Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
3:0
CSKA — Torpedo Game completed 4 March 2020
Subscribe for tips from successful tipsters

Bets and tips for the game CSKA — Torpedo

March 4, 11:30 am (EST)
March 4, 11:30 am (EST)
0
The judge: Anton Lavrentyev, Martin Frano Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
CSKA
3 : 0
Torpedo

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
CSKA

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Sorokin
gk. 2,424 -59 0 0
Lars Johansson
gk. 1,370 -32 1 1
Met Robinson
df. 1,169 1 20 21
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 1,135 6 15 21
Nikita Nesterov
df. 1,106 7 16 23
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 1,059 4 14 18
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 846 1 7 8
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 565 2 3 5
Kirill Kaprizov
fw. 971 33 31 64
Linden Vey
fw. 899 14 35 49
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 827 19 27 46
Mikhail Grigorenko
fw. 819 19 23 42
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 814 17 21 38
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 797 14 11 25
Sergei Kalinin
fw. 776 7 3 10
Maxim Mamin
fw. 719 10 19 29
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 718 4 5 9
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 591 5 12 17
Alexander Popov
fw. 499 3 9 12
Mario Kempe
fw. 427 6 15 21
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 147 0 2 2
Will not play
Jiri Sekac
fw. 679 12 13 25
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 629 0 5 5
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 532 14 8 22
Ivan Telegin
fw. 450 4 2 6
Sergei Andronov
fw. 266 1 1 2
Artyom Chmykhov
df. 182 0 2 2
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 60 0 0 0
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 48 0 1 1
Evgeny Kanickii
fw. 6 0 0 0
Lev Komissarov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,755 -79 2 2
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Charles Genoway
df. 1,374 6 25 31
Denis Barantsev
df. 1,241 9 8 17
Mikhail Orlov
df. 1,238 4 7 11
Artem Alyaev
df. 1,043 7 16 23
Georgy Misharin
df. 991 3 6 9
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 693 2 3 5
Maxim Mineyev
df. 165 0 2 2
Jordan Shreder
fw. 1,181 19 22 41
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 1,116 17 20 37
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 1,057 20 15 35
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 1,027 10 21 31
Kirill Urakov
fw. 826 7 8 15
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 805 6 13 19
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 787 12 20 32
Andrei Belevich
fw. 712 8 8 16
Danil Veryayev
fw. 663 5 5 10
Paul Szczechura
fw. 537 4 11 15
Drew Shore
fw. 362 1 9 10
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 352 3 4 7
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 102 0 1 1
Will not play
Anders Lindbek
gk. 2,038 -82 0 0
Ty Rattie
fw. 628 8 17 25
Anton Volchenkov
df. 472 0 2 2
Viktor Shahvorostov
fw. 160 2 1 3
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 146 2 0 2
Kirill Melyakov
df. 30 0 0 0
Donat Stalnov
fw. 30 0 1 1
Vladislav Mihalchuk
fw. 9 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Nikita Lisov
df. 0 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
03/02/20
CSKA
Torpedo
02/11/20
CSKA
Torpedo
10/21/19
CSKA
Torpedo
09/27/19
Torpedo
CSKA
09/11/19
Torpedo
CSKA
KHL 2018-2019
12/30/18
CSKA
Torpedo
11/13/18
Torpedo
CSKA
KHL 2017-2018
12/27/17
Torpedo
CSKA
10/01/17
CSKA
Torpedo
KHL 2016-2017
02/15/17
CSKA
Torpedo
4
:
2
More games

