Bets and tips for the game CSKA — HC Sochi January 11, 2022

Current Form

CSKA
01/07/22
CSKA
Vityaz
LO
01/05/22
CSKA
Neftekhimik
WO
01/03/22
CSKA
Avangard
W
12/30/21
CSKA
Jokerit
L
12/28/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
12/26/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/22/21
SKA
CSKA
LO
12/20/21
Jokerit
CSKA
W
12/12/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
LO
12/08/21
CSKA
Torpedo
L
12/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
WO
12/02/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
WO
11/30/21
CSKA
Metallurg
W
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
W
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
WO
11/24/21
Severstal
CSKA
L
11/21/21
CSKA
SKA
W
11/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
11/17/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
11/15/21
CSKA
Severstal
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/07/21
CSKA
SKA
W
11/05/21
Vityaz
CSKA
5
:
5
0
:
1
S
WS
11/02/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
W
10/28/21
Sibir
CSKA
L
10/26/21
Amur
CSKA
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/24/21
Admiral
CSKA
W
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/18/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/15/21
CSKA
Admiral
W
10/13/21
CSKA
Amur
L
10/11/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
W
10/09/21
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/04/21
CSKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/21
CSKA
Ak Bars
L
09/29/21
CSKA
Sibir
WO
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
L
09/23/21
Tractor
CSKA
L
09/21/21
Barys
CSKA
WO
09/19/21
Avtomobilist
CSKA
WO
09/16/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/14/21
CSKA
Barys
L
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/21
Ak Bars
CSKA
WO
09/06/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/01/21
Avangard
CSKA
L
HC Sochi
01/09/22
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
01/07/22
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
W
01/05/22
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
12/30/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
L
12/28/21
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
12/25/21
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
12/23/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
LO
12/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
WO
12/12/21
HC Sochi
Severstal
W
12/09/21
Barys
HC Sochi
L
12/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
12/05/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
12/02/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
L
11/28/21
Admiral
HC Sochi
W
11/26/21
Amur
HC Sochi
W
11/24/21
Sibir
HC Sochi
W
11/21/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/19/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
L
11/16/21
HC Sochi
Barys
W
11/07/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
11/05/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
11/03/21
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
L
10/30/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
W
10/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/26/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
10/23/21
HC Sochi
Metallurg
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/20/21
HC Sochi
Avtomobilist
LO
10/18/21
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/15/21
Tractor
HC Sochi
L
10/13/21
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
4
:
4
0
:
1
S
WS
10/11/21
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/05/21
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/29/21
Avangard
HC Sochi
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
09/23/21
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
W
09/18/21
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/16/21
HC Sochi
SKA
L
09/14/21
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
09/11/21
Kunlun RS
HC Sochi
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
09/06/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
09/04/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
09/02/21
HC Sochi
Amur
W

Head-to-Head: CSKA — HC Sochi

KHL 2021-2022
09/06/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
KHL 2020-2021
02/05/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
KHL 2019-2020
02/27/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
01/16/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
01/04/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
10/13/19
HC Sochi
CSKA
KHL 2018-2019
12/03/18
HC Sochi
CSKA
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Tractor
49 23 6 6 11 2 1 155-115 73 74.49
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71 73.96
3
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66 71.74
4
HC Dynamo
47 26 2 2 13 2 2 157-116 64 68.09
5
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64 68.09
6
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
7
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62 67.39
8
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
9
Severstal
47 18 4 5 13 5 2 124-112 61 64.89
10
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58 61.7
11
Sibir
48 18 4 4 17 3 2 106-103 57 59.38
12
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
13
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56 58.33
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
15
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
16
Neftekhimik
48 15 3 3 19 5 3 117-138 50 52.08
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48 51.06
18
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46 46
19
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
20
Vityaz
47 9 4 2 20 6 6 119-146 42 44.68
21
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41 43.62
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11
23
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31 32.98
24
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25 26.04
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Tractor
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 19-8 10 100
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 8 80
3
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-10 8 80
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8 80
5
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 19-11 8 80
6
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8 80
7
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-13 7 70
8
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7 70
9
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 15-16 7 70
10
Sibir
5 1 1 1 1 0 1 10-12 7 70
11
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 1 1 2 0 10-13 6 60
12
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 11-11 6 60
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6 60
14
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-10 6 60
15
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-17 5 50
16
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5 50
17
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5 50
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5 50
19
Admiral
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-17 4 40
20
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3 30
21
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3 30
22
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-15 2 20
23
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1 10
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-27 0 0
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35 79.55
2
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34 77.27
3
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36 75
4
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34 73.91
5
HC Dynamo
24 14 1 0 5 2 2 81-53 34 70.83
6
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36 69.23
7
SKA
22 11 1 1 5 1 3 64-42 30 68.18
8
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35 67.31
9
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32 66.67
10
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30 62.5
11
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27 61.36
12
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29 60.42
13
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29 60.42
14
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28 58.33
15
Neftekhimik
22 8 1 2 8 2 1 55-55 25 56.82
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22 55
17
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26 52
18
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21 50
19
Amur
26 5 2 3 12 1 3 51-64 24 46.15
20
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21 45.65
21
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21 42
22
Vityaz
23 2 1 1 10 4 5 56-79 17 36.96
23
Admiral
24 6 0 2 15 0 1 47-76 17 35.42
24
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 17 2 1 55-101 13 26
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36 75
2
Tractor
25 12 2 3 5 2 1 82-61 37 74
3
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35 72.92
4
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36 69.23
5
Ak Bars
21 8 2 4 6 1 0 55-48 29 69.05
6
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31 67.39
7
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30 65.22
8
Severstal
21 6 1 4 7 2 1 57-54 25 59.52
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32 59.26
10
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28 58.33
11
Sibir
24 10 0 2 8 3 1 52-47 28 58.33
12
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26 56.52
13
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26 54.17
14
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25 52.08
15
Avangard
24 10 1 0 11 1 1 66-61 24 50
16
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22 50
17
Neftekhimik
26 7 2 1 11 3 2 62-83 25 48.08
18
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22 45.83
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21 45.65
20
HC Sochi
22 7 1 1 11 1 1 47-55 20 45.45
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19 41.3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16 36.36
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14 30.43
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12 26.09
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Tractor
49 23 6 6 11 2 1 155-115 73 74.49
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71 73.96
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64 68.09
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
5
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58 61.7
6
Sibir
48 18 4 4 17 3 2 106-103 57 59.38
7
Neftekhimik
48 15 3 3 19 5 3 117-138 50 52.08
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48 51.06
9
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46 46
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
11
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31 32.98
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66 71.74
2
HC Dynamo
47 26 2 2 13 2 2 157-116 64 68.09
3
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62 67.39
4
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
5
Severstal
47 18 4 5 13 5 2 124-112 61 64.89
6
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
7
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56 58.33
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
10
Vityaz
47 9 4 2 20 6 6 119-146 42 44.68
11
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41 43.62
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11
13
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25 26.04
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66 71.74
2
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62 67.39
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56 58.33
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
5
Vityaz
47 9 4 2 20 6 6 119-146 42 44.68
6
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41 43.62
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
2
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58 61.7
3
Sibir
48 18 4 4 17 3 2 106-103 57 59.38
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48 51.06
5
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46 46
6
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31 32.98
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Tractor
49 23 6 6 11 2 1 155-115 73 74.49
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71 73.96
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64 68.09
4
Neftekhimik
48 15 3 3 19 5 3 117-138 50 52.08
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
6
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25 26.04
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
47 26 2 2 13 2 2 157-116 64 68.09
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
3
Severstal
47 18 4 5 13 5 2 124-112 61 64.89
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
CSKA

Sergey Fedorov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Fedotov
gk. 1,587 -53 1 1
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 1,267 -50 0 0
Dmitriy Gamzin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Nesterov
df. 1,046 5 28 33
Artem Sergeev
df. 890 2 10 12
John Gilmour
df. 731 1 8 9
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 705 3 2 5
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 438 0 0 0
Darren Dietz
df. 166 1 1 2
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 158 0 0 0
Semen Lugoviak
df. 85 0 0 0
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 72 0 0 0
Vladimir Grudinin
df. 39 0 1 1
Roman Kalinichenko
df. 31 0 0 0
Nikolay Makarov
df. 7 0 0 0
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 804 16 11 27
Mikhail Grigorenko
fw. 762 18 15 33
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 734 7 26 33
Sergei Andronov
fw. 724 6 2 8
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 622 10 15 25
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 564 7 6 13
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 555 6 6 12
Lucas Wallmark
fw. 526 8 11 19
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 461 7 11 18
Joakim Nordstrom
fw. 422 3 11 14
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 401 3 4 7
Alexander Popov
fw. 370 4 6 10
Matvey Guskov
fw. 346 3 5 8
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 249 2 2 4
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 112 1 1 2
Danila Khulapov
fw. 107 0 1 1
Prokhor Poltapov
fw. 93 0 0 0
Vladislav Kotkov
fw. 93 0 1 1
Vitaly Abramov
fw. 57 0 0 0
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 34 0 0 0
Lev Komissarov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Will not play
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 97 0 1 1
HC Sochi

Andrei Nazarov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 2,076 -82 1 1
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 761 -42 0 0
David Rundblad
df. 783 2 4 6
Janis Djaks
df. 724 6 12 18
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 543 2 9 11
Nikita Zorkin
df. 385 0 1 1
Vladislav Valentsov
df. 336 1 1 2
Danila Galenyuk
df. 222 0 1 1
Yuriy Pautov
df. 211 0 2 2
Fedor Kroshynskiy
df. 19 0 0 0
Kirill Dyakov
df. 8 0 0 0
Amir Garaev
fw. 810 11 6 17
Kirill Petkov
fw. 802 4 9 13
Vasili Glotov
fw. 788 13 11 24
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 711 8 15 23
Nikita Feoktistov
fw. 615 5 14 19
Martin Bakos
fw. 601 9 7 16
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 398 3 4 7
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 390 8 5 12
Alexander Zhabreev
fw. 318 2 9 11
Dmitry Zavgorodniy
fw. 164 0 3 3
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 153 3 1 4
Kirill Melnichenko
fw. 131 2 3 5
Danil Avershin
fw. 102 0 1 1
Ruslan Aliev
fw. 90 1 0 1
Ivan Morozov
fw. 77 1 2 3
Aleksandr Gordin
fw. 64 1 0 1
Mikhail Romaev
fw. 36 0 0 0
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 24 0 0 0
Will not play
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 441 2 5 7
Yegor Babenko
fw. 298 2 5 7