1:2
HC Dinamo Minsk — Avtomobilist Game completed January 15, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Minsk — Avtomobilist

January 15, 11:10 am (EST)
January 15, 11:10 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dinamo Minsk
1 : 2
Avtomobilist
Stadium: Minsk-Arena (Minsk, Belarus)
Referee: Denis Naumov, Sergei Morozov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 423 -20 0 0
Danny Taylor
gk. 331 -20 0 0
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 725 0 5 5
Vladislav Kolyachonok
df. 615 1 4 5
Ilya Solovyov
df. 530 1 5 6
Vladislav Yeryomenko
df. 517 4 5 9
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 452 0 1 1
Stepan Falkovski
df. 338 4 4 8
Adam Almquist
df. 314 0 3 3
Shane Prince
fw. 737 20 16 36
Aleksei Protas
fw. 550 6 6 12
Zak Mitchell
fw. 512 7 6 13
Ilya Usov
fw. 486 2 2 4
Artyom Demkov
fw. 480 8 6 14
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 375 4 4 8
Francis Pare
fw. 356 0 6 6
Kirill Voronin
fw. 337 4 7 11
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 328 9 6 15
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 215 1 1 2
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 190 1 2 3
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 124 4 2 6
Denis Mosalev
fw. 52 1 1 2
Will not play
Dominik Furch
gk. 1,668 -74 1 1
Brennan Menell
df. 838 5 23 28
Ryan Spooner
fw. 632 6 30 36
Brendon Kozun
fw. 571 16 12 28
Maksim Sushko
fw. 370 2 3 5
Igor Martunov
fw. 304 3 0 3
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 300 0 0 0
Nikita Tolopilo
gk. 176 -8 1 1
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 165 0 0 0
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 159 1 2 3
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 41 0 0 0
Aleksandr Pavlovich
fw. 39 0 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 38 0 0 0
Andrey Pavlenko
fw. 18 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Gretsky
fw. 0 0 0 0
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 246 -17 0 0
Vladislav Gross
gk. 136 -3 0 0
Charles Genoway
df. 1,008 3 12 15
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 979 2 9 11
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 831 5 9 14
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 695 2 2 4
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 335 0 4 4
Maxim Berezin
df. 298 0 4 4
Korbinian Holzer
df. 191 0 0 0
Piter Holland
fw. 799 8 17 25
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 754 21 18 39
Brooks Macek
fw. 729 13 8 21
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 718 10 8 18
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 696 10 20 30
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 624 11 14 25
Dan Sexton
fw. 600 7 15 22
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 527 5 5 10
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 475 0 5 5
Andrei Obidin
fw. 334 4 1 5
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 182 1 1 2
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 92 1 1 2
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Will not play
Jakub Kovar
gk. 2,341 -86 4 4
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 610 1 4 5
Georgy Belousov
fw. 564 7 13 20
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 527 2 7 9
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 504 8 5 13
Mikhail Nazarov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Daniil Zaycev
df. 30 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 20 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 9 0 0 0
Yuri Salov
df. 7 0 1 1
Konstantin Suslov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Ilya Gatiyatulin
df. 0 0 0 0
Leonid Fomin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+150
-200
+125
-161
+235
+290
-109
+118
-149
+145
-188

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2019-2020
02/15/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
01/30/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2018-2019
12/28/18
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
11/16/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
KHL 2017-2018
01/05/18
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
09/15/17
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
KHL 2016-2017
01/31/17
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
3
01/23/17
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
5
:
4
OT
KHL 2015-2016
09/28/15
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
4
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Minsk
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
L
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
WO
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
WO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
WO
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
WO
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
LO
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
L
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
W
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
W
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
WO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
Avtomobilist
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
W
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
W
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
LO
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
LO
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
WO
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
WO
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
W
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
LO
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
47 20 4 4 15 3 1 143-123 60
4
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
5
Avtomobilist
45 19 3 2 14 4 3 120-110 55
6
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
7
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
8
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
9
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
10
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
11
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
12
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
3
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
4
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
5
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
6
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
8
HC Spartak
46 16 5 1 18 4 2 124-133 50
9
Vityaz
45 16 2 3 21 1 2 117-129 45
10
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
2
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
3
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
4
HC Spartak
46 16 5 1 18 4 2 124-133 50
5
Vityaz
45 16 2 3 21 1 2 117-129 45
6
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
47 20 4 4 15 3 1 143-123 60
3
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
4
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
5
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
6
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
3
Avtomobilist
45 19 3 2 14 4 3 120-110 55
4
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
5
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
6
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
3
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
3
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
4
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
5
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
6
Salavat Yulaev
47 20 4 4 15 3 1 143-123 60
7
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
8
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
9
Avtomobilist
45 19 3 2 14 4 3 120-110 55
10
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
11
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
12
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
13
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
15
HC Spartak
46 16 5 1 18 4 2 124-133 50
16
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
17
Vityaz
45 16 2 3 21 1 2 117-129 45
18
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
19
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
20
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
21
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
22
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
23
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 22-13 9
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-13 8
4
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-11 7
5
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-14 7
6
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-14 7
7
CSKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 17-9 7
8
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-11 6
9
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-9 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-16 6
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 18-18 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-7 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 17-15 6
14
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-11 6
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-11 5
16
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
17
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 14-21 4
18
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-14 4
19
Tractor
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-18 3
20
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-24 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
22 16 1 2 1 1 1 74-37 40
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
8
Severstal
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 60-56 28
9
HC Dynamo
21 10 3 0 6 1 1 64-53 28
10
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
11
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
12
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
HC Spartak
23 7 3 1 8 4 0 63-67 26
15
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 4 7 1 9 1 0 58-60 25
17
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
18
Tractor
20 9 2 0 7 1 1 53-49 24
19
Barys
22 7 1 2 8 2 2 53-58 24
20
Neftekhimik
25 5 2 2 16 0 0 58-79 18
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
7
Avtomobilist
24 10 1 2 9 2 0 62-62 28
8
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 2 2 8 1 0 64-57 27
9
Jokerit
24 8 2 1 8 4 1 64-62 27
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
11
Lokomotiv
22 8 2 1 7 4 0 61-49 26
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
22 8 1 0 7 4 2 61-57 24
15
Torpedo
22 5 3 3 10 0 1 58-66 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
21 6 2 1 10 1 1 53-57 20
18
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
21
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
22
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
21 1 1 1 15 2 1 41-80 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel