2:3
CSKA — Jokerit Game completed December 30, 2021

Bets and tips for the game CSKA — Jokerit December 30, 2021

December 30, 2021 11:30 am (EST)
December 30, 2021 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
CSKA
2 : 3
Jokerit
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Sergeev, Maxim Sidorenko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
CSKA

Sergey Fedorov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Fedotov
gk. 1,402 -46 1 1
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 1,208 -47 0 0
Artem Sergeev
df. 815 2 9 11
John Gilmour
df. 700 1 8 9
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 623 3 2 5
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 393 0 0 0
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 133 0 0 0
Darren Dietz
df. 85 1 1 2
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 17 0 0 0
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 731 15 11 26
Mikhail Grigorenko
fw. 689 16 14 30
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 670 7 24 31
Sergei Andronov
fw. 668 6 2 8
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 533 6 6 12
Lucas Wallmark
fw. 458 6 10 16
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 427 6 11 17
Joakim Nordstrom
fw. 353 2 10 12
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 343 2 4 6
Alexander Popov
fw. 330 2 6 8
Matvey Guskov
fw. 312 3 5 8
Prokhor Poltapov
fw. 93 0 0 0
Vitaly Abramov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Nikita Nesterov
df. 997 5 26 31
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 618 2 5 7
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 591 10 13 23
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 538 7 6 13
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 228 2 1 3
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 112 1 1 2
Danila Khulapov
fw. 107 0 1 1
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 97 0 1 1
Vladislav Kotkov
fw. 93 0 1 1
Semen Lugoviak
df. 85 0 0 0
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 34 0 0 0
Roman Kalinichenko
df. 31 0 0 0
Vladimir Grudinin
df. 23 0 0 0
Nikolay Makarov
df. 7 0 0 0
Lev Komissarov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,441 -53 0 0
Janne Juvonen
gk. 1,211 -46 1 1
David Sklenicka
df. 862 5 7 12
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 831 3 5 8
Philip Holm
df. 767 10 14 24
Tommi Kivisto
df. 717 4 9 13
Niklas Friman
df. 656 5 10 15
Alex Grant
df. 452 5 6 11
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 687 9 10 19
Hannes Björninen
fw. 675 8 11 19
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 657 5 7 12
Dgon Norman
fw. 624 3 10 13
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 589 18 15 33
Teemu Turunen
fw. 581 11 8 19
Kalle Kossila
fw. 554 7 13 20
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 552 4 9 13
Jordan Shreder
fw. 522 9 15 24
Marko Anttila
fw. 496 5 5 10
Julius Junttila
fw. 414 4 8 12
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 388 2 4 6
Will not play
Brian O'Neill
fw. 709 8 31 39
Otto Leskinen
df. 624 3 11 14
Henri Ikonen
fw. 271 1 3 4
Vitaly Menshikov
df. 88 0 0 0
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 27 1 0 1
Tommi Laakso
fw. 19 0 0 0
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
Niclas Tenhovuori
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+105
+260
+220
-227
+155

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
12/20/21
Jokerit
CSKA
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
KHL 2020-2021
01/23/21
CSKA
Jokerit
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
KHL 2019-2020
10/24/19
CSKA
Jokerit
09/25/19
Jokerit
CSKA
KHL 2018-2019
12/20/18
Jokerit
CSKA
11/04/18
CSKA
Jokerit
More games

Current Form

CSKA
12/28/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
12/26/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/22/21
SKA
CSKA
LO
12/20/21
Jokerit
CSKA
W
12/12/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
LO
12/08/21
CSKA
Torpedo
L
12/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
WO
12/02/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
WO
11/30/21
CSKA
Metallurg
W
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
W
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
WO
11/24/21
Severstal
CSKA
L
11/21/21
CSKA
SKA
W
11/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
11/17/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
11/15/21
CSKA
Severstal
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/07/21
CSKA
SKA
W
11/05/21
Vityaz
CSKA
5
:
5
0
:
1
S
WS
11/02/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
W
10/28/21
Sibir
CSKA
L
10/26/21
Amur
CSKA
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/24/21
Admiral
CSKA
W
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/18/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/15/21
CSKA
Admiral
W
10/13/21
CSKA
Amur
L
10/11/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
W
10/09/21
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/04/21
CSKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/21
CSKA
Ak Bars
L
09/29/21
CSKA
Sibir
WO
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
L
09/23/21
Tractor
CSKA
L
09/21/21
Barys
CSKA
WO
09/19/21
Avtomobilist
CSKA
WO
09/16/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/14/21
CSKA
Barys
L
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/21
Ak Bars
CSKA
WO
09/06/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/01/21
Avangard
CSKA
L
Jokerit
12/28/21
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
W
12/26/21
Jokerit
Avangard
L
12/22/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
12/20/21
Jokerit
CSKA
L
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
L
12/10/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
12/08/21
Severstal
Jokerit
WO
12/06/21
Jokerit
Amur
W
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
12/01/21
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
LO
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
11/17/21
Jokerit
Admiral
W
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
11/03/21
Barys
Jokerit
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
W
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
LO
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
WO
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
W
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
LO
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
WO
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
2
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66
3
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
4
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
5
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
6
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
7
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
8
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
9
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
10
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
11
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
12
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
3
Jokerit
44 19 5 2 12 4 2 132-108 58
4
CSKA
43 17 7 3 12 3 1 110-97 58
5
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
6
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
7
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
9
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
10
HC Sochi
43 12 4 1 21 2 3 100-120 39
11
HC Dinamo Riga
43 9 3 2 20 4 5 88-130 37
12
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
Jokerit
44 19 5 2 12 4 2 132-108 58
3
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
4
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
5
HC Sochi
43 12 4 1 21 2 3 100-120 39
6
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
2
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
3
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
4
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
5
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
6
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
2
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66
3
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
4
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
2
CSKA
43 17 7 3 12 3 1 110-97 58
3
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
4
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
6
HC Dinamo Riga
43 9 3 2 20 4 5 88-130 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
2
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66
3
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
4
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
5
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
6
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
7
Jokerit
44 19 5 2 12 4 2 132-108 58
8
CSKA
43 17 7 3 12 3 1 110-97 58
9
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
10
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
11
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
12
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
13
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
15
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
16
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
17
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
18
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
19
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
20
HC Sochi
43 12 4 1 21 2 3 100-120 39
21
HC Dinamo Riga
43 9 3 2 20 4 5 88-130 37
22
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
23
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
24
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 22-12 9
2
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
3
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-11 8
5
Avangard
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 17-11 8
6
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
7
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 14-12 8
8
Sibir
5 0 4 0 1 0 0 14-11 8
9
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 21-14 7
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-13 7
11
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
12
Vityaz
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 14-14 7
13
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 2 1 1 1 0 14-15 7
14
CSKA
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 16-15 6
15
Severstal
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 14-18 6
16
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-15 5
17
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-16 5
18
Jokerit
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 14-15 4
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-13 4
20
Admiral
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-12 4
21
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 13-16 4
22
Amur
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-15 3
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 10-24 2
24
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
2
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
3
Severstal
24 11 3 1 5 3 1 60-51 34
4
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
5
Avangard
22 13 2 1 6 0 0 68-43 32
6
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
7
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32
8
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
9
Lokomotiv
23 9 3 0 6 3 2 57-60 29
10
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
11
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
12
Sibir
22 8 4 2 8 0 0 51-48 28
13
CSKA
20 10 2 1 6 0 1 52-44 27
14
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
17
Barys
23 6 2 2 11 2 0 55-68 22
18
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
19
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
20
Amur
22 5 1 3 11 1 1 45-56 20
21
HC Sochi
22 5 3 0 11 1 2 55-69 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
21 4 0 2 14 0 1 36-66 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
2
SKA
23 12 2 2 5 1 1 74-51 34
3
Metallurg
24 12 1 3 6 2 0 82-56 34
4
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33
5
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
6
HC Dynamo
21 11 1 2 7 0 0 73-57 28
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 3 0 8 2 2 75-72 28
8
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
10
Ak Bars
18 7 2 3 5 1 0 45-41 25
11
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
12
HC Spartak
21 8 3 0 9 0 1 54-55 23
13
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
14
Avangard
22 9 1 0 10 1 1 60-57 22
15
Neftekhimik
23 7 2 0 10 2 2 56-74 22
16
Vityaz
22 6 2 1 10 2 1 55-61 21
17
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
18
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
19
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
20
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
20 2 3 1 10 2 2 40-63 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 16