Previous tournament results

CSKA
03/02/20
CSKA
Torpedo
W
02/27/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
02/25/20
CSKA
SKA
L
02/21/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
02/17/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
02/15/20
Lokomotiv
CSKA
W
02/13/20
CSKA
Barys
L
02/11/20
CSKA
Torpedo
W
02/02/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
W
01/31/20
Amur
CSKA
L
01/29/20
Admiral
CSKA
W
01/26/20
CSKA
Sibir
W
01/23/20
Lokomotiv
CSKA
W
01/21/20
CSKA
SKA
W
01/16/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
01/14/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/12/20
CSKA
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
01/10/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
W
01/08/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
01/06/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
L
01/04/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
12/30/19
CSKA
Lokomotiv
WO
12/28/19
CSKA
Vityaz
W
12/25/19
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
12/24/19
CSKA
Metallurg
W
12/22/19
Vityaz
CSKA
W
12/19/19
SKA
CSKA
W
12/17/19
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
W
12/08/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
12/04/19
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
12/02/19
CSKA
SKA
L
11/28/19
Metallurg
CSKA
W
11/26/19
Tractor
CSKA
W
11/24/19
Avtomobilist
CSKA
L
11/20/19
Vityaz
CSKA
WO
11/18/19
CSKA
Severstal
LO
11/14/19
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/12/19
CSKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/04/19
Neftekhimik
CSKA
L
11/02/19
Barys
CSKA
W
10/31/19
Sibir
CSKA
L
10/27/19
Avangard
CSKA
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
10/24/19
CSKA
Jokerit
L
10/21/19
CSKA
Torpedo
W
10/19/19
CSKA
Tractor
W
10/16/19
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/13/19
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
10/11/19
Ak Bars
CSKA
W
10/08/19
CSKA
Amur
W
10/05/19
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/03/19
CSKA
Vityaz
L
10/01/19
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/27/19
Torpedo
CSKA
W
09/25/19
Jokerit
CSKA
W
09/23/19
SKA
CSKA
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/19/19
CSKA
Admiral
W
09/16/19
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/13/19
SKA
CSKA
W
09/11/19
Torpedo
CSKA
LO
09/09/19
Severstal
CSKA
W
09/06/19
CSKA
Neftekhimik
WO
09/03/19
CSKA
Ak Bars
W
09/01/19
CSKA
Avangard
L
Torpedo
03/02/20
CSKA
Torpedo
L
02/25/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
02/22/20
HC Sochi
Torpedo
LO
02/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
LO
02/18/20
HC Spartak
Torpedo
W
02/15/20
Torpedo
Amur
L
02/13/20
Torpedo
SKA
L
02/11/20
CSKA
Torpedo
L
02/01/20
Torpedo
Severstal
W
01/30/20
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
L
01/28/20
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
01/26/20
SKA
Torpedo
L
01/24/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
01/21/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
01/16/20
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
W
01/14/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
WO
01/11/20
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
L
01/09/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
01/07/20
Torpedo
Admiral
L
01/03/20
Torpedo
Tractor
L
12/28/19
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/25/19
Amur
Torpedo
L
12/23/19
Admiral
Torpedo
W
12/21/19
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
12/18/19
Torpedo
Barys
L
12/09/19
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
12/06/19
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
12/03/19
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
LO
11/29/19
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
11/26/19
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
W
11/24/19
Tractor
Torpedo
L
11/22/19
Sibir
Torpedo
W
11/19/19
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/17/19
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
11/14/19
Torpedo
Sibir
W
11/12/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
5
:
5
1
:
0
S
LS
11/04/19
Vityaz
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
11/02/19
Jokerit
Torpedo
L
10/31/19
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
10/29/19
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/19
Torpedo
HC Spartak
L
10/21/19
CSKA
Torpedo
L
10/19/19
Jokerit
Torpedo
WO
10/17/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
10/13/19
Torpedo
SKA
L
10/11/19
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
10/09/19
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
10/05/19
Metallurg
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/03/19
Barys
Torpedo
L
10/01/19
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
09/29/19
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
09/27/19
Torpedo
CSKA
L
09/24/19
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/21/19
Severstal
Torpedo
W
09/19/19
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
09/17/19
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
09/15/19
Torpedo
Avangard
W
09/13/19
Torpedo
Jokerit
WO
09/11/19
Torpedo
CSKA
WO
09/08/19
Avangard
Torpedo
L
09/06/19
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
09/04/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
09/02/19
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
KHL
1/4 finals Playoffs