Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
2:2
CSKA — Torpedo Game completed October 21, 2020
The next game between these teams
December 8, 11:00 am

Bets and tips for the game CSKA — Torpedo

October 21, 12:30 pm (EDT)
October 21, 12:30 pm (EDT) Game completed
CSKA
2 : 3
Torpedo
OT 0:1
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Artur Kulev, Viktor Spirin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
CSKA

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 873 -27 1 1
Lars Johansson
gk. 0 0 0 0
Met Robinson
df. 319 2 7 9
Artem Sergeev
df. 274 1 1 2
Egor Rykov
df. 244 0 5 5
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 222 2 1 3
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 173 2 2 4
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 136 1 0 1
Kirill Goloshapov
df. 11 0 0 0
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 285 3 7 10
Maxim Mamin
fw. 284 6 7 13
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 269 2 6 8
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 250 6 7 13
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 249 2 4 6
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 247 6 2 8
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 217 5 5 10
Alexander Popov
fw. 140 1 2 3
Mario Kempe
fw. 138 2 2 4
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 87 1 0 1
Kirill Maksimov
fw. 36 0 0 0
Ivan Telegin
fw. 4 0 0 0
Will not play
Dmitry Samorukov
df. 295 2 5 7
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 288 0 4 4
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 271 1 5 6
Sergei Andronov
fw. 246 4 4 8
Vsevolod Skotnikov
gk. 154 -5 0 0
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 133 0 1 1
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 121 3 3 6
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 49 0 0 0
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 15 0 0 0
Daniil Chayka
df. 0 0 0 0
Yegor Afanasyev
fw. 0 0 0 0
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 578 -29 0 0
Alexei Melnichuk
gk. 240 -9 0 0
Chris Wideman
df. 362 4 7 11
Mikhail Orlov
df. 326 0 3 3
Brady Austin
df. 294 2 3 5
Georgy Misharin
df. 253 0 1 1
Mark Marin
df. 237 1 1 2
Ziyat Paigin
df. 169 0 2 2
Nikita Bobryashov
df. 79 0 0 0
Justin Kloos
fw. 302 4 3 7
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 287 2 3 5
Andrei Belevich
fw. 284 3 3 6
Jordan Szwarz
fw. 237 2 4 6
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 234 4 7 11
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 234 1 4 5
Kirill Urakov
fw. 226 2 0 2
Danil Voevodin
fw. 127 2 2 4
Danil Veryayev
fw. 73 0 1 1
Denis Vengryzhanovsky
fw. 24 0 0 0
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 23 0 0 0
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 384 5 7 12
Andy Miele
fw. 282 4 6 10
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 206 -13 1 1
Artem Alyaev
df. 181 0 3 3
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 148 4 0 4
Semion Rycjkin
df. 95 1 2 3
Alexey Drobin
fw. 94 0 1 1
Vadim Pereskokov
fw. 44 1 1 2
Vladimir Mikhasyonok
fw. 34 0 0 0
Semyon Kizimov
fw. 28 0 0 0
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Yegor Yuzlenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Denis Orlovich-Grudkov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-333
+525
+675
+130
-166
-285
+425
+575
-109
-117
-333
+525
+675
+130
-166

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
03/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
03/06/20
Torpedo
CSKA
03/04/20
CSKA
Torpedo
03/02/20
CSKA
Torpedo
02/11/20
CSKA
Torpedo
10/21/19
CSKA
Torpedo
09/27/19
Torpedo
CSKA
09/11/19
Torpedo
CSKA
KHL 2018-2019
12/30/18
CSKA
Torpedo
11/13/18
Torpedo
CSKA
More games

Current Form

CSKA
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
L
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
W
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
W
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
W
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
L
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
W
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
LO
Torpedo
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
L
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
L
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
LO
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
L
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
5
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
6
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
7
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
8
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
9
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
10
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
6
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
7
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
8
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
9
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
10
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
4
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
5
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
6
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
3
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
4
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
4
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
5
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
7
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
8
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
9
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
12
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
13
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
14
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
15
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
16
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
17
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
18
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
19
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
22
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
3
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 12-10 7
4
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
5
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-12 6
6
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
7
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
8
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 8-10 6
9
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
10
Tractor
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-11 6
11
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 20-17 6
12
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-15 6
13
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 10-12 6
14
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
15
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 13-15 5
17
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 10-12 5
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-20 3
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-19 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 24-20 11
9
SKA
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 27-24 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Severstal
9 4 1 0 4 0 0 19-25 10
15
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
17
Kunlun RS
7 4 0 0 2 0 1 21-20 9
18
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
19
Barys
6 1 0 1 1 2 1 17-19 7
20
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Salavat Yulaev
11 5 0 2 4 0 0 32-30 14
6
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 3 2 0 31-32 14
7
Tractor
10 5 0 1 4 0 0 24-19 12
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
8 3 0 3 2 0 0 25-18 12
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
8 2 1 0 5 0 0 15-25 6
18
HC Spartak
7 2 0 0 4 0 1 9-22 5
19
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
20
Torpedo
8 0 0 2 6 0 0 15-25 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0
KHL
Week 8