Bets and tips for the game CSKA β€” SKA

November 7, 09:00 am (EST)
November 7, 09:00 am (EST)
CSKA
SKA
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament

Where to bet

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M β€” Minutes P β€” Pucks A β€” Assists P β€” Points
CSKA

Sergey Fedorov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Fedotov
gk. 423 -13 0 0
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 241 -12 0 0
Nikita Nesterov
df. 272 1 8 9
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 209 0 1 1
Artem Sergeev
df. 209 0 0 0
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 196 2 0 2
Viktor Svedberg
df. 166 1 0 1
John Gilmour
df. 154 0 5 5
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 58 0 0 0
Semen Lugoviak
df. 11 0 0 0
Nikolay Makarov
df. 5 0 0 0
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 215 6 6 12
Lucas Wallmark
fw. 207 3 3 6
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 197 2 4 6
Sergei Andronov
fw. 189 2 1 3
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 176 0 1 1
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 150 4 5 9
Mikhail Grigorenko
fw. 137 3 1 4
Alexander Popov
fw. 109 0 3 3
Matvey Guskov
fw. 95 2 2 4
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 93 0 1 1
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 74 0 0 0
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 73 0 1 1
Joakim Nordstrom
fw. 56 0 1 1
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 52 0 0 0
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 49 0 0 0
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 28 0 0 0
Danila Khulapov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Lev Komissarov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Vladislav Kotkov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 0 0 0 0
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Lars Johansson
gk. 379 -7 0 0
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 127 -11 0 0
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 93 -3 0 0
Sergei Ivanov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Stepan Falkovski
df. 185 0 4 4
Igor Odgiganov
df. 184 1 4 5
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 179 0 3 3
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 168 0 2 2
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 160 0 2 2
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 115 0 0 0
Yuriy Pautov
df. 84 0 0 0
Vasily Tokranov
df. 36 0 0 0
Danila Galenyuk
df. 17 0 1 1
Arseniy Brinkman
df. 0 0 0 0
Denis Alexandrov
df. 0 0 0 0
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 0 0 0 0
Grigory Vashchenko
df. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Lisov
df. 0 0 0 0
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 179 4 4 8
Anton Burdasov
fw. 172 8 5 13
Linden Vey
fw. 156 2 2 4
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 155 1 4 5
Fredrik Hendemark
fw. 154 2 3 5
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 134 6 3 9
Danila Moiseev
fw. 106 1 1 2
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 99 2 2 4
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 86 3 0 3
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 81 0 0 0
Emil Galimov
fw. 75 0 1 1
Matvei Michkov
fw. 69 2 1 3
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 63 0 0 0
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 37 1 1 2
Fyodor Svechkov
fw. 27 0 0 0
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 20 0 0 0
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Maxim Groshev
fw. 13 0 1 1
Ivan Morozov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Vladimyr Barabanov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 145 1 8 9

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
04/12/21
SKA
CSKA
04/10/21
CSKA
SKA
04/08/21
SKA
CSKA
04/06/21
SKA
CSKA
04/04/21
CSKA
SKA
04/02/21
CSKA
SKA
01/17/21
CSKA
SKA
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
More games

Current Form

CSKA
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
L
09/23/21
Tractor
CSKA
L
09/21/21
Barys
CSKA
WO
09/19/21
Avtomobilist
CSKA
WO
09/16/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/14/21
CSKA
Barys
L
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/21
Ak Bars
CSKA
WO
09/06/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/01/21
Avangard
CSKA
L
SKA
09/27/21
Vityaz
SKA
5
:
5
2
:
1
S
LS
09/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/21/21
SKA
Amur
W
09/16/21
HC Sochi
SKA
W
09/14/21
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/08/21
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
W
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
WS
09/02/21
Severstal
SKA
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
10 8 1 0 1 0 0 43-20 18
2
Salavat Yulaev
10 8 1 0 1 0 0 37-14 18
3
Tractor
11 5 1 2 2 1 0 32-26 17
4
Ak Bars
11 4 1 2 3 1 0 23-20 15
5
Avtomobilist
11 4 0 1 3 2 1 34-33 13
6
Neftekhimik
10 5 0 0 4 1 0 26-23 11
7
Avangard
9 3 1 1 4 0 0 27-25 10
8
Barys
10 2 2 0 4 1 1 24-29 10
9
Sibir
10 2 0 0 6 2 0 16-26 6
10
Admiral
10 1 0 0 5 2 2 19-41 6
11
Amur
11 2 0 0 8 1 0 17-38 5
12
Kunlun RS
10 1 0 1 8 0 0 21-39 4
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
11 6 1 2 2 0 0 38-29 18
2
HC Dynamo
9 8 0 0 1 0 0 39-17 16
3
SKA
11 5 1 1 3 0 1 38-26 15
4
CSKA
11 4 3 0 4 0 0 26-27 14
5
HC Spartak
11 4 2 0 5 0 0 25-24 12
6
Vityaz
11 3 0 1 3 3 1 36-37 12
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 5 0 0 4 1 0 26-23 11
8
Torpedo
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 30-32 11
9
Severstal
10 3 2 0 4 0 1 19-22 11
10
Lokomotiv
11 4 0 0 5 1 1 27-29 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
11 4 0 0 6 1 0 21-34 9
12
HC Sochi
12 2 1 0 7 0 2 20-30 8
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
11 6 1 2 2 0 0 38-29 18
2
SKA
11 5 1 1 3 0 1 38-26 15
3
HC Spartak
11 4 2 0 5 0 0 25-24 12
4
Vityaz
11 3 0 1 3 3 1 36-37 12
5
Torpedo
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 30-32 11
6
HC Sochi
12 2 1 0 7 0 2 20-30 8
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
10 8 1 0 1 0 0 37-14 18
2
Avangard
9 3 1 1 4 0 0 27-25 10
3
Barys
10 2 2 0 4 1 1 24-29 10
4
Sibir
10 2 0 0 6 2 0 16-26 6
5
Admiral
10 1 0 0 5 2 2 19-41 6
6
Amur
11 2 0 0 8 1 0 17-38 5
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
10 8 1 0 1 0 0 43-20 18
2
Tractor
11 5 1 2 2 1 0 32-26 17
3
Ak Bars
11 4 1 2 3 1 0 23-20 15
4
Avtomobilist
11 4 0 1 3 2 1 34-33 13
5
Neftekhimik
10 5 0 0 4 1 0 26-23 11
6
Kunlun RS
10 1 0 1 8 0 0 21-39 4
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
9 8 0 0 1 0 0 39-17 16
2
CSKA
11 4 3 0 4 0 0 26-27 14
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 5 0 0 4 1 0 26-23 11
4
Severstal
10 3 2 0 4 0 1 19-22 11
5
Lokomotiv
11 4 0 0 5 1 1 27-29 10
6
HC Dinamo Riga
11 4 0 0 6 1 0 21-34 9
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
10 8 1 0 1 0 0 43-20 18
2
Salavat Yulaev
10 8 1 0 1 0 0 37-14 18
3
Jokerit
11 6 1 2 2 0 0 38-29 18
4
Tractor
11 5 1 2 2 1 0 32-26 17
5
HC Dynamo
9 8 0 0 1 0 0 39-17 16
6
SKA
11 5 1 1 3 0 1 38-26 15
7
Ak Bars
11 4 1 2 3 1 0 23-20 15
8
CSKA
11 4 3 0 4 0 0 26-27 14
9
Avtomobilist
11 4 0 1 3 2 1 34-33 13
10
HC Spartak
11 4 2 0 5 0 0 25-24 12
11
Vityaz
11 3 0 1 3 3 1 36-37 12
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 5 0 0 4 1 0 26-23 11
13
Neftekhimik
10 5 0 0 4 1 0 26-23 11
14
Torpedo
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 30-32 11
15
Severstal
10 3 2 0 4 0 1 19-22 11
16
Lokomotiv
11 4 0 0 5 1 1 27-29 10
17
Avangard
9 3 1 1 4 0 0 27-25 10
18
Barys
10 2 2 0 4 1 1 24-29 10
19
HC Dinamo Riga
11 4 0 0 6 1 0 21-34 9
20
HC Sochi
12 2 1 0 7 0 2 20-30 8
21
Sibir
10 2 0 0 6 2 0 16-26 6
22
Admiral
10 1 0 0 5 2 2 19-41 6
23
Amur
11 2 0 0 8 1 0 17-38 5
24
Kunlun RS
10 1 0 1 8 0 0 21-39 4
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 25-7 10
2
Jokerit
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 20-11 10
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 11-5 10
4
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 20-12 8
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
6
SKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 16-12 7
7
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 8-9 6
8
Vityaz
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-15 6
9
Tractor
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-13 6
10
CSKA
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
11
Barys
5 0 2 0 1 1 1 12-13 6
12
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-9 5
13
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 18-17 5
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-11 5
15
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
16
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 8-12 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 1 2 1 15-16 5
18
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-15 4
19
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-15 4
20
Sibir
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-11 3
21
Admiral
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 8-17 3
22
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 4-11 2
23
Amur
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-17 2
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 3-17 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Neftekhimik
8 5 0 0 2 1 0 25-14 11
2
Ak Bars
8 4 0 1 2 1 0 16-12 11
3
Jokerit
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 19-12 10
4
Severstal
7 2 2 0 2 0 1 12-13 9
5
HC Dynamo
4 4 0 0 0 0 0 17-4 8
6
Salavat Yulaev
4 4 0 0 0 0 0 13-3 8
7
Torpedo
7 4 0 0 3 0 0 19-20 8
8
Metallurg
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 21-14 8
9
HC Spartak
7 3 1 0 3 0 0 16-16 8
10
Barys
7 1 2 0 3 1 0 14-20 7
11
HC Dinamo Riga
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 8-14 6
12
Tractor
4 2 1 0 1 0 0 9-9 6
13
Lokomotiv
7 2 0 0 3 1 1 18-23 6
14
Avangard
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-12 6
15
Vityaz
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 17-16 6
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
4 2 0 0 1 1 0 9-7 5
17
HC Sochi
6 1 1 0 3 0 1 13-18 5
18
SKA
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 18-11 4
19
CSKA
3 2 0 0 1 0 0 9-9 4
20
Avtomobilist
6 1 0 0 3 1 1 15-21 4
21
Sibir
4 1 0 0 3 0 0 8-12 2
22
Admiral
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-11 2
23
Amur
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-14 2
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 14-21 2
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
7 3 1 1 1 0 1 20-15 11
2
Tractor
7 3 0 2 1 1 0 23-17 11
3
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 22-6 10
4
Salavat Yulaev
6 4 1 0 1 0 0 24-11 10
5
CSKA
8 2 3 0 3 0 0 17-18 10
6
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 19-12 9
7
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 22-13 8
8
Jokerit
6 4 0 0 2 0 0 19-17 8
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 17-16 6
10
Vityaz
6 2 0 0 2 2 0 19-21 6
11
Lokomotiv
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 9-6 4
12
Avangard
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 13-13 4
13
HC Spartak
4 1 1 0 2 0 0 9-8 4
14
Sibir
6 1 0 0 3 2 0 8-14 4
15
Ak Bars
3 0 1 1 1 0 0 7-8 4
16
Admiral
7 0 0 0 3 2 2 12-30 4
17
Barys
3 1 0 0 1 0 1 10-9 3
18
Torpedo
4 1 0 0 2 0 1 11-12 3
19
HC Sochi
6 1 0 0 4 0 1 7-12 3
20
HC Dinamo Riga
6 1 0 0 4 1 0 13-20 3
21
Amur
8 1 0 0 6 1 0 10-24 3
22
Severstal
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-9 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-18 2
24
Neftekhimik
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1-9 0
Comments