Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel

Bets and tips for the game Barys β€” Kunlun RS

October 30, 09:30 am (EDT)
October 30, 09:30 am (EDT)
Barys
Kunlun RS
Stadium: Barys Arena (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M β€” Minutes P β€” Pucks A β€” Assists P β€” Points
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Joni Ortio
gk. 546 -25 0 0
Henrik Karlsson
gk. 189 -5 0 0
Denis Karatayev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Viktor Svedberg
df. 265 1 3 4
Darren Dietz
df. 259 8 2 10
Jesse Blacker
df. 230 0 2 2
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 196 0 2 2
Yegor Shalapov
df. 141 0 0 0
Valeri Orekhov
df. 95 0 0 0
Nikita Kleshenko
df. 23 0 0 0
Temirlan Gaitamirov
df. 18 0 0 0
Matthew Frattin
fw. 231 0 3 3
Curtis Valk
fw. 211 3 6 9
Linus Videll
fw. 207 1 7 8
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 207 6 1 7
Roman Starchenko
fw. 202 4 3 7
Jakob Lilja
fw. 185 2 4 6
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 172 0 2 2
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 167 2 0 2
Egor Petykhov
fw. 166 1 0 1
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 155 0 1 1
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 84 0 2 2
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 55 0 1 1
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 50 0 2 2
Dmitry Grents
fw. 48 0 1 1
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Maxim Musorov
fw. 12 1 0 1
Will not play
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 181 0 2 2
Kunlun RS

Alexei Kovalev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 516 -25 1 1
Simon Hrubec
gk. 319 -22 0 0
Alexander Lazushin
gk. 59 -7 0 0
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ruslan Pedan
df. 248 1 3 4
Sam Lofquist
df. 230 1 5 6
Viktor Baldaev
df. 178 0 2 2
Lev Starikov
df. 163 0 0 0
Jeik Chelios
df. 143 1 2 3
Jaison Fram
df. 136 2 1 3
Denis Osipov
df. 130 1 2 3
Andrey Shustr
df. 113 0 1 1
Sergey Gimaev
df. 107 0 1 1
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 93 0 0 0
Dmitry Megalinsky
df. 83 0 1 1
Ryan Sproul
df. 64 0 0 0
Trevor Merfi
df. 58 0 2 2
Oleg Piganovich
df. 20 0 0 0
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 286 4 4 8
Sergey Monahov
fw. 180 0 4 4
Ethan Werek
fw. 168 2 5 7
Alexei Kruchinin
fw. 161 1 1 2
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 142 4 1 5
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 135 2 0 2
Keysi Uellmen
fw. 128 0 2 2
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 123 2 2 4
Danny Kristo
fw. 111 3 0 3
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 110 0 2 2
Spencer Foo
fw. 100 1 2 3
Egor Dugin
fw. 98 0 0 0
German Shaporev
fw. 89 3 0 3
Andrei Maksimov
fw. 78 0 0 0
Viktor Shahvorostov
fw. 73 0 0 0
DΓ‘vid Bondra
fw. 64 0 0 0
Cory Kane
fw. 59 1 0 1
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 55 0 1 1
Dmitriy Markovin
fw. 52 0 0 0
Alex Rich
fw. 42 0 0 0
Alexei Toropchenko
fw. 42 1 0 1
Parker Foo
fw. 38 0 0 0
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 35 1 0 1
Ilya Krikunov
fw. 34 0 0 0
Josh Nicholls
fw. 34 0 0 0
Anton Glinkin
fw. 32 0 1 1
Tyler Wong
fw. 31 2 0 2
Igor Larionov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Nikita Penzov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Brandon Wong
fw. 0 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
KHL 2019-2020
12/30/19
Barys
Kunlun RS
09/30/19
Barys
Kunlun RS
09/09/19
Kunlun RS
Barys
09/08/19
Kunlun RS
Barys
KHL 2018-2019
02/22/19
Kunlun RS
Barys
2
:
3
0
:
2
S
02/14/19
Barys
Kunlun RS
01/10/19
Barys
Kunlun RS
12/12/18
Kunlun RS
Barys
KHL 2017-2018
01/28/18
Kunlun RS
Barys
More games

Current Form

Barys
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
WO
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
WO
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
WO
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
L
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
LO
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
LO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
Kunlun RS
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
5
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
6
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
7
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
8
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
9
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
10
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
5
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
6
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
7
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
8
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
9
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
10
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
2
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
3
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
4
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
5
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
6
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
3
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
4
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
5
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
6
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
4
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
5
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
7
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
8
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
9
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
11
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
12
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
13
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
14
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
15
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
16
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
17
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
18
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
19
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
22
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
3
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
5
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 12-10 7
6
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-12 6
7
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
8
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
9
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-15 6
10
Severstal
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-12 6
11
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 10-12 6
12
Barys
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
15
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 13-15 5
16
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 10-12 5
17
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-16 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-20 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
22
Sibir
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-18 1
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Amur
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 24-20 11
8
SKA
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 27-24 11
9
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
10
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
11
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
12
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
13
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
15
Sibir
10 3 1 0 4 0 2 32-35 10
16
Severstal
8 3 1 0 4 0 0 17-25 8
17
Kunlun RS
6 3 0 0 2 0 1 15-16 7
18
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
19
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
20
Barys
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 13-14 6
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Salavat Yulaev
11 5 0 2 4 0 0 32-30 14
6
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 3 2 0 31-32 14
7
Tractor
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 23-16 12
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
7 3 0 3 1 0 0 21-12 12
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
11
Jokerit
7 4 0 0 2 1 0 18-15 9
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
7 2 1 0 4 0 0 15-23 6
18
HC Spartak
7 2 0 0 4 0 1 9-22 5
19
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
20
Torpedo
8 0 0 2 6 0 0 15-25 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0