3:2
CSKA — Amur Game completed January 21, 2021

Bets and tips for the game CSKA — Amur

January 21, 11:30 am (EST)
January 21, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
CSKA
3 : 2
Amur
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Denis Bondar, Evgeny Gamalei

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
CSKA

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 1,697 -56 2 2
Lars Johansson
gk. 932 -29 2 2
Dmitry Samorukov
df. 738 2 6 8
Egor Rykov
df. 608 0 9 9
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 517 2 4 6
Artem Sergeev
df. 461 2 1 3
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 130 0 2 2
Artyom Chmykhov
df. 94 0 2 2
Daniil Chayka
df. 79 1 0 1
Maxim Mamin
fw. 718 13 15 28
Mario Kempe
fw. 506 10 10 20
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 466 10 11 21
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 445 11 12 23
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 393 4 5 9
Ivan Telegin
fw. 390 4 5 9
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 349 5 8 13
Kirill Maksimov
fw. 183 1 1 2
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 111 0 0 0
Yegor Afanasyev
fw. 60 2 1 3
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 58 1 2 3
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 35 0 0 0
Matvey Guskov
fw. 1 0 0 0
Will not play
Met Robinson
df. 822 5 11 16
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 724 2 11 13
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 722 4 13 17
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 704 15 16 31
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 700 14 26 40
Sergei Andronov
fw. 649 13 7 20
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 597 5 11 16
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 588 7 18 25
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 533 9 3 12
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 422 2 10 12
Alexander Popov
fw. 366 2 10 12
Vsevolod Skotnikov
gk. 154 -5 0 0
Kirill Goloshapov
df. 57 0 0 0
John Gilmour
df. 52 1 2 3
Amur

Sergei Svetlov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 1,526 -65 0 0
Marek Langhamer
gk. 1,155 -56 0 0
Pavel Turbin
df. 907 1 6 7
Nikita Kamalov
df. 781 3 7 10
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 571 2 5 7
Michal Jordan
df. 563 7 6 13
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 549 6 6 12
Yuri Sergiyenko
df. 504 2 6 8
Nikita Zimin
df. 87 0 1 1
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 790 12 13 25
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 760 9 10 19
Denis Golybev
fw. 687 6 12 18
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 665 10 10 20
Tomas Zohorna
fw. 631 6 14 20
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 605 8 10 18
Ginek Zogorna
fw. 582 8 12 20
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 473 7 4 11
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 423 5 11 16
Alexander P. Sharov
fw. 307 2 3 5
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 229 3 3 6
Vladimir Mikhasyonok
fw. 166 1 2 3
Will not play
Gleb Koryagin
df. 787 2 7 9
Dominik Mashin
df. 500 2 5 7
Danil Faizullin
fw. 386 1 5 6
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 250 4 1 5
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 223 2 2 4
Artyom Zhelezkov
fw. 116 0 0 0
Nikita Aleksandrov
df. 71 0 2 2
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 25 0 1 1
Matvei Zaseda
fw. 18 2 1 3
Maxim Kapiturov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Domnichev
fw. 15 0 0 0
Alexander Gopienko
df. 14 0 0 0
Danil Fyodorov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Mikhail Radenko
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergei Ivanov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Egor Kharchenko
df. 3 0 0 0
Timur Shiyanov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-357
+250
-212
+155
-200
-370
+550
+700
+150
-192
+155
-200

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
KHL 2019-2020
01/31/20
Amur
CSKA
10/08/19
CSKA
Amur
KHL 2018-2019
10/14/18
CSKA
Amur
09/21/18
Amur
CSKA
KHL 2017-2018
12/01/17
CSKA
Amur
09/13/17
Amur
CSKA
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
KHL 2016-2017
11/30/16
Amur
CSKA
1
:
2
09/28/16
CSKA
Amur
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
KHL 2015-2016
11/25/15
CSKA
Amur
2
:
0
More games

Current Form

CSKA
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
W
01/17/21
CSKA
SKA
W
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
WO
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
W
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
WO
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
L
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
LS
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
W
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
WO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
L
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
W
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
WO
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
W
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
LO
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
L
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
W
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
W
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
W
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
L
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
W
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
LO
Amur
01/19/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
WO
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
L
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
W
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
L
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
W
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
L
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
W
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
L
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
L
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
WO
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
W
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
W
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
L
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
W
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
L
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
L
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
L
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
3
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
4
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
5
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
6
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
7
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
8
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
9
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
10
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
11
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
12
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
2
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
3
Lokomotiv
48 23 4 3 13 4 1 144-101 65
4
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
6
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
7
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
8
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
9
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
10
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
11
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
2
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
3
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
4
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
5
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
6
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
2
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
3
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
4
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
5
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
6
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
3
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
4
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
5
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
6
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
2
Lokomotiv
48 23 4 3 13 4 1 144-101 65
3
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
5
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
3
Lokomotiv
48 23 4 3 13 4 1 144-101 65
4
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
5
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
6
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
7
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
8
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
9
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
10
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
11
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
13
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
14
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
15
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
16
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
17
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
18
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
19
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
20
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
21
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
22
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-12 8
2
Amur
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
3
CSKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-8 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-12 8
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-11 7
6
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-13 7
7
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 13-10 7
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-13 6
9
Barys
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
10
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
11
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 12-8 6
12
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-6 6
13
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-19 6
14
SKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 10-12 5
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
16
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-10 4
17
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-16 4
18
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 13-13 4
19
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-15 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 1 1 3 0 0 8-11 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 15-18 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-22 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 8-16 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
CSKA
24 15 2 0 3 3 1 77-47 38
4
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
8
HC Dynamo
23 11 3 0 6 1 2 72-60 31
9
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
10
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
11
Avtomobilist
24 10 2 0 7 2 3 66-58 29
12
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
13
Vityaz
25 11 0 2 11 0 1 67-73 27
14
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
15
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
16
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
17
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
19 10 1 1 7 0 0 61-44 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
24 5 0 0 13 4 2 53-82 16
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
25 14 0 1 6 3 1 75-51 34
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
8
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
9
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
10
Salavat Yulaev
24 9 2 2 9 2 0 67-62 28
11
Lokomotiv
25 8 2 2 9 4 0 66-60 28
12
Barys
22 7 5 1 8 1 0 54-58 27
13
Avangard
24 9 1 0 8 4 2 65-63 26
14
Severstal
24 6 3 2 10 1 2 58-72 25
15
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
16
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
23 7 0 1 14 0 1 53-58 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
24 2 3 1 16 0 2 50-86 14
21
Neftekhimik
22 6 0 0 16 0 0 49-95 12
22
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
24 1 2 1 17 2 1 51-92 11
KHL
Week 19
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel