4:6
HC Dinamo Minsk — HC Dynamo Game completed February 16, 2021
The team's next game HC Dinamo Minsk
February 27, 09:00 am
 
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Minsk — HC Dynamo

February 16, 11:10 am (EST)
February 16, 11:10 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dinamo Minsk
4 : 6
HC Dynamo
Stadium: Minsk-Arena (Minsk, Belarus)
Referee: Alexander Sergeev, Evgeni Romasko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dominik Furch
gk. 2,153 -93 1 1
Danny Taylor
gk. 447 -26 0 0
Brennan Menell
df. 1,014 5 29 34
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 891 0 6 6
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 627 0 2 2
Ilya Solovyov
df. 585 1 5 6
Stepan Falkovski
df. 550 7 7 14
Adam Almquist
df. 525 0 4 4
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 312 0 0 0
Shane Prince
fw. 965 23 23 46
Zak Mitchell
fw. 694 9 12 21
Aleksei Protas
fw. 653 8 7 15
Ryan Spooner
fw. 632 6 30 36
Brendon Kozun
fw. 604 16 12 28
Ilya Usov
fw. 601 3 3 6
Artyom Demkov
fw. 573 10 8 18
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 548 6 7 13
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 529 13 8 21
Kirill Voronin
fw. 432 4 8 12
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 310 1 2 3
Denis Mosalev
fw. 211 2 2 4
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 185 4 2 6
Will not play
Vladislav Kolyachonok
df. 681 1 5 6
Vladislav Yeryomenko
df. 601 4 5 9
Francis Pare
fw. 505 1 7 8
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 423 -20 0 0
Maksim Sushko
fw. 370 2 3 5
Igor Martunov
fw. 323 3 1 4
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 261 1 2 3
Nikita Tolopilo
gk. 176 -8 1 1
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 175 0 0 0
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 159 1 2 3
Pavel Denisov
df. 45 0 0 0
Artem Anosov
fw. 43 0 0 0
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 41 0 0 0
Aleksandr Pavlovich
fw. 39 0 0 0
Andrey Pavlenko
fw. 18 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Gretsky
fw. 0 0 0 0
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 1,530 -58 3 3
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 1,251 -39 1 1
Andrey Mironov
df. 1,097 6 20 26
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 1,088 3 23 26
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 946 11 14 25
Juuso Hietanen
df. 944 4 17 21
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 835 1 8 9
Artem A. Volkov
df. 591 3 6 9
Sergey Boykov
df. 382 0 4 4
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 127 0 0 0
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 1,061 34 17 51
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 1,039 20 42 62
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 976 11 27 38
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 800 18 15 33
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 772 7 11 18
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 659 6 11 17
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 639 9 21 30
Ivan Muranov
fw. 547 6 2 8
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 464 3 6 9
Ilya Shipov
fw. 276 3 4 7
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 267 4 1 5
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 182 2 5 7
Will not play
Emil Garipov
gk. 1,212 -46 0 0
Alexander Kucheryavenko
fw. 530 7 9 16
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 384 4 3 7
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 307 1 4 5
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 244 1 3 4
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 241 3 1 4
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 179 0 0 0
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 168 3 0 3
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 96 -7 0 0
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 69 0 1 1
Yegor Alanov
df. 66 0 0 0
Ivan Vereshchagin
df. 44 0 0 0
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 19 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 3 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+132
-178
+230
+275
+100
-166
+125

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2019-2020
02/27/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
09/04/19
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2018-2019
10/16/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
09/22/18
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2017-2018
10/06/17
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
10/02/17
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
KHL 2016-2017
10/07/16
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
2
:
0
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Minsk
02/07/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
02/05/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
02/02/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
W
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
L
01/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
W
01/19/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
L
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
WO
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
WO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
WO
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
WO
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
LO
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
L
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
W
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
W
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
WO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
HC Dynamo
02/07/21
Severstal
HC Dynamo
W
02/05/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
02/03/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
02/01/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
W
01/29/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
W
01/27/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/21/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
L
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
W
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
WO
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
L
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
W
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
WO
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
L
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
W
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
W
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
WO
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
LO
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
LS
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
Avangard
56 31 2 0 11 7 5 168-128 78
3
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
4
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
5
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
6
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
7
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
8
Barys
55 18 8 3 20 4 2 136-142 64
9
Sibir
55 17 4 2 28 1 3 130-147 50
10
Amur
55 15 5 1 29 0 5 130-158 47
11
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
12
Neftekhimik
55 12 2 2 38 1 0 125-205 33
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
3
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
4
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
5
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
6
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
8
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
9
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
2
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
3
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
4
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
5
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
56 31 2 0 11 7 5 168-128 78
2
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
3
Barys
55 18 8 3 20 4 2 136-142 64
4
Sibir
55 17 4 2 28 1 3 130-147 50
5
Amur
55 15 5 1 29 0 5 130-158 47
6
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
3
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
6
Neftekhimik
55 12 2 2 38 1 0 125-205 33
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
3
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
3
Avangard
56 31 2 0 11 7 5 168-128 78
4
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
5
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
6
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
7
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
8
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
9
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
10
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
11
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
12
Avtomobilist
55 23 3 2 19 5 3 144-139 64
13
Barys
55 18 8 3 20 4 2 136-142 64
14
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
16
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
17
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
18
Sibir
55 17 4 2 28 1 3 130-147 50
19
Amur
55 15 5 1 29 0 5 130-158 47
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
22
Neftekhimik
55 12 2 2 38 1 0 125-205 33
23
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 18-6 9
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 18-9 9
4
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 13-11 8
5
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-7 8
6
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
7
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 14-11 8
8
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-12 7
9
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 10-10 7
10
Tractor
5 1 1 1 1 0 1 16-14 7
11
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
12
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
13
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 14-13 6
14
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-13 5
15
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-17 4
17
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-17 4
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
19
Barys
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-13 4
20
Sibir
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 9-12 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-20 2
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 10-19 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
28 13 2 3 7 2 1 92-72 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
26 13 2 1 6 1 3 78-61 36
10
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
11
Severstal
28 14 1 1 11 0 1 74-70 33
12
Sibir
29 10 4 1 11 1 2 75-80 33
13
Amur
28 13 2 0 11 0 2 76-62 32
14
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
15
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
16
Barys
28 9 2 2 10 3 2 69-72 31
17
Jokerit
25 12 1 1 9 2 0 76-64 30
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
29 15 1 3 8 2 0 89-71 40
3
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
4
Metallurg
27 13 0 4 6 4 0 78-62 38
5
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
6
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
7
HC Dynamo
26 14 1 0 8 1 2 78-61 33
8
Avtomobilist
27 12 1 2 9 3 0 68-67 33
9
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
10
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
11
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
12
Avangard
28 11 1 0 8 6 2 76-72 32
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
14
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
15
HC Spartak
27 11 2 0 12 0 2 71-77 28
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
25 7 3 1 12 1 1 67-73 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
21
Kunlun RS
28 4 1 1 20 2 0 60-98 14
22
Neftekhimik
28 6 0 0 21 1 0 63-120 13
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 1 2 1 19 3 2 61-111 13
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel