6:1
CSKA — Neftekhimik Game completed January 8, 2021
The team's next game Neftekhimik
February 27, 09:00 am
 
Neftekhimik
Torpedo

Bets and tips for the game CSKA — Neftekhimik

January 8, 09:00 am (EST)
January 8, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
CSKA
6 : 1
Neftekhimik
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: , Roman Shchenyov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
CSKA

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 1,606 -55 2 2
Lars Johansson
gk. 662 -21 2 2
Met Robinson
df. 722 5 10 15
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 648 4 11 15
Egor Rykov
df. 571 0 8 8
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 414 2 2 4
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 78 0 2 2
John Gilmour
df. 15 0 0 0
Maxim Mamin
fw. 614 13 15 28
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 602 12 22 34
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 601 14 12 26
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 591 5 11 16
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 490 7 14 21
Mario Kempe
fw. 459 7 10 17
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 400 7 9 16
Ivan Telegin
fw. 330 1 4 5
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 309 4 4 8
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 275 4 7 11
Kirill Maksimov
fw. 147 1 1 2
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 58 0 0 0
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 7 0 0 0
Will not play
Dmitry Samorukov
df. 651 2 6 8
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 634 2 10 12
Sergei Andronov
fw. 571 9 6 15
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 533 9 3 12
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 422 2 10 12
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 416 11 12 23
Artem Sergeev
df. 377 1 1 2
Alexander Popov
fw. 302 2 8 10
Vsevolod Skotnikov
gk. 154 -5 0 0
Daniil Chayka
df. 67 0 0 0
Artyom Chmykhov
df. 63 0 1 1
Kirill Goloshapov
df. 57 0 0 0
Yegor Afanasyev
fw. 50 2 1 3
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 4 0 0 0
Matvey Guskov
fw. 1 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Vyacheslav Bucaev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 1,321 -75 0 0
Fyodor Korotayev
gk. 59 -2 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 830 5 10 15
Otso Rantakari
df. 753 4 7 11
Alexander Osipov
df. 747 3 5 8
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 659 2 3 5
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 325 0 2 2
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 280 3 0 3
Roman Abrosimov
df. 272 1 2 3
Marat Khairullin
fw. 654 10 10 20
Libor Hudacek
fw. 618 14 17 31
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 577 4 8 12
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 522 5 9 14
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 495 4 6 10
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 476 9 12 21
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 440 0 4 4
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 399 4 5 9
Jonas Enlund
fw. 347 1 6 7
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 335 3 5 8
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 186 0 4 4
Brandon McMillan
fw. 129 1 2 3
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 87 1 0 0
Will not play
Konstantin Barulin
gk. 1,131 -71 0 0
Timur Khafizov
fw. 356 3 0 3
Daniel Butsayev
fw. 287 3 5 8
Gleb Semyonov
df. 241 0 2 2
Linus Johansson
fw. 196 2 1 3
Mikhail Byakin
fw. 194 2 1 3
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 168 0 1 1
Bulat Motygullin
df. 159 0 0 0
Artyom Golubovich
fw. 127 1 0 1
Maxim Polkin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Ilya Paranin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Dinar Khairullov
df. 20 0 0 0
Sergei Martynov
df. 1 0 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-357
+575
+675
+155
-200
-769
+750
+1600
+235
-312
-357
+575
+675
+155
-200

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
KHL 2019-2020
11/04/19
Neftekhimik
CSKA
09/06/19
CSKA
Neftekhimik
KHL 2018-2019
12/24/18
CSKA
Neftekhimik
11/17/18
Neftekhimik
CSKA
KHL 2017-2018
01/17/18
Neftekhimik
CSKA
11/19/17
CSKA
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
KHL 2016-2017
12/21/16
Neftekhimik
CSKA
1
:
3
08/29/16
CSKA
Neftekhimik
4
:
1
01/14/16
Neftekhimik
CSKA
0
:
2
More games

Current Form

CSKA
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
WO
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
L
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
LS
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
W
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
WO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
L
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
W
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
WO
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
W
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
LO
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
L
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
W
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
W
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
W
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
L
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
W
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
LO
Neftekhimik
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
L
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
L
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
L
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
L
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
WO
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
L
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
42 25 2 4 7 3 1 137-85 66
2
Avangard
43 23 2 0 8 5 5 129-97 60
3
Metallurg
43 21 0 4 13 4 1 113-102 55
4
Salavat Yulaev
44 17 4 4 15 3 1 127-116 54
5
Avtomobilist
42 17 3 2 13 4 3 115-107 51
6
Tractor
42 21 2 1 16 1 1 110-101 50
7
Torpedo
44 16 3 3 16 4 2 125-126 50
8
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
9
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
10
Amur
43 11 3 1 24 0 4 102-130 34
11
Kunlun RS
41 9 0 1 24 5 2 95-145 27
12
Neftekhimik
42 10 1 2 29 0 0 96-151 26
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
41 24 3 2 7 3 2 131-87 63
2
SKA
44 23 1 2 11 3 4 134-99 59
3
Lokomotiv
42 21 4 2 10 4 1 129-85 59
4
HC Dynamo
43 21 4 0 14 2 2 131-108 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 13 8 3 15 2 1 124-121 51
6
Jokerit
38 17 3 2 12 3 1 118-91 48
7
Severstal
43 15 4 3 18 1 2 103-117 47
8
HC Spartak
43 14 5 1 17 4 2 116-128 46
9
Vityaz
41 14 2 3 19 1 2 108-123 41
10
HC Sochi
43 10 2 0 25 4 2 92-146 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
41 4 1 2 27 5 2 86-141 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 23 1 2 11 3 4 134-99 59
2
Jokerit
38 17 3 2 12 3 1 118-91 48
3
Severstal
43 15 4 3 18 1 2 103-117 47
4
HC Spartak
43 14 5 1 17 4 2 116-128 46
5
Vityaz
41 14 2 3 19 1 2 108-123 41
6
HC Sochi
43 10 2 0 25 4 2 92-146 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
43 23 2 0 8 5 5 129-97 60
2
Salavat Yulaev
44 17 4 4 15 3 1 127-116 54
3
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
4
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
5
Amur
43 11 3 1 24 0 4 102-130 34
6
Kunlun RS
41 9 0 1 24 5 2 95-145 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
42 25 2 4 7 3 1 137-85 66
2
Metallurg
43 21 0 4 13 4 1 113-102 55
3
Avtomobilist
42 17 3 2 13 4 3 115-107 51
4
Tractor
42 21 2 1 16 1 1 110-101 50
5
Torpedo
44 16 3 3 16 4 2 125-126 50
6
Neftekhimik
42 10 1 2 29 0 0 96-151 26
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
41 24 3 2 7 3 2 131-87 63
2
Lokomotiv
42 21 4 2 10 4 1 129-85 59
3
HC Dynamo
43 21 4 0 14 2 2 131-108 54
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 13 8 3 15 2 1 124-121 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
41 4 1 2 27 5 2 86-141 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
42 25 2 4 7 3 1 137-85 66
2
CSKA
41 24 3 2 7 3 2 131-87 63
3
Avangard
43 23 2 0 8 5 5 129-97 60
4
SKA
44 23 1 2 11 3 4 134-99 59
5
Lokomotiv
42 21 4 2 10 4 1 129-85 59
6
Metallurg
43 21 0 4 13 4 1 113-102 55
7
HC Dynamo
43 21 4 0 14 2 2 131-108 54
8
Salavat Yulaev
44 17 4 4 15 3 1 127-116 54
9
Avtomobilist
42 17 3 2 13 4 3 115-107 51
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 13 8 3 15 2 1 124-121 51
11
Tractor
42 21 2 1 16 1 1 110-101 50
12
Torpedo
44 16 3 3 16 4 2 125-126 50
13
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
14
Jokerit
38 17 3 2 12 3 1 118-91 48
15
Severstal
43 15 4 3 18 1 2 103-117 47
16
HC Spartak
43 14 5 1 17 4 2 116-128 46
17
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
18
Vityaz
41 14 2 3 19 1 2 108-123 41
19
Amur
43 11 3 1 24 0 4 102-130 34
20
HC Sochi
43 10 2 0 25 4 2 92-146 30
21
Kunlun RS
41 9 0 1 24 5 2 95-145 27
22
Neftekhimik
42 10 1 2 29 0 0 96-151 26
23
HC Dinamo Riga
41 4 1 2 27 5 2 86-141 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 20-5 10
2
Jokerit
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 19-12 9
3
Avangard
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 22-20 8
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 3 0 1 0 0 22-16 8
5
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 22-14 7
6
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-13 7
7
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-14 7
8
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 15-12 7
9
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 10-5 7
10
HC Dynamo
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 18-9 6
11
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-14 6
12
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 13-16 6
13
CSKA
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 13-14 6
14
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 19-18 5
15
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 16-18 5
16
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-11 4
17
Tractor
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-19 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-19 4
19
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 14-19 4
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-21 4
21
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-13 4
22
Amur
5 1 0 0 2 0 2 13-17 4
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-22 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 15 1 1 1 1 1 68-34 36
2
Avangard
22 15 1 0 2 1 3 69-43 36
3
Lokomotiv
22 14 2 1 4 0 1 75-41 35
4
CSKA
21 12 2 0 3 3 1 66-44 32
5
Salavat Yulaev
24 10 2 2 7 2 1 72-63 31
6
Torpedo
23 12 0 0 6 4 1 72-63 29
7
SKA
21 10 1 1 6 0 3 63-52 27
8
Sibir
23 9 2 1 8 1 2 60-64 27
9
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
10
Avtomobilist
20 8 2 0 5 2 3 56-48 25
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 4 7 1 8 1 0 56-56 25
12
Severstal
21 10 1 1 9 0 0 53-52 24
13
HC Dynamo
19 8 3 0 6 1 1 60-52 24
14
Barys
20 7 1 2 6 2 2 48-48 24
15
HC Spartak
21 6 3 1 7 4 0 59-63 24
16
Jokerit
16 9 1 1 5 0 0 56-34 22
17
Amur
21 9 1 0 9 0 2 57-49 22
18
Tractor
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 51-48 22
19
Vityaz
22 8 0 2 11 0 1 57-70 21
20
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
21
Neftekhimik
24 5 1 2 16 0 0 55-77 16
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
21 3 0 1 13 3 1 47-64 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
2
CSKA
20 12 1 2 4 0 1 65-43 31
3
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
4
Ak Bars
22 10 1 3 6 2 0 69-51 30
5
Metallurg
21 9 0 4 5 3 0 56-47 29
6
Tractor
23 13 0 1 9 0 0 59-53 28
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 9 1 2 7 1 1 68-65 26
8
Avtomobilist
22 9 1 2 8 2 0 59-59 26
9
Jokerit
22 8 2 1 7 3 1 62-57 26
10
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
11
Avangard
21 8 1 0 6 4 2 60-54 24
12
Lokomotiv
20 7 2 1 6 4 0 54-44 24
13
Salavat Yulaev
20 7 2 2 8 1 0 55-53 23
14
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
15
HC Spartak
22 8 2 0 10 0 2 57-65 22
16
Torpedo
21 4 3 3 10 0 1 53-63 21
17
Vityaz
19 6 2 1 8 1 1 51-53 20
18
HC Sochi
21 5 2 0 12 2 0 42-69 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
21
Neftekhimik
18 5 0 0 13 0 0 41-74 10
22
Kunlun RS
20 3 0 1 14 2 0 44-73 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 1 1 1 14 2 1 39-77 9
KHL
Week 17
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel