2:4
HC Dinamo Minsk — Metallurg Game completed January 11, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Minsk — Metallurg

January 11, 11:30 am (EST)
January 11, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dinamo Minsk
2 : 4
Metallurg
Stadium: Minsk-Arena (Minsk, Belarus)
Referee: Ivan Fateef, Sergey Belyaev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 364 -16 0 0
Danny Taylor
gk. 331 -20 0 0
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 709 0 5 5
Vladislav Kolyachonok
df. 610 1 4 5
Ilya Solovyov
df. 511 1 5 6
Vladislav Yeryomenko
df. 497 4 3 7
Stepan Falkovski
df. 315 4 4 8
Adam Almquist
df. 292 0 3 3
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 289 0 0 0
Shane Prince
fw. 716 20 16 36
Aleksei Protas
fw. 539 6 6 12
Zak Mitchell
fw. 494 7 6 13
Ilya Usov
fw. 474 2 2 4
Artyom Demkov
fw. 465 8 6 14
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 357 4 4 8
Francis Pare
fw. 341 0 6 6
Kirill Voronin
fw. 324 4 7 11
Igor Martunov
fw. 300 3 0 3
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 204 1 1 2
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 179 1 1 2
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 108 3 2 5
Denis Mosalev
fw. 36 0 1 1
Will not play
Dominik Furch
gk. 1,669 -74 1 1
Brennan Menell
df. 838 5 23 28
Ryan Spooner
fw. 632 6 30 36
Brendon Kozun
fw. 571 16 12 28
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 452 0 1 1
Maksim Sushko
fw. 370 2 3 5
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 328 9 6 15
Nikita Tolopilo
gk. 176 -8 1 1
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 165 0 0 0
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 159 1 2 3
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 41 0 0 0
Aleksandr Pavlovich
fw. 39 0 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 38 0 0 0
Andrey Pavlenko
fw. 18 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Gretsky
fw. 0 0 0 0
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,212 -40 1 1
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 1,081 -43 2 2
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 777 2 7 9
Artem Minulin
df. 721 0 3 3
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 539 1 4 5
Grigory Dronov
df. 533 0 6 6
Yegor Martynov
df. 475 4 7 11
Philip Holm
df. 212 0 2 2
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 211 0 2 2
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 838 9 22 31
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 672 13 17 30
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 662 9 8 17
Taylor Beck
fw. 662 11 15 26
Maxim Karpov
fw. 638 5 10 15
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 620 7 7 14
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 463 9 2 11
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 414 7 7 14
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 406 5 9 14
Dennis Rasmussen
fw. 357 3 2 5
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 297 3 4 7
Danila Yurov
fw. 91 1 1 2
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 86 1 0 1
Will not play
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 994 7 16 23
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 399 2 3 5
Nikita Khlystov
df. 296 0 4 4
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 232 2 1 3
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 227 1 0 1
Vadim Antipin
df. 104 0 1 1
Vladislav Semin
df. 84 0 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 71 -3 0 0
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 25 0 0 0
Bogdan Krohalev
df. 0 0 0 0
Egor Penzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Nabokov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Mikhail Gonchar
df. 0 0 0 0
Zakhar Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+240
+350
-117
+135
-175
+260
+350
-133
+100
-129
+240
+350
-117
+135
-175

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2019-2020
11/01/19
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
09/15/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
KHL 2018-2019
01/11/19
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
11/14/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
KHL 2017-2018
01/03/18
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
09/17/17
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
KHL 2016-2017
12/03/16
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
2
:
4
09/12/16
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
5
:
4
KHL 2015-2016
01/12/16
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
5
:
1
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Minsk
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
WO
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
WO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
WO
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
WO
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
LO
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
L
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
W
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
W
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
WO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
Metallurg
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
LO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
LO
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
L
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
LO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
W
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
44 25 2 5 8 3 1 143-94 68
2
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
45 18 4 4 15 3 1 134-119 56
4
Metallurg
44 21 0 4 14 4 1 115-106 55
5
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
6
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
7
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
8
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
9
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
10
Amur
44 12 3 1 24 0 4 107-134 36
11
Kunlun RS
42 9 0 1 25 5 2 99-150 27
12
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
2
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
3
Lokomotiv
43 22 4 2 10 4 1 133-86 61
4
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 13 8 3 16 2 1 124-123 51
6
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
7
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
8
HC Spartak
44 15 5 1 17 4 2 120-129 48
9
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
10
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
2
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
3
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
4
HC Spartak
44 15 5 1 17 4 2 120-129 48
5
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
6
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
45 18 4 4 15 3 1 134-119 56
3
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
4
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
5
Amur
44 12 3 1 24 0 4 107-134 36
6
Kunlun RS
42 9 0 1 25 5 2 99-150 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
44 25 2 5 8 3 1 143-94 68
2
Metallurg
44 21 0 4 14 4 1 115-106 55
3
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
4
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
5
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
6
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
2
Lokomotiv
43 22 4 2 10 4 1 133-86 61
3
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 13 8 3 16 2 1 124-123 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
44 25 2 5 8 3 1 143-94 68
2
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
3
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
4
Lokomotiv
43 22 4 2 10 4 1 133-86 61
5
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
6
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
7
Salavat Yulaev
45 18 4 4 15 3 1 134-119 56
8
Metallurg
44 21 0 4 14 4 1 115-106 55
9
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
10
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
11
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 13 8 3 16 2 1 124-123 51
13
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
14
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
15
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
16
HC Spartak
44 15 5 1 17 4 2 120-129 48
17
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
18
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
19
Amur
44 12 3 1 24 0 4 107-134 36
20
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
21
Kunlun RS
42 9 0 1 25 5 2 99-150 27
22
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
23
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 20-12 9
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 23-11 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-12 8
4
Avangard
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 21-19 8
5
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-13 7
6
CSKA
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 16-11 7
7
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-8 6
8
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-16 6
9
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-15 6
10
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-13 6
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 19-16 6
12
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 13-16 6
13
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
14
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-18 5
15
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-16 5
16
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 8-8 5
17
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-11 4
18
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-18 4
19
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-19 4
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 15-21 4
21
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 11-14 4
22
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-20 2
23
Tractor
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 12-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
23 16 1 0 2 1 3 73-45 38
2
Ak Bars
21 15 1 2 1 1 1 71-36 38
3
Lokomotiv
22 14 2 1 4 0 1 75-41 35
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
SKA
22 10 1 1 6 1 3 65-55 28
8
Sibir
23 9 2 1 8 1 2 60-64 27
9
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
10
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
11
Severstal
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 57-54 26
12
HC Dynamo
20 9 3 0 6 1 1 62-52 26
13
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 4 7 1 8 1 0 56-56 25
15
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
16
Amur
22 10 1 0 9 0 2 62-53 24
17
Barys
20 7 1 2 6 2 2 48-48 24
18
HC Spartak
21 6 3 1 7 4 0 59-63 24
19
Tractor
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 51-48 22
20
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
21
Neftekhimik
24 5 1 2 16 0 0 55-77 16
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
22 3 0 1 14 3 1 48-68 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 12 2 2 4 0 1 68-45 33
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
4
Ak Bars
23 10 1 3 7 2 0 72-58 30
5
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
6
Metallurg
22 9 0 4 6 3 0 58-51 29
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
8
Avtomobilist
23 9 1 2 9 2 0 61-62 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 8 2 1 6 4 0 58-45 26
10
Jokerit
23 8 2 1 8 3 1 62-59 26
11
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
12
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
13
Avangard
21 8 1 0 6 4 2 60-54 24
14
Salavat Yulaev
20 7 2 2 8 1 0 55-53 23
15
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
16
Torpedo
21 4 3 3 10 0 1 53-63 21
17
Vityaz
19 6 2 1 8 1 1 51-53 20
18
HC Sochi
23 5 2 0 14 2 0 46-77 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
21
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
22
Kunlun RS
21 3 0 1 15 2 0 48-78 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 1 1 1 14 2 1 39-77 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel