2:2
Barys — Salavat Yulaev Game completed January 30, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Barys — Salavat Yulaev

January 30, 06:00 am (EST)
January 30, 06:00 am (EST) Game completed
Barys
2 : 3
Salavat Yulaev
OT 0:1
Stadium: Barys Arena (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)
Referee: Aleksey Ravodin, Nikolay Akuzovskiy

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Henrik Karlsson
gk. 1,041 -36 0 0
Denis Karatayev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Darren Dietz
df. 973 13 13 26
Jesse Blacker
df. 739 1 5 6
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 728 0 3 3
Dillon Heatherington
df. 531 2 5 7
Yegor Shalapov
df. 452 0 3 3
Valeri Orekhov
df. 427 1 7 8
Jakob Lilja
fw. 877 19 12 31
Curtis Valk
fw. 858 8 16 24
Linus Videll
fw. 851 8 19 27
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 809 13 14 27
Roman Starchenko
fw. 778 12 15 27
Phil Varone
fw. 601 5 11 16
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 598 4 4 8
Egor Petykhov
fw. 454 4 1 5
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 417 1 4 5
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 293 2 4 6
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 277 4 4 8
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 213 1 3 4
Maxim Musorov
fw. 39 1 2 3
Will not play
Joni Ortio
gk. 1,856 -79 0 0
Matthew Frattin
fw. 871 10 14 24
Viktor Svedberg
df. 613 3 5 8
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 462 0 4 4
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 406 1 2 3
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 275 1 5 6
Alex Lintuniemi
df. 241 0 0 0
Samat Daniyar
df. 208 1 1 2
Nikita Kleshenko
df. 146 0 0 0
Temirlan Gaitamirov
df. 24 0 0 0
Zakhar Parkhomenko
fw. 6 0 0 0
Sergei Kudryavtsev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 2,109 -84 1 1
Daniil Tarasov
gk. 657 -21 0 0
Alexander Alexeyev
df. 845 7 8 15
Philip Larsen
df. 787 8 22 30
Pavel Koledov
df. 745 2 3 5
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 692 4 5 9
Grigory Panin
df. 689 1 4 5
Dmitri Korobov
df. 447 0 7 7
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 440 2 3 5
Sakari Manninen
fw. 998 16 29 45
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 894 23 33 56
Markus Granlund
fw. 873 23 26 49
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 775 9 20 29
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 738 8 19 27
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 661 4 6 10
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 596 4 12 16
Geoff Platt
fw. 572 9 3 12
Rodion Amirov
fw. 433 6 4 10
Artem Pimenov
fw. 333 1 4 5
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 333 2 1 3
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 329 1 1 2
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 105 2 0 2
Will not play
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 764 1 4 5
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 479 5 8 13
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 465 3 7 10
Aleksey Semenov
df. 443 0 2 2
Alexander Skrynnik
gk. 301 -15 0 0
Ilya Baranov
fw. 286 5 0 5
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 246 1 0 1
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 243 2 2 4
Danil Alalykin
fw. 170 1 1 2
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 117 0 2 2
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 77 0 1 1
Vyacheslav Shevchenko
fw. 72 0 0 0
Daniil Skorikov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-500
+310
+125
-161
-285
+380
+700
+200
-277
+125
-161

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
KHL 2019-2020
02/21/20
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
01/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
01/14/20
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
10/09/19
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
KHL 2018-2019
02/04/19
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
01/17/19
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
11/18/18
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
More games

Current Form

Barys
01/28/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
W
01/26/21
Barys
Tractor
L
01/23/21
Vityaz
Barys
WO
01/21/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
W
01/19/21
Jokerit
Barys
W
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
W
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
L
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
WO
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
W
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
WO
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
WO
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
W
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
L
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
W
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
L
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
L
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
L
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
W
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
L
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
W
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
L
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
L
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
LO
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
WO
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
WO
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
WO
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
L
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
LO
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
LO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
Salavat Yulaev
01/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/26/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/21/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
LO
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
W
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
LO
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
WO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
L
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
W
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
WO
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
LO
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
W
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
3
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
4
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
5
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
6
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
7
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
8
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
9
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
10
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
11
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
12
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
3
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
4
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
5
Jokerit
48 22 3 2 16 4 1 140-116 59
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
7
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
8
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
9
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
10
HC Sochi
52 11 2 0 31 6 2 106-174 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
2
Jokerit
48 22 3 2 16 4 1 140-116 59
3
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
4
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
5
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
6
HC Sochi
52 11 2 0 31 6 2 106-174 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
2
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
3
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
4
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
5
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
6
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
3
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
4
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
5
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
6
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
3
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
3
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
4
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
5
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
6
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
7
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
8
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
9
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
10
Jokerit
48 22 3 2 16 4 1 140-116 59
11
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
12
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
13
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
15
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
16
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
17
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
18
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
19
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
20
HC Sochi
52 11 2 0 31 6 2 106-174 34
21
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
22
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 20-10 10
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
3
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-9 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-11 8
5
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 16-12 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-9 7
7
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-10 7
8
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
9
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-9 7
10
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
11
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-13 6
12
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
13
Sibir
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 10-11 6
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-11 5
16
Severstal
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
17
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-24 4
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
19
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 8-15 3
20
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-18 2
21
Amur
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
22
HC Spartak
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-11 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
3
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
4
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
5
HC Dynamo
27 14 3 0 7 1 2 85-65 37
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
7
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
11
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
12
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
13
Avtomobilist
26 10 2 0 9 2 3 70-66 29
14
Jokerit
22 12 1 1 8 0 0 70-52 28
15
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
16
Barys
25 9 1 2 9 2 2 62-64 28
17
HC Spartak
26 7 4 1 10 4 0 68-75 28
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
26 5 7 1 12 1 0 64-70 27
19
Amur
25 11 1 0 11 0 2 68-59 26
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
2
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
3
Metallurg
25 12 0 4 6 3 0 70-57 35
4
Ak Bars
25 12 1 3 7 2 0 79-61 34
5
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 11 2 2 9 2 0 72-65 32
7
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
8
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
9
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
10
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
11
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
13
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
26 5 2 0 17 2 0 49-87 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
24 6 0 0 18 0 0 54-105 12
22
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 18 2 0 54-88 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20