Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Minsk — HC Dinamo Riga

October 28, 12:10 pm (EDT)
October 28, 12:10 pm (EDT)
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
Stadium: Minsk-Arena (Minsk, Belarus)
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dominik Furch
gk. 605 -30 0 0
Danny Taylor
gk. 188 -6 0 0
Nikita Tolopilo
gk. 116 -3 0 0
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 300 0 0 0
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 266 0 2 2
Brennan Menell
df. 250 1 9 10
Vladislav Kolyachonok
df. 220 1 2 3
Adam Almquist
df. 210 0 2 2
Ilya Solovyov
df. 151 0 2 2
Vladislav Yeryomenko
df. 134 1 2 3
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 77 0 0 0
Sergey Bogoleisha
df. 54 0 0 0
Stepan Falkovski
df. 27 0 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 22 0 0 0
Yevgeni Nogachyov
df. 20 0 0 0
Egor Sharangovich
fw. 279 5 2 7
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 272 7 6 13
Aleksei Protas
fw. 212 4 1 5
Francis Pare
fw. 211 0 5 5
Shane Prince
fw. 191 6 5 11
Brendon Kozun
fw. 189 6 4 10
Ryan Spooner
fw. 186 1 11 12
Ilya Usov
fw. 138 0 1 1
Artyom Demkov
fw. 136 6 1 7
Ivan Lodnia
fw. 131 0 4 4
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 120 0 0 0
Maksim Sushko
fw. 108 1 0 1
Kirill Voronin
fw. 87 2 1 3
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 82 1 0 1
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 73 1 1 2
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 71 0 0 0
Igor Martunov
fw. 71 1 0 1
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 50 0 1 1
Igor Revenko
fw. 33 0 0 0
Ilya Litvinov
fw. 20 0 0 0
Andrey Pavlenko
fw. 18 0 0 0
Artem Anosov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 13 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Proskuryakov
gk. 504 -24 0 0
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 170 -13 0 0
Mathew Maione
df. 204 2 2 4
Ondřej Vitásek
df. 158 0 2 2
Morgan Ellis
df. 154 1 2 3
Tony Sund
df. 120 0 4 4
Reece Scarlett
df. 113 0 2 2
Janis Djaks
df. 107 1 1 2
Ernests Osenieks
df. 106 0 1 1
Kristaps Zile
df. 87 0 0 0
Roberts Mamchics
df. 79 0 0 0
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 77 0 1 1
Jordan Murray
df. 44 0 0 0
Miks Tumanov
df. 19 0 0 0
Andrew O'Brien
df. 16 0 0 0
Nikita Mateiko
df. 11 0 0 0
Zak Mitchell
fw. 203 4 2 6
Pavel Chernov
fw. 187 3 1 4
Lauris Darzins
fw. 181 3 4 7
Konstantin Komarek
fw. 178 2 4 6
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 156 3 2 5
Miks Indrasis
fw. 150 0 1 1
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 122 1 1 2
Matt Wait
fw. 109 0 2 2
Gennadiy Stolyarov
fw. 104 0 0 0
Denis Parshyn
fw. 78 1 2 3
Gints Meija
fw. 77 0 1 1
Emils Gegeris
fw. 72 0 0 0
Mikelis Redlihs
fw. 68 0 2 2
Gleb Prokhorenkov
fw. 55 1 0 1
Daniels Berzins
fw. 47 1 1 2
Renars Krastenbergs
fw. 44 0 0 0
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 43 0 0 0
JC Lipon
fw. 40 0 0 0
Gustavs Millers
fw. 26 0 0 0
Karlis Bucenieks
fw. 17 0 0 0
Rudolfs Polcs
fw. 10 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
KHL 2019-2020
02/11/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
12/30/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
10/25/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
10/09/19
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2018-2019
02/15/19
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
02/02/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
01/24/19
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
12/18/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Minsk
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
L
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
W
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
W
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
WO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
HC Dinamo Riga
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
5
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
6
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
7
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
8
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
9
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
10
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
6
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
7
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
8
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
9
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
10
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
4
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
5
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
6
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
3
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
4
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
4
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
5
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
7
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
8
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
9
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
12
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
13
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
14
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
15
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
16
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
17
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
18
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
19
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
22
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
3
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 12-10 7
4
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
5
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-12 6
6
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
7
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 8-10 6
8
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
9
Tractor
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-11 6
10
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 20-17 6
11
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-15 6
12
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 10-12 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
15
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-18 5
16
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-16 5
17
Torpedo
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
18
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 8-12 4
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-19 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
10 7 0 0 1 2 0 28-16 16
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 24-20 11
9
SKA
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 27-24 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Severstal
9 4 1 0 4 0 0 19-25 10
15
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
17
Kunlun RS
7 4 0 0 2 0 1 21-20 9
18
Vityaz
9 3 0 1 4 0 1 26-27 9
19
Barys
6 1 0 1 1 2 1 17-19 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
6
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 3 2 0 31-32 14
7
Tractor
10 5 0 1 4 0 0 24-19 12
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
8 3 0 3 2 0 0 25-18 12
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
7 3 1 1 1 0 1 24-20 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
8 2 1 0 5 0 0 15-25 6
18
Torpedo
9 0 1 2 6 0 0 18-27 6
19
HC Spartak
7 2 0 0 4 0 1 9-22 5
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0