3:1
CSKA — SKA Game completed January 17, 2021

Bets and tips for the game CSKA — SKA

January 17, 10:00 am (EST)
January 17, 10:00 am (EST) Game completed
CSKA
3 : 1
SKA
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Martin Frano, Maxim Sidorenko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
CSKA

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 1,697 -56 2 2
Lars Johansson
gk. 813 -27 2 2
Met Robinson
df. 782 5 10 15
Dmitry Samorukov
df. 703 2 6 8
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 689 2 11 13
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 685 4 12 16
Egor Rykov
df. 587 0 9 9
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 485 2 4 6
Artem Sergeev
df. 425 2 1 3
Maxim Mamin
fw. 681 13 15 28
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 669 13 26 39
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 669 15 15 30
Sergei Andronov
fw. 616 11 7 18
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 556 7 17 24
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 434 8 11 19
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 416 11 12 23
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 365 4 4 8
Alexander Popov
fw. 333 2 8 10
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 329 5 8 13
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 94 0 0 0
Yegor Afanasyev
fw. 50 2 1 3
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 28 0 0 0
Will not play
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 597 5 11 16
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 533 9 3 12
Mario Kempe
fw. 506 10 10 20
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 422 2 10 12
Ivan Telegin
fw. 390 4 5 9
Kirill Maksimov
fw. 183 1 1 2
Vsevolod Skotnikov
gk. 154 -5 0 0
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 130 0 2 2
Artyom Chmykhov
df. 94 0 2 2
Daniil Chayka
df. 79 1 0 1
Kirill Goloshapov
df. 57 0 0 0
John Gilmour
df. 52 1 2 3
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 50 1 2 3
Matvey Guskov
fw. 1 0 0 0
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 810 -28 0 0
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 436 -7 0 0
Igor Odgiganov
df. 787 5 19 24
Viktor Antipin
df. 666 2 9 11
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 476 0 6 6
Anton Belov
df. 464 2 5 7
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 347 2 3 5
Danila Galenyuk
df. 330 1 3 4
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 196 0 0 0
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 759 10 11 21
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 662 15 16 31
Ivan Morozov
fw. 644 8 11 19
Malte Stremvall
fw. 617 10 10 20
Anton Burdasov
fw. 557 18 9 27
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 512 4 4 8
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 488 3 5 8
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 470 9 8 17
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 323 1 2 3
Emil Galimov
fw. 319 5 4 9
Vasilii Podkolzin
fw. 302 2 4 6
Maxim Groshev
fw. 255 0 2 2
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 120 1 0 1
Will not play
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 742 -30 0 0
Vladimir E. Tkachyov
fw. 683 11 24 35
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 608 3 12 15
Linden Vey
fw. 595 4 19 23
Vasily Tokranov
df. 572 4 12 16
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 513 0 1 1
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 425 12 9 21
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 376 1 9 10
Daniil Ogirchuk
fw. 273 1 1 2
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 239 5 0 5
Arseniy Brinkman
df. 163 1 2 3
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Stepan Starkov
fw. 116 1 1 2
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 106 0 0 0
Nikita Zorkin
df. 98 0 1 1
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 86 1 1 2
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 81 0 1 1
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 79 0 2 2
Maxim Matyshkin
df. 54 1 1 2
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 15 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-163
+122
-169
-117
-109
+114
+290
+188
-125
-102
-111
-114

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
KHL 2019-2020
02/25/20
CSKA
SKA
01/21/20
CSKA
SKA
12/19/19
SKA
CSKA
12/02/19
CSKA
SKA
09/23/19
SKA
CSKA
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
09/13/19
SKA
CSKA
KHL 2018-2019
04/09/19
CSKA
SKA
More games

Current Form

CSKA
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
WO
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
W
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
WO
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
L
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
LS
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
W
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
WO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
L
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
W
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
WO
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
W
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
LO
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
L
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
W
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
W
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
W
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
L
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
W
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
LO
SKA
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
LO
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
L
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
LO
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
W
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
WS
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
W
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
L
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
LS
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
W
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
L
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
W
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
L
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
L
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
W
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
W
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
L
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
W
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 28 2 5 8 3 1 152-97 74
2
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
4
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
5
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
6
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
7
Torpedo
48 18 3 3 18 4 2 136-138 54
8
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
9
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
10
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
11
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
12
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
3
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
4
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
5
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
7
Severstal
46 17 4 3 18 1 3 111-123 52
8
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
9
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
10
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
11
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
2
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
3
Severstal
46 17 4 3 18 1 3 111-123 52
4
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
5
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
6
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
3
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
4
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
5
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
6
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 28 2 5 8 3 1 152-97 74
2
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
3
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
4
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
5
Torpedo
48 18 3 3 18 4 2 136-138 54
6
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
3
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
5
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 28 2 5 8 3 1 152-97 74
2
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
3
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
4
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
5
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
6
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
7
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
8
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
9
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
10
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
11
Torpedo
48 18 3 3 18 4 2 136-138 54
12
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
14
Severstal
46 17 4 3 18 1 3 111-123 52
15
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
16
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
17
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
18
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
19
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
20
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
21
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
22
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
23
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 11-5 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-12 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 23-16 7
5
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 19-14 7
6
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-12 7
7
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 13-10 7
8
CSKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 17-9 7
9
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
10
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
11
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-7 6
12
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-13 6
13
Tractor
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-13 5
14
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
16
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-17 4
17
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
18
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 14-13 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-11 4
20
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-14 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
22
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-18 1
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 8-23 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
23 17 1 2 1 1 1 76-37 42
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
HC Dynamo
23 11 3 0 6 1 2 72-60 31
8
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
9
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
10
Avtomobilist
22 10 2 0 5 2 3 62-49 29
11
Metallurg
23 13 0 0 8 1 1 60-57 28
12
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
Tractor
21 10 2 0 7 1 1 57-49 26
15
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
16
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
17
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
23 5 0 0 13 3 2 51-79 15
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
8
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 9 1 3 8 1 1 70-68 28
10
Salavat Yulaev
23 9 2 2 9 1 0 66-60 27
11
Lokomotiv
23 8 2 1 8 4 0 61-53 26
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
23 8 1 0 8 4 2 62-61 24
15
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
22 7 0 1 13 0 1 52-55 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
21
Amur
23 2 2 1 16 0 2 47-84 12
22
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
22 1 1 1 16 2 1 43-83 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel