1:3
Barys — Neftekhimik Game completed December 12, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Barys — Neftekhimik December 12, 2021

December 12, 2021 06:00 am (EST)
December 12, 2021 06:00 am (EST) Game completed
Barys
1 : 3
Neftekhimik
Stadium: Barys Arena (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)
Referee: Alexander Soin, Artur Kulev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Joni Ortio
gk. 1,817 -88 0 0
Nikita Boyarkin
gk. 497 -23 0 0
Olle Alsing
df. 673 2 7 9
Yegor Shalapov
df. 588 1 3 4
Joe Morrow
df. 435 2 4 6
Samat Daniyar
df. 405 0 4 4
Valeri Orekhov
df. 386 1 4 5
Roman Savchenko
df. 274 0 2 2
Jakob Lilja
fw. 718 15 8 23
Curtis Valk
fw. 716 10 25 35
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 677 15 22 37
Cody Cunik
fw. 514 4 9 13
Roman Starchenko
fw. 457 5 15 20
Kirill Savitsky
fw. 443 5 9 14
Yacob Berglund
fw. 411 4 3 7
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 340 2 4 6
Egor Petykhov
fw. 325 3 2 5
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 301 3 5 8
Linden Vey
fw. 205 3 2 5
Tomas Jurco
fw. 126 2 3 5
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 65 0 0 0
Will not play
Darren Dietz
df. 822 9 12 21
Erik Martinsson
df. 672 0 8 8
Matthew Frattin
fw. 534 5 4 9
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 455 4 4 8
Alexei Zubov
fw. 76 0 0 0
Dinmuhammed Kayrzhan
fw. 35 1 0 1
Maxim Musorov
fw. 30 0 1 1
Ansar Shaikhmeddenov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Aldiyar Nurlan
fw. 1 0 0 0
Adil Beketaev
df. 0 0 0 0
Andrey Shutov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Oleg Leontiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 1,071 -50 0 0
Frans Tuohimaa
gk. 983 -45 0 0
Lukas Klok
df. 850 5 22 27
Ronald Knot
df. 821 4 8 12
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 693 1 5 6
Maxim Berezin
df. 600 3 3 6
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 322 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 34 0 0 0
Marat Khairullin
fw. 705 15 12 27
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 650 5 9 14
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 599 4 11 15
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 567 3 4 7
Evgeny Mityakin
fw. 557 5 8 13
Ansel Galimov
fw. 542 4 10 14
Dan Sexton
fw. 525 4 13 17
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 502 6 4 8
Egor Popov
fw. 468 10 3 13
Danila Popov
fw. 408 3 4 7
Denis Vikharev
fw. 112 2 1 3
Timofey Barsukov
fw. 47 0 1 1
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 7 0 0 0
Will not play
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 491 1 3 4
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 226 2 2 4
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 176 2 2 4
Sergei Kuptsov
fw. 101 3 1 4
Gleb Semyonov
df. 99 0 0 0
Alexander Belyayev
fw. 79 0 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 65 -6 0 0
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 17 0 0 0
Danil Sherstobitov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Raul Yakupov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Danil Novikov
df. 1 0 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0
Mansur Kadirov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-113
+300
+240
-192
+138

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
12/04/21
Neftekhimik
Barys
KHL 2020-2021
01/28/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
KHL 2019-2020
01/30/20
Barys
Neftekhimik
01/08/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
KHL 2018-2019
09/12/18
Barys
Neftekhimik
09/05/18
Neftekhimik
Barys
KHL 2017-2018
12/23/17
Barys
Neftekhimik
10/02/17
Neftekhimik
Barys
KHL 2016-2017
10/26/16
Neftekhimik
Barys
0
:
3
More games

Current Form

Barys
12/10/21
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
12/09/21
Barys
HC Sochi
W
12/06/21
Ak Bars
Barys
W
12/04/21
Neftekhimik
Barys
W
12/02/21
Barys
HC Dynamo
L
11/27/21
Barys
Vityaz
L
11/25/21
Barys
Torpedo
W
11/23/21
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
11/20/21
Severstal
Barys
WO
11/18/21
HC Spartak
Barys
L
11/16/21
HC Sochi
Barys
L
11/05/21
Barys
Tractor
LO
11/03/21
Barys
Jokerit
L
10/30/21
Amur
Barys
W
10/28/21
Admiral
Barys
W
10/26/21
Sibir
Barys
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Barys
Severstal
L
10/22/21
Barys
Lokomotiv
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
L
10/17/21
SKA
Barys
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/21
Kunlun RS
Barys
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
10/13/21
Avangard
Barys
L
10/10/21
Barys
Ak Bars
L
10/08/21
Barys
SKA
W
10/06/21
Barys
Avangard
W
10/03/21
Lokomotiv
Barys
L
10/01/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
L
09/29/21
Metallurg
Barys
L
09/27/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
WO
09/25/21
Barys
Sibir
WO
09/21/21
Barys
CSKA
LO
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L
09/14/21
CSKA
Barys
W
09/11/21
Barys
HC Spartak
L
09/08/21
Barys
Amur
W
09/05/21
Barys
Metallurg
L
09/03/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
L
Neftekhimik
12/10/21
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
12/08/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/04/21
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
12/02/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
11/30/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
L
11/28/21
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
11/19/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
11/17/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
WO
11/01/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
WO
10/26/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
10/16/21
Severstal
Neftekhimik
LO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
LO
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
38 23 2 4 8 1 0 135-92 59
2
Tractor
41 17 5 6 10 2 1 125-99 59
3
Ak Bars
38 16 3 4 10 5 0 92-85 51
4
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49
5
Avangard
38 20 1 1 14 1 1 109-86 46
6
Sibir
40 17 1 3 15 3 1 88-84 46
7
Avtomobilist
38 14 2 1 16 2 3 114-101 39
8
Barys
38 11 3 3 17 2 2 101-116 38
9
Amur
40 10 2 4 19 3 2 77-99 37
10
Neftekhimik
38 11 2 2 18 3 2 90-114 35
11
Kunlun RS
39 7 1 1 25 4 1 87-154 23
12
Admiral
39 6 0 3 25 2 3 65-125 23
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
39 18 4 2 9 4 2 118-93 54
2
SKA
38 19 2 3 9 2 3 118-80 53
3
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52
4
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52
5
Severstal
38 15 3 5 10 3 2 92-81 51
6
Lokomotiv
39 17 2 1 12 4 3 95-85 47
7
HC Spartak
39 15 5 0 16 1 2 95-97 43
8
Torpedo
38 17 1 0 15 2 3 98-90 41
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
38 13 4 0 14 3 4 108-119 41
10
HC Sochi
38 11 3 1 19 1 3 86-104 34
11
Vityaz
39 8 1 2 18 5 5 96-120 32
12
HC Dinamo Riga
37 9 1 1 18 3 5 73-112 30
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
39 18 4 2 9 4 2 118-93 54
2
SKA
38 19 2 3 9 2 3 118-80 53
3
HC Spartak
39 15 5 0 16 1 2 95-97 43
4
Torpedo
38 17 1 0 15 2 3 98-90 41
5
HC Sochi
38 11 3 1 19 1 3 86-104 34
6
Vityaz
39 8 1 2 18 5 5 96-120 32
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49
2
Avangard
38 20 1 1 14 1 1 109-86 46
3
Sibir
40 17 1 3 15 3 1 88-84 46
4
Barys
38 11 3 3 17 2 2 101-116 38
5
Amur
40 10 2 4 19 3 2 77-99 37
6
Admiral
39 6 0 3 25 2 3 65-125 23
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
38 23 2 4 8 1 0 135-92 59
2
Tractor
41 17 5 6 10 2 1 125-99 59
3
Ak Bars
38 16 3 4 10 5 0 92-85 51
4
Avtomobilist
38 14 2 1 16 2 3 114-101 39
5
Neftekhimik
38 11 2 2 18 3 2 90-114 35
6
Kunlun RS
39 7 1 1 25 4 1 87-154 23
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52
2
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52
3
Severstal
38 15 3 5 10 3 2 92-81 51
4
Lokomotiv
39 17 2 1 12 4 3 95-85 47
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
38 13 4 0 14 3 4 108-119 41
6
HC Dinamo Riga
37 9 1 1 18 3 5 73-112 30
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
38 23 2 4 8 1 0 135-92 59
2
Tractor
41 17 5 6 10 2 1 125-99 59
3
Jokerit
39 18 4 2 9 4 2 118-93 54
4
SKA
38 19 2 3 9 2 3 118-80 53
5
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52
6
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52
7
Ak Bars
38 16 3 4 10 5 0 92-85 51
8
Severstal
38 15 3 5 10 3 2 92-81 51
9
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49
10
Lokomotiv
39 17 2 1 12 4 3 95-85 47
11
Avangard
38 20 1 1 14 1 1 109-86 46
12
Sibir
40 17 1 3 15 3 1 88-84 46
13
HC Spartak
39 15 5 0 16 1 2 95-97 43
14
Torpedo
38 17 1 0 15 2 3 98-90 41
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
38 13 4 0 14 3 4 108-119 41
16
Avtomobilist
38 14 2 1 16 2 3 114-101 39
17
Barys
38 11 3 3 17 2 2 101-116 38
18
Amur
40 10 2 4 19 3 2 77-99 37
19
Neftekhimik
38 11 2 2 18 3 2 90-114 35
20
HC Sochi
38 11 3 1 19 1 3 86-104 34
21
Vityaz
39 8 1 2 18 5 5 96-120 32
22
HC Dinamo Riga
37 9 1 1 18 3 5 73-112 30
23
Kunlun RS
39 7 1 1 25 4 1 87-154 23
24
Admiral
39 6 0 3 25 2 3 65-125 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 15-4 10
2
Barys
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 20-13 8
3
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-8 8
4
CSKA
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 15-13 8
5
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-11 7
6
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 8-8 7
7
Avangard
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-10 6
8
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-8 6
9
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 8-6 6
10
Amur
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 7-6 6
11
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-11 6
12
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
13
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
14
Ak Bars
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 13-11 6
15
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 8-11 5
16
Severstal
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 12-12 5
17
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-19 4
18
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-17 4
19
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-14 4
20
Admiral
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-10 4
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 1 2 1 1 10-15 4
22
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-14 3
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 14-26 2
24
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 6-20 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31
2
Tractor
21 9 3 3 6 0 0 59-48 30
3
Avangard
19 12 1 1 5 0 0 60-36 28
4
Metallurg
18 12 1 1 4 0 0 63-48 28
5
HC Dynamo
20 12 1 0 5 1 1 63-42 28
6
Ak Bars
21 10 1 1 5 4 0 52-45 28
7
Jokerit
17 8 3 2 2 2 0 63-42 28
8
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
9
Lokomotiv
21 9 2 0 5 3 2 52-54 27
10
HC Spartak
22 10 2 0 8 1 1 53-51 26
11
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25
12
SKA
18 9 0 1 5 1 2 53-36 23
13
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
14
Sibir
18 8 1 2 7 0 0 40-39 22
15
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 1 1 7 0 2 44-45 22
16
Avtomobilist
19 8 1 0 7 1 2 60-47 21
17
Barys
20 6 2 1 9 2 0 50-61 20
18
HC Dinamo Riga
19 7 0 0 8 1 3 40-54 18
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 1 0 7 2 2 48-60 18
20
HC Sochi
19 4 3 0 9 1 2 46-58 17
21
Amur
17 4 1 3 8 0 1 35-41 17
22
Vityaz
18 2 0 1 8 3 4 44-61 13
23
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 1 11 1 1 44-67 12
24
Admiral
17 4 0 1 11 0 1 30-54 11
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
20 11 1 3 4 1 0 72-44 31
2
SKA
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 65-44 30
3
Tractor
20 8 2 3 4 2 1 66-51 29
4
Salavat Yulaev
19 12 1 0 5 1 0 60-34 27
5
CSKA
20 6 5 2 6 1 0 51-46 27
6
Jokerit
22 10 1 0 7 2 2 55-51 26
7
HC Dynamo
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 65-49 24
8
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 7 3 0 7 1 2 60-59 23
10
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
11
Lokomotiv
18 8 0 1 7 1 1 43-31 20
12
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
13
Severstal
16 5 0 4 5 1 1 38-35 20
14
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19
15
Avangard
19 8 0 0 9 1 1 49-50 18
16
Avtomobilist
19 6 1 1 9 1 1 54-54 18
17
Barys
18 5 1 2 8 0 2 51-55 18
18
HC Sochi
19 7 0 1 10 0 1 40-46 17
19
HC Spartak
17 5 3 0 8 0 1 42-46 17
20
Torpedo
16 6 0 0 8 1 1 36-38 14
21
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 0 10 1 1 37-60 12
22
HC Dinamo Riga
18 2 1 1 10 2 2 33-58 12
23
Admiral
22 2 0 2 14 2 2 35-71 12
24
Kunlun RS
21 3 1 0 14 3 0 43-87 11
Comments
KHL
Week 14