4:1
Barys — Neftekhimik Game completed January 28, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Barys — Neftekhimik

January 28, 08:30 am (EST)
January 28, 08:30 am (EST) Game completed
Barys
4 : 1
Neftekhimik
Stadium: Barys Arena (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)
Referee: Konstantin Olenin, Sergey Yudakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Henrik Karlsson
gk. 981 -35 0 0
Denis Karatayev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Darren Dietz
df. 950 13 13 26
Jesse Blacker
df. 720 1 5 6
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 707 0 3 3
Dillon Heatherington
df. 515 2 5 7
Valeri Orekhov
df. 409 1 6 7
Samat Daniyar
df. 193 1 1 2
Jakob Lilja
fw. 857 17 12 29
Curtis Valk
fw. 840 8 16 24
Linus Videll
fw. 833 8 19 27
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 791 13 12 25
Roman Starchenko
fw. 763 12 15 27
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 589 4 4 8
Phil Varone
fw. 580 5 11 16
Egor Petykhov
fw. 443 3 1 4
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 402 0 4 4
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 285 2 4 6
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 257 4 4 8
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 204 1 3 4
Maxim Musorov
fw. 39 1 2 3
Will not play
Joni Ortio
gk. 1,856 -79 0 0
Matthew Frattin
fw. 871 10 14 24
Viktor Svedberg
df. 613 3 5 8
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 462 0 4 4
Yegor Shalapov
df. 452 0 3 3
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 406 1 2 3
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 275 1 5 6
Alex Lintuniemi
df. 241 0 0 0
Nikita Kleshenko
df. 146 0 0 0
Temirlan Gaitamirov
df. 24 0 0 0
Zakhar Parkhomenko
fw. 6 0 0 0
Sergei Kudryavtsev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Vyacheslav Bucaev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 1,615 -93 0 0
Fyodor Korotayev
gk. 188 -13 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 967 7 12 19
Otso Rantakari
df. 863 4 7 11
Alexander Osipov
df. 854 3 7 10
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 788 2 6 8
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 410 1 3 4
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 390 3 0 3
Roman Abrosimov
df. 384 2 2 4
Marat Khairullin
fw. 778 12 11 23
Libor Hudacek
fw. 708 16 19 35
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 617 8 11 19
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 593 5 6 11
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 575 11 14 25
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 524 1 4 5
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 510 4 8 12
Jonas Enlund
fw. 457 3 7 10
Timur Khafizov
fw. 392 3 0 3
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 383 3 6 9
Daniel Butsayev
fw. 337 3 6 9
Linus Johansson
fw. 288 2 6 8
Brandon McMillan
fw. 195 2 4 6
Will not play
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 647 4 9 13
Gleb Semyonov
df. 295 0 2 2
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 239 1 5 6
Mikhail Byakin
fw. 194 2 1 3
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 168 0 1 1
Bulat Motygullin
df. 159 0 0 0
Artyom Golubovich
fw. 127 1 0 1
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 92 1 0 1
Maxim Polkin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Ilya Paranin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Dinar Khairullov
df. 20 0 0 0
Sergei Martynov
df. 1 0 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-454
+300
-270
+190
-250
-192
+350
+440
+100
-133
+190
-250

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
KHL 2019-2020
01/30/20
Barys
Neftekhimik
01/08/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
KHL 2018-2019
09/12/18
Barys
Neftekhimik
09/05/18
Neftekhimik
Barys
KHL 2017-2018
12/23/17
Barys
Neftekhimik
10/02/17
Neftekhimik
Barys
KHL 2016-2017
10/26/16
Neftekhimik
Barys
0
:
3
10/02/16
Barys
Neftekhimik
5
:
4
KHL 2015-2016
01/24/16
Barys
Neftekhimik
1
:
2
More games

Current Form

Barys
01/26/21
Barys
Tractor
L
01/23/21
Vityaz
Barys
WO
01/21/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
W
01/19/21
Jokerit
Barys
W
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
W
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
L
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
WO
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
W
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
WO
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
WO
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
W
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
L
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
W
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
L
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
L
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
L
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
W
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
L
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
W
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
L
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
L
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
LO
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
WO
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
WO
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
WO
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
L
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
LO
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
LO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
Neftekhimik
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
WO
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
L
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
L
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
L
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
L
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
L
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
WO
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
L
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Avangard
50 27 2 0 11 5 5 148-116 68
3
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
4
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
5
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
6
Avtomobilist
50 21 3 2 17 4 3 133-126 59
7
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
8
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
9
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
10
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
11
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
12
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
50 29 4 2 10 3 2 157-105 75
2
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
3
Lokomotiv
50 25 4 3 13 4 1 152-104 69
4
HC Dynamo
50 26 4 0 15 2 3 152-121 65
5
Jokerit
47 21 3 2 16 4 1 136-115 57
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 14 9 4 19 2 1 135-136 57
7
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
8
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
9
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
10
HC Sochi
51 11 2 0 30 6 2 106-170 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
2
Jokerit
47 21 3 2 16 4 1 136-115 57
3
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
4
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
5
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
6
HC Sochi
51 11 2 0 30 6 2 106-170 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
50 27 2 0 11 5 5 148-116 68
2
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
3
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
4
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
5
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
6
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
3
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
4
Avtomobilist
50 21 3 2 17 4 3 133-126 59
5
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
6
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
50 29 4 2 10 3 2 157-105 75
2
Lokomotiv
50 25 4 3 13 4 1 152-104 69
3
HC Dynamo
50 26 4 0 15 2 3 152-121 65
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 14 9 4 19 2 1 135-136 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
CSKA
50 29 4 2 10 3 2 157-105 75
3
Lokomotiv
50 25 4 3 13 4 1 152-104 69
4
Avangard
50 27 2 0 11 5 5 148-116 68
5
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
6
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
7
HC Dynamo
50 26 4 0 15 2 3 152-121 65
8
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
9
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
10
Avtomobilist
50 21 3 2 17 4 3 133-126 59
11
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
12
Jokerit
47 21 3 2 16 4 1 136-115 57
13
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 14 9 4 19 2 1 135-136 57
15
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
16
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
17
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
18
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
19
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
20
HC Sochi
51 11 2 0 30 6 2 106-170 34
21
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
22
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 21-11 10
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
3
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-10 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-12 8
5
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-12 7
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-10 7
7
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-9 7
8
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
9
Avangard
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-12 6
10
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
11
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 10-11 6
12
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-22 6
13
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 13-14 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 9-9 6
15
Sibir
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
16
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-12 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
18
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-11 4
19
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 9-13 4
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
21
Severstal
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-15 3
22
Amur
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
3
Lokomotiv
24 16 2 1 4 0 1 81-43 39
4
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
5
HC Dynamo
26 13 3 0 7 1 2 81-65 35
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
7
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
11
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
12
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
13
Avtomobilist
25 10 2 0 8 2 3 69-63 29
14
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
15
HC Spartak
25 7 4 1 9 4 0 67-72 28
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 5 7 1 11 1 0 62-66 27
17
Jokerit
21 11 1 1 8 0 0 66-51 26
18
Amur
25 11 1 0 11 0 2 68-59 26
19
Barys
24 8 1 2 9 2 2 58-63 26
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
24 3 0 1 16 3 1 50-77 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
2
CSKA
24 13 2 2 6 0 1 76-53 35
3
Metallurg
24 11 0 4 6 3 0 67-56 33
4
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 11 2 2 9 2 0 72-65 32
6
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
7
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
8
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
9
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
10
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
11
Avangard
26 11 1 0 8 4 2 72-66 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
13
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
14
Torpedo
26 6 3 3 12 1 1 66-77 26
15
Severstal
26 6 3 2 12 1 2 60-78 25
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
25 5 2 0 16 2 0 49-83 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
23 6 0 0 17 0 0 53-101 12
22
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 18 2 0 54-88 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel