1:4
CSKA — HC Dinamo Riga Game completed February 20, 2021
The team's next game HC Dinamo Riga
February 27, 10:00 am
 
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur

Bets and tips for the game CSKA — HC Dinamo Riga

February 20, 11:30 am (EST)
February 20, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
CSKA
1 : 4
HC Dinamo Riga
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Soin, Nikolay Akuzovskiy

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
CSKA

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 1,961 -67 2 2
Matvey Kiselev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Egor Rykov
df. 697 0 9 9
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 151 0 2 2
Daniil Chayka
df. 102 1 1 2
Kirill Goloshapov
df. 57 0 0 0
Malik Alishlalov
df. 0 0 0 0
Nikolay Makarov
df. 0 0 0 0
Roman Kalinichenko
df. 0 0 0 0
Yegor Bryutov
df. 0 0 0 0
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 484 5 7 12
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 483 12 13 25
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 402 5 9 14
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 151 0 0 0
Yegor Afanasyev
fw. 126 2 3 5
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 99 1 2 3
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 48 0 0 0
Danila Khulapov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Dmitriy Zugan
fw. 0 0 0 0
Lev Komissarov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Prokhor Poltapov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Yegor Kuzminov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Lars Johansson
gk. 1,210 -35 2 2
Met Robinson
df. 982 5 12 17
Maxim Mamin
fw. 871 15 19 34
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 865 4 14 18
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 861 2 12 14
Dmitry Samorukov
df. 839 2 6 8
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 835 18 29 47
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 832 16 17 33
Sergei Andronov
fw. 778 14 9 23
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 714 8 18 26
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 686 7 12 19
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 667 2 5 7
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 611 9 5 14
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 602 11 13 24
Artem Sergeev
df. 592 2 2 4
Mario Kempe
fw. 515 11 11 22
Ivan Telegin
fw. 500 6 6 12
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 495 3 13 16
Alexander Popov
fw. 454 2 11 13
Kirill Maksimov
fw. 198 2 1 3
Vsevolod Skotnikov
gk. 154 -5 0 0
John Gilmour
df. 136 3 3 6
Artyom Chmykhov
df. 107 0 2 2
Matvey Guskov
fw. 14 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yanis Voris
gk. 460 -32 0 0
Bruno Bruveris
gk. 73 -5 0 0
Reece Scarlett
df. 847 1 15 16
Kristaps Zile
df. 741 2 5 7
Roberts Mamchics
df. 716 1 5 6
Mathew Maione
df. 614 4 11 15
Ernests Osenieks
df. 586 1 4 5
Tony Sund
df. 556 0 10 10
Gunars Skvorcovs
df. 443 0 1 1
Nikita Mateiko
df. 120 0 0 0
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 795 4 5 9
Miks Indrasis
fw. 784 15 20 35
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 694 9 14 23
Denis Parshyn
fw. 693 9 10 19
Daniels Berzins
fw. 493 2 2 4
Roberts Bukarts
fw. 491 9 8 17
Gennadiy Stolyarov
fw. 444 4 4 8
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 408 10 6 16
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 402 4 4 8
Andris Dzerins
fw. 140 2 2 4
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 117 1 0 1
Denis Fyodorov
fw. 56 0 0 0
Will not play
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 747 -45 0 0
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 713 -43 1 1
Lauris Darzins
fw. 586 7 16 23
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 493 9 2 11
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 387 0 4 4
Emils Gegeris
fw. 248 0 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 110 -10 0 0
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 104 1 0 1
Danila Larionov
fw. 92 0 1 1
Rudolfs Polcs
fw. 64 0 0 0
Gleb Prokhorenkov
fw. 56 1 0 1
Miks Tumanov
df. 56 0 1 1
Karlis Bucenieks
fw. 38 0 0 0
Gustavs Millers
fw. 32 0 0 0
Reynis Liepinsh
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-277
+195
-140
-175
+360
+340
-142
+114

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/02/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
KHL 2019-2020
12/17/19
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
10/05/19
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
02/22/19
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
11/28/18
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
KHL 2017-2018
12/05/17
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
10/03/17
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2016-2017
01/04/17
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
2
More games

Current Form

CSKA
02/18/21
CSKA
Tractor
L
02/16/21
CSKA
Vityaz
W
02/07/21
Tractor
CSKA
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
02/05/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
02/02/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
01/27/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
01/23/21
CSKA
Jokerit
L
01/21/21
CSKA
Amur
W
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
W
01/17/21
CSKA
SKA
W
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
WO
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
W
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
WO
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
L
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
LS
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
W
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
WO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
L
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
W
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
WO
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
W
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
LO
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
L
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
W
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
W
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
W
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
L
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
W
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
LO
HC Dinamo Riga
02/18/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
02/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
L
02/09/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
L
02/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Spartak
L
02/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
02/02/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
L
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
L
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
LO
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
W
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
LO
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
5
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
6
Torpedo
57 22 3 4 20 6 2 165-158 66
7
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
8
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
9
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
10
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
11
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
12
Kunlun RS
57 11 1 1 36 6 2 135-201 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
2
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
3
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
4
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
5
Jokerit
57 24 3 2 19 7 2 162-147 67
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
7
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
8
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
9
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
2
Jokerit
57 24 3 2 19 7 2 162-147 67
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
5
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
3
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
4
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
5
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
6
Kunlun RS
57 11 1 1 36 6 2 135-201 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
3
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
4
Torpedo
57 22 3 4 20 6 2 165-158 66
5
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
6
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
2
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
3
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
3
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
4
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
5
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
6
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
7
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
8
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
9
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
10
Jokerit
57 24 3 2 19 7 2 162-147 67
11
Torpedo
57 22 3 4 20 6 2 165-158 66
12
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
14
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
15
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
16
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
17
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
18
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
19
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
22
Kunlun RS
57 11 1 1 36 6 2 135-201 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-12 10
2
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
3
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 21-14 9
4
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 13-8 8
5
Tractor
5 1 1 1 0 1 1 13-12 8
6
Torpedo
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 16-11 7
7
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
8
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
9
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
11
Barys
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
12
SKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-16 6
14
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-10 6
15
Jokerit
5 1 0 0 0 3 1 16-17 6
16
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-16 5
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 18-19 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
Sibir
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-13 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 10-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
29 17 3 0 5 3 1 89-58 44
4
Lokomotiv
26 17 3 1 4 0 1 89-46 43
5
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
6
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
12
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
13
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
14
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
15
Barys
29 10 2 2 10 3 2 71-73 33
16
Jokerit
27 12 1 1 9 3 1 82-72 32
17
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 6 8 1 13 1 0 76-82 31
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
3
Metallurg
28 13 0 5 6 4 0 80-63 40
4
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
5
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
6
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
7
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
8
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
12
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
13
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
14
HC Spartak
29 12 2 0 13 0 2 75-82 30
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
26 7 3 1 13 1 1 68-76 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
29 1 2 1 20 3 2 62-116 13
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel