5:6
HC Dinamo Minsk — Amur Game completed February 23, 2021
The team's next game HC Dinamo Minsk
March 8, 09:10 am

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Minsk — Amur

February 23, 11:30 am (EST)
February 23, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 : 6
Amur
Stadium: Minsk-Arena (Minsk, Belarus)
Referee: Evgeny Gamalei, Viktor Spirin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dominik Furch
gk. 2,318 -102 1 1
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 423 -20 0 0
Brennan Menell
df. 1,084 5 32 37
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 950 0 6 6
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 681 1 3 4
Ilya Solovyov
df. 627 1 6 7
Stepan Falkovski
df. 609 8 9 17
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 326 0 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 45 0 0 0
Shane Prince
fw. 1,027 25 23 48
Zak Mitchell
fw. 755 10 13 23
Aleksei Protas
fw. 695 9 7 16
Brendon Kozun
fw. 656 17 14 31
Ilya Usov
fw. 631 3 3 6
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 598 6 8 14
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 588 14 10 24
Artyom Demkov
fw. 584 10 8 18
Francis Pare
fw. 535 1 7 8
Kirill Voronin
fw. 446 4 8 12
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 316 1 3 4
Denis Mosalev
fw. 254 3 2 5
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 218 4 2 6
Will not play
Vladislav Kolyachonok
df. 681 1 5 6
Ryan Spooner
fw. 677 6 33 39
Vladislav Yeryomenko
df. 601 4 5 9
Adam Almquist
df. 574 0 4 4
Danny Taylor
gk. 465 -27 0 0
Igor Martunov
fw. 331 3 1 4
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 261 1 2 3
Nikita Tolopilo
gk. 176 -8 1 1
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 175 0 0 0
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 159 1 2 3
Artem Anosov
fw. 43 0 0 0
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 41 0 0 0
Aleksandr Pavlovich
fw. 39 0 0 0
Andrey Pavlenko
fw. 18 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Gretsky
fw. 0 0 0 0
Amur

Sergei Svetlov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Marek Langhamer
gk. 1,403 -62 0 0
Timur Shiyanov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Pavel Turbin
df. 1,114 3 7 10
Nikita Kamalov
df. 962 3 8 11
Gleb Koryagin
df. 856 3 7 10
Michal Jordan
df. 771 8 9 17
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 762 2 7 9
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 675 6 6 12
Dominik Mashin
df. 627 2 7 9
Nikita Zimin
df. 116 0 1 1
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 968 13 15 28
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 920 9 13 22
Denis Golybev
fw. 886 8 14 22
Ginek Zogorna
fw. 756 9 14 23
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 755 11 11 22
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 587 11 6 17
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 350 4 3 7
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 346 4 2 6
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 290 2 2 4
Vladimir Mikhasyonok
fw. 260 2 3 5
Matvei Zaseda
fw. 105 2 3 5
Will not play
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 1,884 -78 0 0
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 741 10 11 21
Yuri Sergiyenko
df. 605 2 6 8
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 546 5 13 18
Danil Faizullin
fw. 386 1 5 6
Alexander P. Sharov
fw. 352 4 2 6
Artyom Zhelezkov
fw. 116 0 0 0
Nikita Aleksandrov
df. 71 0 2 2
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 25 0 1 1
Maxim Kapiturov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Domnichev
fw. 15 0 0 0
Alexander Gopienko
df. 14 0 0 0
Danil Fyodorov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Mikhail Radenko
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergei Ivanov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Egor Kharchenko
df. 3 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-294
+200
-200
-161
+320
+360
+380
-588

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2019-2020
12/23/19
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
09/18/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
KHL 2018-2019
11/19/18
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
10/29/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
KHL 2017-2018
01/16/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
11/20/17
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2016-2017
01/11/17
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
0
11/11/16
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
3
:
0
KHL 2015-2016
11/29/15
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
3
:
1
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Minsk
02/20/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Tractor
WO
02/18/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
3
S
WS
02/16/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
02/07/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
02/05/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
02/02/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
W
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
L
01/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
W
01/19/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
L
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
WO
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
WO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
WO
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
WO
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
LO
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
L
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
W
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
W
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
WO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
Amur
02/20/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
W
02/18/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
LO
02/16/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
WO
02/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
02/05/21
Tractor
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
02/02/21
Amur
Sibir
W
01/31/21
Amur
Sibir
W
01/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/26/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/21/21
CSKA
Amur
L
01/19/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
WO
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
L
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
W
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
L
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
W
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
L
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
W
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
L
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
L
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
WO
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
W
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
W
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
L
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
W
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
L
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
L
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
L
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
5
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
6
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
7
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
8
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
9
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
10
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
11
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
12
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
5
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
7
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
8
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
9
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
10
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
3
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
4
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
5
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
6
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
3
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
4
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
5
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
6
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
3
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
4
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
5
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
6
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
5
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
6
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
7
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
8
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
9
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
10
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
11
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
12
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
13
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
15
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
16
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
17
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
18
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
19
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
20
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
21
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
22
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-12 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-8 9
4
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
5
HC Spartak
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-9 8
6
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 20-16 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
8
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-10 6
9
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-16 6
11
Tractor
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 12-14 6
12
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-10 6
13
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-15 5
14
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
15
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-15 5
16
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 6-10 5
17
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
18
Metallurg
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-13 5
19
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-16 5
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
21
Severstal
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-13 4
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-17 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-20 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
28 18 2 2 1 3 2 92-53 49
2
Lokomotiv
28 19 3 1 4 0 1 95-48 47
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
11
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
12
Tractor
29 11 4 1 10 1 2 79-71 35
13
Jokerit
28 13 1 1 9 3 1 87-73 34
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 6 8 1 13 1 0 76-82 31
19
HC Spartak
28 8 4 1 11 4 0 74-81 30
20
Neftekhimik
28 7 2 2 17 0 0 63-85 22
21
Kunlun RS
28 7 0 0 15 4 2 73-99 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
28 16 2 3 6 0 1 88-57 43
2
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
3
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
4
Metallurg
29 13 0 5 7 4 0 80-64 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
7
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
8
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Barys
28 9 6 1 10 2 0 70-74 34
12
Avtomobilist
29 12 1 2 11 3 0 69-75 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
28 6 3 3 14 1 1 68-85 26
17
Vityaz
27 7 3 1 14 1 1 69-81 24
18
Sibir
28 9 0 1 17 0 1 64-70 21
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23