6:4
CSKA — HC Dinamo Minsk Game completed December 26, 2021

Bets and tips for the game CSKA — HC Dinamo Minsk December 26, 2021

December 26, 2021 09:00 am (EST)
December 26, 2021 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
CSKA
6 : 4
HC Dinamo Minsk
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Victor Gashilov, Yury Oskirko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
CSKA

Sergey Fedorov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Fedotov
gk. 1,342 -42 1 1
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 1,150 -43 0 0
Artem Sergeev
df. 777 2 7 9
John Gilmour
df. 671 1 8 9
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 605 1 5 6
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 587 2 2 4
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 359 0 0 0
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 114 0 0 0
Darren Dietz
df. 44 0 0 0
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 698 15 10 25
Mikhail Grigorenko
fw. 654 15 12 27
Sergei Andronov
fw. 641 6 2 8
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 638 7 24 31
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 505 6 5 11
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 503 5 6 11
Lucas Wallmark
fw. 428 5 9 14
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 397 5 11 16
Joakim Nordstrom
fw. 324 2 7 9
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 315 2 2 4
Matvey Guskov
fw. 295 2 4 6
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 217 2 1 3
Prokhor Poltapov
fw. 92 0 0 0
Will not play
Nikita Nesterov
df. 997 5 26 31
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 591 10 13 23
Alexander Popov
fw. 320 2 6 8
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 112 1 1 2
Danila Khulapov
fw. 107 0 1 1
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 97 0 1 1
Vladislav Kotkov
fw. 93 0 1 1
Semen Lugoviak
df. 85 0 0 0
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 34 0 0 0
Roman Kalinichenko
df. 31 0 0 0
Vladimir Grudinin
df. 23 0 0 0
Nikolay Makarov
df. 7 0 0 0
Lev Komissarov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Evgeny Kiselyov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 0 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 1,203 -56 0 0
Sergey Bolshakov
gk. 173 -11 0 0
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 744 4 14 18
Dmitri Korobov
df. 733 2 2 4
Adam Almquist
df. 655 3 19 22
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 516 3 3 6
Sergey Sapego
df. 463 1 7 8
Anton Lindholm
df. 457 0 7 7
Jakub Krejčík
df. 354 0 6 6
Taylor Beck
fw. 666 7 23 27
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 664 12 16 28
Tyler Graovac
fw. 662 10 15 25
Malte Stremvall
fw. 605 18 13 31
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 590 7 6 13
Kirill Voronin
fw. 581 9 9 18
Ilya Usov
fw. 571 7 16 23
Mario Kempe
fw. 521 6 11 17
Artyom Demkov
fw. 350 3 6 9
Denis Mosalev
fw. 329 5 6 11
Alexander Suvorov
fw. 219 3 3 6
Nikita Pyshkaylo
fw. 92 2 2 4
Igor Martunov
fw. 9 1 0 1
Will not play
Patrik Rybar
gk. 1,158 -56 0 0
Vladislav Eremenko
df. 566 3 3 6
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 537 7 5 12
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 391 4 1 5
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 322 6 4 10
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 246 1 3 4
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 70 0 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 49 0 0 0
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 48 0 0 0
Daniil Stepanov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergey Kuznetsov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Miroslav Mikhalev
fw. 5 0 0 0
Libor Hudacek
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-227
+340
+525
+360
-666

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
KHL 2020-2021
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2019-2020
02/21/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
02/17/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
01/14/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
12/08/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
KHL 2018-2019
02/04/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
More games

