Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
5:1
CSKA — HC Dinamo Minsk Game completed October 23, 2020
The next game between these teams
November 21, 10:10 am

Bets and tips for the game CSKA — HC Dinamo Minsk

October 23, 12:30 pm (EDT)
October 23, 12:30 pm (EDT) Game completed
CSKA
5 : 1
HC Dinamo Minsk
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Jan Hribik, Konstantin Olenin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
CSKA

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 873 -27 1 1
Lars Johansson
gk. 61 -3 0 0
Met Robinson
df. 337 2 8 10
Dmitry Samorukov
df. 295 2 5 7
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 288 0 4 4
Egor Rykov
df. 261 0 5 5
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 193 2 2 4
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 153 1 0 1
Kirill Goloshapov
df. 20 0 0 0
Maxim Mamin
fw. 304 6 7 13
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 303 3 8 11
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 283 2 6 8
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 268 2 4 6
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 268 6 7 13
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 260 6 2 8
Sergei Andronov
fw. 246 4 4 8
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 232 5 6 11
Alexander Popov
fw. 152 1 2 3
Mario Kempe
fw. 152 3 2 5
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 101 1 0 1
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 49 0 0 0
Ivan Telegin
fw. 17 0 0 0
Will not play
Artem Sergeev
df. 291 1 1 2
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 271 1 5 6
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 243 3 1 4
Vsevolod Skotnikov
gk. 154 -5 0 0
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 133 0 1 1
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 121 3 3 6
Kirill Maksimov
fw. 48 0 0 0
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 15 0 0 0
Daniil Chayka
df. 0 0 0 0
Yegor Afanasyev
fw. 0 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Tolopilo
gk. 116 -3 0 0
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 59 -3 0 0
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 321 0 0 0
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 284 0 3 3
Vladislav Kolyachonok
df. 239 1 2 3
Ilya Solovyov
df. 170 0 2 2
Vladislav Yeryomenko
df. 149 1 2 3
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 84 0 0 0
Stepan Falkovski
df. 42 0 0 0
Yevgeni Nogachyov
df. 32 0 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 23 0 0 0
Egor Sharangovich
fw. 300 6 2 8
Aleksei Protas
fw. 227 4 1 5
Ilya Usov
fw. 154 0 1 1
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 135 0 0 0
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 99 1 1 2
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 93 0 1 1
Igor Martunov
fw. 87 2 0 2
Igor Revenko
fw. 47 0 0 0
Ilya Litvinov
fw. 33 0 0 0
Artem Anosov
fw. 25 0 0 0
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 25 0 0 0
Will not play
Dominik Furch
gk. 605 -30 0 0
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 272 7 6 13
Brennan Menell
df. 250 1 9 10
Francis Pare
fw. 211 0 5 5
Adam Almquist
df. 210 0 2 2
Shane Prince
fw. 191 6 5 11
Brendon Kozun
fw. 189 6 4 10
Danny Taylor
gk. 188 -6 0 0
Ryan Spooner
fw. 186 1 11 12
Artyom Demkov
fw. 136 6 1 7
Ivan Lodnia
fw. 131 0 4 4
Maksim Sushko
fw. 108 1 0 1
Kirill Voronin
fw. 87 2 1 3
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 73 1 1 2
Sergey Bogoleisha
df. 54 0 0 0
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 50 0 1 1
Andrey Pavlenko
fw. 18 0 0 0
Aleksandr Pavlovich
fw. 0 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Gretsky
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
02/21/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
02/17/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
01/14/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
12/08/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
KHL 2018-2019
02/04/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
01/28/19
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
01/13/19
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
01/06/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
KHL 2017-2018
10/25/17
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
08/27/17
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
More games

Current Form

CSKA
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
LO
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
L
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
W
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
W
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
W
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
L
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
W
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
LO
HC Dinamo Minsk
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
L
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
W
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
W
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
WO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
19 11 1 1 3 1 2 68-46 29
4
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
5
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
6
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
7
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
8
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
9
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
10
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
11
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 1 10 0 0 36-60 12
12
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
6
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
7
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
8
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
9
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
10
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
4
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
5
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
6
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
3
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
4
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avtomobilist
19 11 1 1 3 1 2 68-46 29
3
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
4
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
5
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
6
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 1 10 0 0 36-60 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
3
Avtomobilist
19 11 1 1 3 1 2 68-46 29
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
6
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
7
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
8
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
9
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
12
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
13
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
14
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
15
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
16
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
17
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
18
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
19
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
20
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 1 10 0 0 36-60 12
21
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
22
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
3
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-9 8
5
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 11-10 7
6
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
7
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 21-18 6
8
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
9
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
10
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
11
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 17-13 6
12
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
13
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
14
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-18 5
15
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-16 5
16
Torpedo
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
17
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
18
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-13 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-20 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 8-12 4
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-19 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
10 7 0 0 1 2 0 28-16 16
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 26-24 11
9
SKA
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 28-28 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Severstal
10 4 1 0 5 0 0 23-30 10
15
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
17
Kunlun RS
7 4 0 0 2 0 1 21-20 9
18
Vityaz
9 3 0 1 4 0 1 26-27 9
19
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
9 1 1 1 6 0 0 19-30 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
10 7 0 1 2 0 0 38-24 16
2
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
3
Tractor
11 6 0 1 4 0 0 28-21 14
4
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
5
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
6
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
7
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
8
Metallurg
9 4 0 3 2 0 0 30-22 14
9
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
7 3 1 1 1 0 1 24-20 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
17
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
18
HC Sochi
8 2 1 0 5 0 0 15-25 6
19
Torpedo
9 0 1 2 6 0 0 18-27 6
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0