1:3
CSKA — Jokerit Game completed January 23, 2021

Bets and tips for the game CSKA — Jokerit

January 23, 09:00 am (EST)
January 23, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
CSKA
1 : 3
Jokerit
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Ivan Fateef, Konstantin Olenin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
CSKA

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 1,757 -58 2 2
Lars Johansson
gk. 932 -29 2 2
Met Robinson
df. 822 5 11 16
Dmitry Samorukov
df. 756 2 6 8
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 724 2 11 13
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 722 4 13 17
Egor Rykov
df. 624 0 9 9
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 534 2 4 6
Artem Sergeev
df. 479 2 1 3
Maxim Mamin
fw. 734 13 16 29
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 704 15 16 31
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 700 14 26 40
Sergei Andronov
fw. 649 13 7 20
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 588 7 18 25
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 486 10 12 22
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 463 12 13 25
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 406 4 5 9
Ivan Telegin
fw. 404 4 5 9
Alexander Popov
fw. 366 2 10 12
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 364 5 9 14
Yegor Afanasyev
fw. 75 2 1 3
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 72 1 2 3
Will not play
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 597 5 11 16
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 533 9 3 12
Mario Kempe
fw. 515 11 11 22
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 422 2 10 12
Kirill Maksimov
fw. 198 2 1 3
Vsevolod Skotnikov
gk. 154 -5 0 0
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 144 0 2 2
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 126 0 0 0
Artyom Chmykhov
df. 107 0 2 2
Daniil Chayka
df. 94 1 1 2
Kirill Goloshapov
df. 57 0 0 0
John Gilmour
df. 52 1 2 3
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 48 0 0 0
Matvey Guskov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Janis Kalnins
gk. 1,269 -45 0 0
Samuel Jukuri
gk. 64 -3 0 0
Viktor Lev
df. 846 2 12 14
David Sklenicka
df. 693 5 7 12
Alex Grant
df. 681 5 10 15
Tommi Kivisto
df. 490 2 3 5
Niklas Friman
df. 333 0 4 4
Sami Lepisto
df. 260 0 0 0
Brian O'Neill
fw. 780 9 32 41
Jordan Shreder
fw. 692 13 14 27
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 627 14 9 23
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 619 11 7 18
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 575 13 9 22
Marko Anttila
fw. 570 6 4 10
John Norman
fw. 567 4 13 17
Henrik Haapala
fw. 546 7 16 23
Antti Pihlstrom
fw. 414 2 1 3
Julius Junttila
fw. 318 1 0 1
Henri Ikonen
fw. 273 0 3 3
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 74 0 0 0
Will not play
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,251 -52 0 0
Jonathan Pudas
df. 631 2 8 10
Jakub Krejčík
df. 561 3 9 12
Peter Regin
fw. 497 5 6 11
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 334 7 5 12
Saku Mäenalanen
fw. 308 1 5 6
Aleksi Halme
fw. 28 0 0 0
Rasmus Lahnaviik
fw. 20 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-232
+165
+135
-175
-133
+290
+300
-208
+163
+135
-175

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
KHL 2019-2020
10/24/19
CSKA
Jokerit
09/25/19
Jokerit
CSKA
KHL 2018-2019
12/20/18
Jokerit
CSKA
11/04/18
CSKA
Jokerit
KHL 2017-2018
03/24/18
Jokerit
CSKA
03/22/18
CSKA
Jokerit
03/20/18
Jokerit
CSKA
More games

Current Form

CSKA
01/21/21
CSKA
Amur
W
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
W
01/17/21
CSKA
SKA
W
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
WO
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
W
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
WO
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
L
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
LS
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
W
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
WO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
L
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
W
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
WO
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
W
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
LO
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
L
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
W
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
W
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
W
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
L
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
W
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
LO
Jokerit
01/19/21
Jokerit
Barys
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
LO
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
W
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
WO
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
L
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
LO
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
WS
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
W
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
L
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
WO
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
WO
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
LO
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
W
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
3
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
4
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
5
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
6
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
7
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
8
Barys
46 16 6 3 16 3 2 112-118 55
9
Sibir
49 16 2 2 25 1 3 115-131 44
10
Amur
48 13 4 1 26 0 4 117-143 40
11
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
12
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
48 29 4 2 8 3 2 155-98 75
2
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
3
Lokomotiv
48 23 4 3 13 4 1 144-101 65
4
HC Dynamo
48 24 4 0 15 2 3 143-118 61
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
6
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
7
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
8
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
9
Vityaz
48 17 3 3 22 1 2 123-134 49
10
HC Sochi
49 11 2 0 28 6 2 103-162 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
2
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
3
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
4
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
5
Vityaz
48 17 3 3 22 1 2 123-134 49
6
HC Sochi
49 11 2 0 28 6 2 103-162 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
2
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
3
Barys
46 16 6 3 16 3 2 112-118 55
4
Sibir
49 16 2 2 25 1 3 115-131 44
5
Amur
48 13 4 1 26 0 4 117-143 40
6
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
3
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
4
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
5
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
6
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
48 29 4 2 8 3 2 155-98 75
2
Lokomotiv
48 23 4 3 13 4 1 144-101 65
3
HC Dynamo
48 24 4 0 15 2 3 143-118 61
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
5
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
CSKA
48 29 4 2 8 3 2 155-98 75
3
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
4
Lokomotiv
48 23 4 3 13 4 1 144-101 65
5
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
6
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
7
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
8
HC Dynamo
48 24 4 0 15 2 3 143-118 61
9
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
10
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
11
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
12
Barys
46 16 6 3 16 3 2 112-118 55
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
14
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
15
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
16
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
17
Vityaz
48 17 3 3 22 1 2 123-134 49
18
Sibir
49 16 2 2 25 1 3 115-131 44
19
Amur
48 13 4 1 26 0 4 117-143 40
20
HC Sochi
49 11 2 0 28 6 2 103-162 34
21
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
22
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 15-8 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-12 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-12 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-11 7
5
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-13 7
6
SKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-9 7
7
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 12-10 7
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-13 6
9
Barys
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-13 6
10
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
11
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 12-8 6
12
Amur
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
13
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-19 6
14
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
15
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-10 4
16
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-16 4
17
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 8-9 4
18
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-15 4
19
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 9-12 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 1 1 3 0 0 8-11 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 15-18 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-22 2
23
Sibir
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-15 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
CSKA
25 16 2 0 3 3 1 80-49 40
3
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
4
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
8
HC Dynamo
24 11 3 0 7 1 2 72-62 31
9
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
10
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
11
Avtomobilist
24 10 2 0 7 2 3 66-58 29
12
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
13
Vityaz
26 11 0 2 12 0 1 68-76 27
14
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
15
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
16
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
17
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
19 10 1 1 7 0 0 61-44 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
25 6 0 0 13 4 2 56-82 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
2
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
8
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
9
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
10
Barys
23 8 5 1 8 1 0 56-58 29
11
Salavat Yulaev
24 9 2 2 9 2 0 67-62 28
12
Lokomotiv
25 8 2 2 9 4 0 66-60 28
13
Avangard
24 9 1 0 8 4 2 65-63 26
14
Severstal
24 6 3 2 10 1 2 58-72 25
15
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
16
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
22 6 0 0 16 0 0 49-95 12
22
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
24 1 2 1 17 2 1 51-92 11
KHL
Week 19