2:4
HC Dinamo Minsk — CSKA Game completed January 29, 2021
The team's next game HC Dinamo Minsk
February 27, 09:00 am
 
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Minsk — CSKA

January 29, 11:10 am (EST)
January 29, 11:10 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dinamo Minsk
2 : 4
CSKA
Stadium: Minsk-Arena (Minsk, Belarus)
Referee: Victor Birin, Victor Gashilov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 423 -20 0 0
Danny Taylor
gk. 389 -22 0 0
Brennan Menell
df. 881 5 24 29
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 800 0 6 6
Vladislav Yeryomenko
df. 599 4 5 9
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 534 0 1 1
Stepan Falkovski
df. 446 6 6 12
Adam Almquist
df. 422 0 3 3
Pavel Denisov
df. 38 0 0 0
Shane Prince
fw. 851 21 20 41
Aleksei Protas
fw. 600 6 7 13
Zak Mitchell
fw. 597 8 8 16
Ilya Usov
fw. 542 2 2 4
Artyom Demkov
fw. 518 9 6 15
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 460 5 5 10
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 431 10 7 17
Francis Pare
fw. 430 0 6 6
Kirill Voronin
fw. 394 4 7 11
Igor Martunov
fw. 310 3 1 4
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 263 1 1 2
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 242 1 2 3
Denis Mosalev
fw. 129 2 1 3
Will not play
Dominik Furch
gk. 1,914 -81 1 1
Vladislav Kolyachonok
df. 653 1 4 5
Ryan Spooner
fw. 632 6 30 36
Ilya Solovyov
df. 585 1 5 6
Brendon Kozun
fw. 571 16 12 28
Maksim Sushko
fw. 370 2 3 5
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 300 0 0 0
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 185 4 2 6
Nikita Tolopilo
gk. 176 -8 1 1
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 165 0 0 0
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 159 1 2 3
Artem Anosov
fw. 43 0 0 0
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 41 0 0 0
Aleksandr Pavlovich
fw. 39 0 0 0
Andrey Pavlenko
fw. 18 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Gretsky
fw. 0 0 0 0
CSKA

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 1,838 -63 2 2
Lars Johansson
gk. 968 -29 2 2
Met Robinson
df. 864 5 11 16
Dmitry Samorukov
df. 791 2 6 8
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 760 2 11 13
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 750 4 13 17
Egor Rykov
df. 652 0 9 9
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 569 2 4 6
Artem Sergeev
df. 503 2 1 3
Maxim Mamin
fw. 769 13 17 30
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 742 15 17 32
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 733 15 26 41
Sergei Andronov
fw. 685 13 8 21
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 620 7 18 25
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 597 5 11 16
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 518 10 12 22
Ivan Telegin
fw. 435 5 5 10
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 435 4 6 10
Alexander Popov
fw. 397 2 10 12
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 134 0 0 0
Yegor Afanasyev
fw. 91 2 1 3
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 89 1 2 3
Will not play
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 533 9 3 12
Mario Kempe
fw. 515 11 11 22
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 465 12 13 25
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 422 2 10 12
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 378 5 9 14
Kirill Maksimov
fw. 198 2 1 3
Vsevolod Skotnikov
gk. 154 -5 0 0
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 144 0 2 2
Artyom Chmykhov
df. 107 0 2 2
Daniil Chayka
df. 94 1 1 2
Kirill Goloshapov
df. 57 0 0 0
John Gilmour
df. 52 1 2 3
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 48 0 0 0
Matvey Guskov
fw. 14 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+100
-135
+135
-175
+190
+280
+115
+155
-200
+135
-175

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2019-2020
02/21/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
02/17/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
01/14/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
12/08/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
KHL 2018-2019
02/04/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
01/28/19
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
01/13/19
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Minsk
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
L
01/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
W
01/19/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
L
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
WO
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
WO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
WO
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
WO
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
LO
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
L
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
W
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
W
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
WO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
CSKA
01/27/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
01/23/21
CSKA
Jokerit
L
01/21/21
CSKA
Amur
W
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
W
01/17/21
CSKA
SKA
W
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
WO
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
W
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
WO
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
L
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
LS
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
W
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
WO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
L
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
W
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
WO
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
W
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
LO
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
L
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
W
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
W
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
W
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
L
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
W
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
LO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
3
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
4
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
5
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
6
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
7
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
8
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
9
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
10
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
11
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
12
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
50 29 4 2 10 3 2 157-105 75
2
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
3
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
4
HC Dynamo
50 26 4 0 15 2 3 152-121 65
5
Jokerit
47 21 3 2 16 4 1 136-115 57
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 14 9 4 19 2 1 135-136 57
7
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
8
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
9
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
10
HC Sochi
51 11 2 0 30 6 2 106-170 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
2
Jokerit
47 21 3 2 16 4 1 136-115 57
3
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
4
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
5
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
6
HC Sochi
51 11 2 0 30 6 2 106-170 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
2
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
3
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
4
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
5
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
6
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
3
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
4
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
5
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
6
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
50 29 4 2 10 3 2 157-105 75
2
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
3
HC Dynamo
50 26 4 0 15 2 3 152-121 65
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 14 9 4 19 2 1 135-136 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
CSKA
50 29 4 2 10 3 2 157-105 75
3
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
4
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
5
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
6
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
7
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
8
HC Dynamo
50 26 4 0 15 2 3 152-121 65
9
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
10
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
11
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
12
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
13
Jokerit
47 21 3 2 16 4 1 136-115 57
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 14 9 4 19 2 1 135-136 57
15
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
16
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
17
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
18
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
19
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
20
HC Sochi
51 11 2 0 30 6 2 106-170 34
21
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
22
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 20-10 10
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
3
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-9 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-11 8
5
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 16-12 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-12 7
7
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-10 7
8
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
9
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-9 7
10
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
11
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
12
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 10-11 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 9-9 6
14
Sibir
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-12 5
16
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-24 4
17
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 9-13 4
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
19
Severstal
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-15 3
20
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-18 2
21
Amur
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
22
HC Spartak
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-11 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
3
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
4
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
5
HC Dynamo
26 13 3 0 7 1 2 81-65 35
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
7
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
11
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
12
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
13
Avtomobilist
26 10 2 0 9 2 3 70-66 29
14
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
15
Barys
25 9 1 2 9 2 2 62-64 28
16
HC Spartak
26 7 4 1 10 4 0 68-75 28
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 5 7 1 11 1 0 62-66 27
18
Jokerit
21 11 1 1 8 0 0 66-51 26
19
Amur
25 11 1 0 11 0 2 68-59 26
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
24 3 0 1 16 3 1 50-77 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
2
CSKA
24 13 2 2 6 0 1 76-53 35
3
Metallurg
25 12 0 4 6 3 0 70-57 35
4
Ak Bars
25 12 1 3 7 2 0 79-61 34
5
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 11 2 2 9 2 0 72-65 32
7
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
8
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
9
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
10
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
11
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
13
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
14
Torpedo
26 6 3 3 12 1 1 66-77 26
15
Severstal
26 6 3 2 12 1 2 60-78 25
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
25 5 2 0 16 2 0 49-83 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
24 6 0 0 18 0 0 54-105 12
22
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 18 2 0 54-88 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel