
Linus Videll
fw. 207 1 7 8
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 207 6 1 7
Roman Starchenko
fw. 202 4 3 7
Jakob Lilja
fw. 185 2 4 6
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 172 0 2 2
Egor Petykhov
fw. 166 1 0 1
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 155 0 1 1
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 55 0 1 1
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 50 0 2 2
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Maxim Musorov
fw. 12 1 0 1
Will not play
Henrik Karlsson
gk. 189 -5 0 0
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 181 0 2 2
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 167 2 0 2
Valeri Orekhov
df. 95 0 0 0
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 84 0 2 2
Dmitry Grents
fw. 48 0 1 1
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 419 -17 0 0
Janis Kalnins
gk. 357 -11 0 0
Mikko Lehtonen
df. 294 6 8 14
David Sklenicka
df. 246 2 3 5
Jonathan Pudas
df. 213 1 4 5
Viktor Lev
df. 208 1 5 6
Alex Grant
df. 168 1 1 2
Tommi Kivisto
df. 159 1 1 2
Brian O'Neill
fw. 260 2 11 13
Jordan Shreder
fw. 222 4 7 11
Eeli Tolvanen
fw. 188 2 5 7
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 187 5 3 8
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 182 4 2 6
Marko Anttila
fw. 172 2 4 6
John Norman
fw. 170 3 5 8
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 154 1 4 5
Henrik Haapala
fw. 151 1 3 4
Saku Mäenalanen
fw. 129 1 3 4
Peter Regin
fw. 71 1 1 2
Julius Junttila
fw. 58 0 0 0
Will not play
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 180 9 3 12
Antti Pihlstrom
fw. 131 0 1 1
Jakub Krejčík
df. 108 1 0 1
Niklas Friman
df. 99 0 2 2
Henri Ikonen
fw. 67 0 2 2
Aleksi Halme
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+210
+320
+100
+125
-161
+240
+350
-125
+115
-149
+225
+320
-105
+125
-161

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
01/21/20
Jokerit
Barys
12/04/19
Barys
Jokerit
KHL 2018-2019
02/02/19
Barys
Jokerit
11/23/18
Jokerit
Barys
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
KHL 2017-2018
10/30/17
Barys
Jokerit
10/25/17
Jokerit
Barys
KHL 2016-2017
01/31/17
Barys
Jokerit
0
:
2
01/23/17
Jokerit
Barys
3
:
5
OT
KHL 2015-2016
11/20/15
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
0
11/11/15
Barys
Jokerit
2
:
0
More games

Current Form

Barys
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
WO
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
WO
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
WO
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
L
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
LO
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
LO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
Jokerit
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
LO
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
W
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
5
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
6
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
7
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
8
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
9
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
10
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
5
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
6
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
7
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
8
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
9
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
10
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
2
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
3
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
4
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
5
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
6
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
3
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
4
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
5
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
6
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
4
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
5
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
7
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
8
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
9
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
11
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
12
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
13
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
14
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
15
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
16
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
17
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
18
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
19
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
22
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
3
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
4
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 12-10 7
5
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-12 6
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
7
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
8
Tractor
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-11 6
9
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-15 6
10
Severstal
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-12 6
11
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 10-12 6
12
Barys
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
15
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 13-15 5
16
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 10-12 5
17
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-16 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-20 3
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 24-20 11
9
SKA
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 27-24 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
16
Severstal
8 3 1 0 4 0 0 17-25 8
17
Kunlun RS
6 3 0 0 2 0 1 15-16 7
18
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
19
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
20
Barys
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 13-14 6
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Salavat Yulaev
11 5 0 2 4 0 0 32-30 14
6
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 3 2 0 31-32 14
7
Tractor
10 5 0 1 4 0 0 24-19 12
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
7 3 0 3 1 0 0 21-12 12
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
11
Jokerit
7 4 0 0 2 1 0 18-15 9
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
7 2 1 0 4 0 0 15-23 6
18
HC Spartak
7 2 0 0 4 0 1 9-22 5
19
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
20
Torpedo
8 0 0 2 6 0 0 15-25 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0
KHL
Week 8