2:3
Barys — Tractor Game completed January 26, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Barys — Tractor

January 26, 08:30 am (EST)
January 26, 08:30 am (EST) Game completed
Barys
2 : 3
Tractor
Stadium: Barys Arena (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)
Referee: Konstantin Olenin, Sergey Yudakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Joni Ortio
gk. 1,836 -78 0 0
Henrik Karlsson
gk. 942 -33 0 0
Darren Dietz
df. 925 13 13 26
Jesse Blacker
df. 701 1 5 6
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 684 0 3 3
Dillon Heatherington
df. 498 2 5 7
Valeri Orekhov
df. 391 0 5 5
Samat Daniyar
df. 178 1 1 2
Jakob Lilja
fw. 840 17 11 28
Curtis Valk
fw. 823 8 16 24
Linus Videll
fw. 817 8 19 27
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 774 13 12 25
Roman Starchenko
fw. 749 12 14 26
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 576 4 4 8
Phil Varone
fw. 560 5 11 16
Egor Petykhov
fw. 430 2 0 2
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 389 0 4 4
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 274 2 4 6
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 239 4 4 8
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 195 1 3 4
Maxim Musorov
fw. 39 1 2 3
Will not play
Matthew Frattin
fw. 871 10 14 24
Viktor Svedberg
df. 613 3 5 8
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 462 0 4 4
Yegor Shalapov
df. 452 0 3 3
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 406 1 2 3
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 275 1 5 6
Alex Lintuniemi
df. 241 0 0 0
Nikita Kleshenko
df. 146 0 0 0
Temirlan Gaitamirov
df. 24 0 0 0
Zakhar Parkhomenko
fw. 6 0 0 0
Sergei Kudryavtsev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Tractor

Anvar Gatiyatulin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Roman Will
gk. 1,754 -64 2 2
Ivan Fedotov
gk. 1,132 -42 1 1
Lawrence Pilut
df. 992 5 17 22
Nick Bailen
df. 820 6 16 22
Ilya Karpykhin
df. 685 0 10 10
Roman Manuhov
df. 632 0 11 11
Sergey Telegin
df. 446 3 4 7
Oleg Evenko
df. 433 0 2 2
Denis Bodrov
df. 384 3 1 4
Thomash Gika
fw. 892 11 24 35
Lukas Sedlak
fw. 878 12 15 27
Alexei Byvaltsev
fw. 844 10 13 23
Sergei Kalinin
fw. 802 11 10 21
Pontus Oberg
fw. 709 10 13 23
Alexander Avtsin
fw. 696 5 7 12
Vitaly Kravtsov
fw. 688 13 7 20
Vyacheslav Osnovin
fw. 648 11 7 18
Yaroslav Kosov
fw. 548 9 3 12
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 530 4 5 9
Ruslan Karpin
fw. 345 1 3 4
Maxim Mayorov
fw. 171 0 3 3
Konstantin Lukin
fw. 37 0 0 0
Will not play
Dmitry Ogurtsov
df. 520 2 3 5
Igor Polygalov
fw. 446 2 7 9
Igor Isayev
df. 347 1 4 5
Stanislav Gareyev
df. 223 1 0 1
Petr Yasinskiy
df. 179 0 0 0
Artyom Shvaryov
fw. 147 3 4 7
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 109 1 0 1
Aleksandr Kirpichnikov
df. 48 0 0 0
Vladimir Bobylyov
fw. 48 0 0 0
Alexander Podkorytov
fw. 46 0 0 0
Dmitry Alexeyev
df. 46 0 0 0
Yegor Fateyev
fw. 27 0 0 0
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Denis Ugryumov
df. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Yazkov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+175
-250
-169
-109
-117
+120
+240
+205
-192
+150
-109
-117

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
KHL 2019-2020
09/27/19
Tractor
Barys
09/20/19
Barys
Tractor
KHL 2018-2019
12/28/18
Tractor
Barys
12/06/18
Barys
Tractor
11/01/18
Barys
Tractor
10/18/18
Tractor
Barys
KHL 2017-2018
12/09/17
Tractor
Barys
12/05/17
Barys
Tractor
09/30/17
Tractor
Barys
More games

Current Form

Barys
01/23/21
Vityaz
Barys
WO
01/21/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
W
01/19/21
Jokerit
Barys
W
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
W
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
L
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
WO
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
W
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
WO
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
WO
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
W
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
L
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
W
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
L
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
L
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
L
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
W
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
L
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
W
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
L
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
L
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
LO
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
WO
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
WO
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
WO
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
L
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
LO
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
LO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
Tractor
01/21/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
WO
01/19/21
Tractor
Avangard
L
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
W
01/14/21
Tractor
Vityaz
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
LS
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
L
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
L
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
L
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
L
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
WO
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
L
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
W
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
WO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
W
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
W
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
L
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
W
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
W
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
W
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
LO
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
3
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
4
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
5
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
6
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
7
Torpedo
50 19 3 3 18 5 2 145-142 57
8
Barys
47 16 7 3 16 3 2 117-122 57
9
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
10
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
11
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
12
Kunlun RS
47 10 0 1 28 6 2 110-166 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
2
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
3
Lokomotiv
49 24 4 3 13 4 1 149-102 67
4
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 14 9 4 18 2 1 134-133 57
6
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
7
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
8
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
9
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
10
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
2
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
3
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
4
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
5
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
6
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
2
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
3
Barys
47 16 7 3 16 3 2 117-122 57
4
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
5
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
6
Kunlun RS
47 10 0 1 28 6 2 110-166 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
3
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
4
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
5
Torpedo
50 19 3 3 18 5 2 145-142 57
6
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
2
Lokomotiv
49 24 4 3 13 4 1 149-102 67
3
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 14 9 4 18 2 1 134-133 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
3
Lokomotiv
49 24 4 3 13 4 1 149-102 67
4
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
5
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
6
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
7
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
8
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
9
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
10
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
11
Torpedo
50 19 3 3 18 5 2 145-142 57
12
Barys
47 16 7 3 16 3 2 117-122 57
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 14 9 4 18 2 1 134-133 57
14
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
15
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
16
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
17
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
18
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
19
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
20
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
21
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
22
Kunlun RS
47 10 0 1 28 6 2 110-166 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-12 8
2
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-13 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-12 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
5
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-12 7
6
SKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-9 7
7
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
8
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
9
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 9-10 6
10
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 12-8 6
11
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-22 6
12
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 13-12 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 10-10 6
14
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 17-14 5
15
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-13 5
16
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-14 5
17
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
18
Amur
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-11 4
19
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-11 4
20
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-16 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 8-13 4
22
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-16 3
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 14-20 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
3
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
4
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
HC Dynamo
25 12 3 0 7 1 2 77-64 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
10
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
11
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
12
Sibir
26 10 2 1 10 1 2 68-74 29
13
Avtomobilist
24 10 2 0 7 2 3 66-58 29
14
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
15
HC Spartak
25 7 4 1 9 4 0 67-72 28
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 5 7 1 10 1 0 61-63 27
17
Amur
24 11 1 0 10 0 2 66-56 26
18
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
19
Jokerit
20 10 1 1 8 0 0 63-49 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
2
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
5
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
6
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
7
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
8
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
9
Salavat Yulaev
25 10 2 2 9 2 0 69-63 30
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
11
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
12
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
13
Avangard
25 10 1 0 8 4 2 70-65 28
14
Severstal
25 6 3 2 11 1 2 59-74 25
15
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
16
Torpedo
25 5 3 3 12 1 1 63-76 24
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
23 6 0 0 17 0 0 53-101 12
22
Kunlun RS
24 4 0 1 17 2 0 52-85 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20