Current Form

CSKA
12/22/21
SKA
CSKA
LO
12/20/21
Jokerit
CSKA
W
12/12/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
LO
12/08/21
CSKA
Torpedo
L
12/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
WO
12/02/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
WO
11/30/21
CSKA
Metallurg
W
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
W
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
WO
11/24/21
Severstal
CSKA
L
11/21/21
CSKA
SKA
W
11/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
11/17/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
11/15/21
CSKA
Severstal
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/07/21
CSKA
SKA
W
11/05/21
Vityaz
CSKA
5
:
5
0
:
1
S
WS
11/02/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
W
10/28/21
Sibir
CSKA
L
10/26/21
Amur
CSKA
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/24/21
Admiral
CSKA
W
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/18/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/15/21
CSKA
Admiral
W
10/13/21
CSKA
Amur
L
10/11/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
W
10/09/21
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/04/21
CSKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/21
CSKA
Ak Bars
L
09/29/21
CSKA
Sibir
WO
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
L
09/23/21
Tractor
CSKA
L
09/21/21
Barys
CSKA
WO
09/19/21
Avtomobilist
CSKA
WO
09/16/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/14/21
CSKA
Barys
L
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/21
Ak Bars
CSKA
WO
09/06/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/01/21
Avangard
CSKA
L
HC Dinamo Minsk
12/24/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/22/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
12/20/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
W
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
L
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
L
12/05/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
12/03/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/01/21
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Tractor
W
11/25/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
4
:
4
2
:
0
S
LS
11/23/21
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
11/21/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
11/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
11/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
11/06/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/02/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/26/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/24/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/22/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
W
10/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
W
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
LO
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
WO
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
10/05/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
10/03/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
W
09/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
LO
09/22/21
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/20/21
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/05/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/03/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
42 25 3 4 9 1 0 149-104 65
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56
4
Ak Bars
42 18 3 4 11 6 0 107-97 56
5
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
6
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48
7
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
8
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40
9
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39
10
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38
11
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
12
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60
2
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59
3
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
4
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
5
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
6
Severstal
42 15 4 5 12 4 2 104-99 54
7
HC Spartak
43 17 5 1 17 1 2 108-107 49
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
9
Torpedo
42 19 1 0 16 3 3 110-100 46
10
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39
11
Vityaz
42 8 2 2 19 6 5 104-130 35
12
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60
2
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
3
HC Spartak
43 17 5 1 17 1 2 108-107 49
4
Torpedo
42 19 1 0 16 3 3 110-100 46
5
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39
6
Vityaz
42 8 2 2 19 6 5 104-130 35
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56
2
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
3
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48
4
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40
5
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38
6
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
42 25 3 4 9 1 0 149-104 65
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
Ak Bars
42 18 3 4 11 6 0 107-97 56
4
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
5
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39
6
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59
2
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
3
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
4
Severstal
42 15 4 5 12 4 2 104-99 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
6
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
42 25 3 4 9 1 0 149-104 65
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60
4
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59
5
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56
6
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
7
Ak Bars
42 18 3 4 11 6 0 107-97 56
8
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
9
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
10
Severstal
42 15 4 5 12 4 2 104-99 54
11
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
12
HC Spartak
43 17 5 1 17 1 2 108-107 49
13
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
15
Torpedo
42 19 1 0 16 3 3 110-100 46
16
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
17
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40
18
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39
19
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39
20
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38
21
Vityaz
42 8 2 2 19 6 5 104-130 35
22
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
23
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
24
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 19-10 9
2
SKA
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 17-10 9
3
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-10 8
4
Admiral
5 2 0 2 1 0 0 8-7 8
5
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 1 0 1 1 18-10 8
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-14 7
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 17-12 7
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-11 7
9
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 11-8 7
10
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 15-14 7
11
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-13 7
12
Tractor
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
13
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
14
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-17 6
15
Sibir
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 13-11 6
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 12-14 6
17
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-17 5
18
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-16 4
19
Jokerit
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 10-14 4
20
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
21
Severstal
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 14-21 3
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-18 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 13-24 2
24
Amur
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 8-15 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
2
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
3
Ak Bars
25 12 1 1 6 5 0 67-57 33
4
Avangard
21 13 2 1 5 0 0 67-40 32
5
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
6
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31
7
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
8
Jokerit
19 8 4 2 3 2 0 66-46 30
9
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29
10
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
11
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
12
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25
13
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24
14
Sibir
20 8 2 2 8 0 0 45-44 24
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
16
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
18
Barys
21 6 2 1 10 2 0 51-64 20
19
HC Sochi
21 5 3 0 10 1 2 53-65 19
20
HC Dinamo Riga
21 7 0 0 10 1 3 42-61 18
21
Amur
21 4 1 3 11 1 1 42-54 18
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
19 4 0 2 12 0 1 33-59 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
22 12 1 3 5 1 0 79-51 33
2
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 0 5 1 1 70-42 32
3
SKA
21 11 2 2 4 1 1 69-47 32
4
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
5
Tractor
21 8 2 3 5 2 1 67-56 29
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 9 3 0 7 2 2 71-66 28
7
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26
8
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
10
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
11
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
12
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
13
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
14
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
15
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
16
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19
17
HC Spartak
19 6 3 0 9 0 1 47-52 19
18
Neftekhimik
21 6 2 0 10 1 2 50-69 19
19
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19
20
Avangard
20 8 0 0 10 1 1 51-53 18
21
Avtomobilist
22 6 1 1 12 1 1 59-70 18
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14
24
Kunlun RS
21 3 1 0 14 3 0 43-87 11
Comments
KHL
Week 15