1:0
HC Dinamo Minsk — Metallurg Game completed December 29, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Minsk — Metallurg December 29, 2021

December 29, 2021 11:30 am (EST)
December 29, 2021 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dinamo Minsk
1 : 0
Metallurg
Stadium: Minsk-Arena (Minsk, Belarus)
Referee: Alexey Vasiliev, Anton Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Patrik Rybar
gk. 1,158 -56 0 0
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 763 4 14 18
Dmitri Korobov
df. 750 2 2 4
Adam Almquist
df. 674 3 19 22
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 531 3 3 6
Sergey Sapego
df. 476 2 7 9
Anton Lindholm
df. 473 0 8 8
Jakub Krejčík
df. 370 0 6 6
Taylor Beck
fw. 682 7 27 31
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 681 13 18 31
Tyler Graovac
fw. 678 10 15 25
Malte Stremvall
fw. 622 18 13 31
Kirill Voronin
fw. 594 9 9 18
Ilya Usov
fw. 587 9 17 26
Mario Kempe
fw. 540 6 11 17
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 537 7 5 12
Artyom Demkov
fw. 362 3 6 9
Denis Mosalev
fw. 332 5 6 11
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 322 6 4 10
Nikita Pyshkaylo
fw. 101 2 2 4
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 70 0 0 0
Igor Martunov
fw. 17 1 0 1
Will not play
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 1,260 -61 0 0
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 606 7 6 13
Vladislav Eremenko
df. 566 3 3 6
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 391 4 1 5
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 246 1 3 4
Alexander Suvorov
fw. 229 3 3 6
Sergey Bolshakov
gk. 173 -11 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 49 0 0 0
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 48 0 0 0
Daniil Stepanov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergey Kuznetsov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Miroslav Mikhalev
fw. 5 0 0 0
Libor Hudacek
fw. 0 0 0 0
Rinat Valiev
df. 0 0 0 0
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,733 -71 2 2
Gleb Moiseyev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 928 2 14 16
Artem Minulin
df. 765 3 9 12
Linus Hultström
df. 764 3 21 24
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 678 2 14 16
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 649 1 6 7
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 170 0 1 1
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 168 0 2 2
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 123 0 1 1
Josh Currie
fw. 755 10 14 24
Philippe Maillet
fw. 719 14 21 35
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 700 17 13 30
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 652 14 18 32
Denis Zernov
fw. 649 10 8 18
Maxim Karpov
fw. 646 10 14 24
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 578 13 13 26
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 536 15 21 36
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 533 15 3 18
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 502 9 5 14
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 483 3 7 10
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 482 4 3 7
Will not play
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 746 -25 0 0
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 544 1 10 11
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 281 2 3 5
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 147 2 2 4
Danila Yurov
fw. 96 0 0 0
Grigory Dronov
df. 72 0 1 1
Ilyi Kvochko
fw. 1 0 0 0
Artemiy Gaidukov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Nabokov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Linus Videll
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+115
+290
+188
+188
-277

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/25/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
4
:
4
2
:
0
S
KHL 2020-2021
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2019-2020
11/01/19
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
09/15/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
KHL 2018-2019
01/11/19
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
11/14/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
KHL 2017-2018
01/03/18
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
09/17/17
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
KHL 2016-2017
12/03/16
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
2
:
4
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Minsk
12/26/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/24/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/22/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
12/20/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
W
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
L
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
L
12/05/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
12/03/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/01/21
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Tractor
W
11/25/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
4
:
4
2
:
0
S
LS
11/23/21
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
11/21/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
11/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
11/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
11/06/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/02/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/26/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/24/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/22/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
W
10/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
W
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
LO
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
WO
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
10/05/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
10/03/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
W
09/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
LO
09/22/21
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/20/21
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/05/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/03/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
Metallurg
12/27/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
LO
12/25/21
Vityaz
Metallurg
W
12/23/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
12/21/21
Metallurg
Severstal
WO
12/12/21
Metallurg
Avangard
W
12/10/21
Metallurg
SKA
L
12/08/21
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W
12/06/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/02/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/30/21
CSKA
Metallurg
L
11/28/21
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
11/25/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
4
:
4
2
:
0
S
WS
11/21/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
11/19/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
11/17/21
Metallurg
Amur
W
11/15/21
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/06/21
Severstal
Metallurg
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
L
11/02/21
SKA
Metallurg
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/30/21
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
10/28/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
10/26/21
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/23/21
HC Sochi
Metallurg
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
WO
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
WS
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/14/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
10/11/21
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
10/07/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
10/05/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
W
10/03/21
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
10/01/21
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/29/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
W
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
W
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
W
09/18/21
Amur
Metallurg
W
09/15/21
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
WO
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/21
Barys
Metallurg
W
09/03/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
43 25 3 4 9 2 0 152-108 66
2
Tractor
45 20 5 6 11 2 1 140-109 65
3
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
4
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
5
Avangard
43 22 3 1 15 1 1 127-97 54
6
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
7
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
8
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
9
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
10
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
11
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
12
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
HC Dynamo
43 25 2 2 11 2 1 149-102 61
3
Jokerit
44 19 5 2 12 4 2 132-108 58
4
CSKA
43 17 7 3 12 3 1 110-97 58
5
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55
6
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
7
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
9
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46
10
HC Sochi
43 12 4 1 21 2 3 100-120 39
11
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
12
HC Dinamo Riga
42 9 2 2 20 4 5 84-127 35
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
Jokerit
44 19 5 2 12 4 2 132-108 58
3
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
4
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46
5
HC Sochi
43 12 4 1 21 2 3 100-120 39
6
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
2
Avangard
43 22 3 1 15 1 1 127-97 54
3
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
4
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
5
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
6
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
43 25 3 4 9 2 0 152-108 66
2
Tractor
45 20 5 6 11 2 1 140-109 65
3
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
4
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
43 25 2 2 11 2 1 149-102 61
2
CSKA
43 17 7 3 12 3 1 110-97 58
3
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55
4
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
6
HC Dinamo Riga
42 9 2 2 20 4 5 84-127 35
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
43 25 3 4 9 2 0 152-108 66
2
Tractor
45 20 5 6 11 2 1 140-109 65
3
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
4
HC Dynamo
43 25 2 2 11 2 1 149-102 61
5
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
6
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
7
Jokerit
44 19 5 2 12 4 2 132-108 58
8
CSKA
43 17 7 3 12 3 1 110-97 58
9
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55
10
Avangard
43 22 3 1 15 1 1 127-97 54
11
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
12
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
13
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
15
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46
16
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
17
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
18
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
19
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
20
HC Sochi
43 12 4 1 21 2 3 100-120 39
21
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
22
HC Dinamo Riga
42 9 2 2 20 4 5 84-127 35
23
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
24
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 22-12 9
2
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 21-11 9
3
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 19-12 8
4
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
5
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-11 8
6
Avangard
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
7
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
8
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 14-12 8
9
Sibir
5 0 4 0 1 0 0 14-11 8
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-16 7
11
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
12
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 17-16 7
13
Vityaz
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 14-14 7
14
CSKA
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 16-15 6
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
16
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-16 5
17
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 11-15 5
18
Jokerit
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 14-15 4
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-13 4
20
Admiral
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-12 4
21
Severstal
5 0 1 0 2 2 0 14-21 4
22
Amur
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-15 3
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 10-24 2
24
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
2
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
3
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
4
Avangard
21 13 2 1 5 0 0 67-40 32
5
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
6
Severstal
23 10 3 1 5 3 1 56-49 32
7
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32
8
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
9
Lokomotiv
23 9 3 0 6 3 2 57-60 29
10
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
11
Sibir
22 8 4 2 8 0 0 51-48 28
12
Torpedo
23 11 1 0 8 1 2 63-55 27
13
CSKA
20 10 2 1 6 0 1 52-44 27
14
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
16
Barys
23 6 2 2 11 2 0 55-68 22
17
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
18
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
20
Amur
22 5 1 3 11 1 1 45-56 20
21
HC Sochi
22 5 3 0 11 1 2 55-69 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
21 4 0 2 14 0 1 36-66 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
2
SKA
23 12 2 2 5 1 1 74-51 34
3
Metallurg
23 12 1 3 5 2 0 82-55 34
4
Tractor
22 9 2 3 5 2 1 71-58 31
5
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
6
HC Dynamo
20 11 1 2 6 0 0 71-53 28
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 3 0 8 2 2 75-72 28
8
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
10
Ak Bars
18 7 2 3 5 1 0 45-41 25
11
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
12
HC Spartak
21 8 3 0 9 0 1 54-55 23
13
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
14
Avangard
22 9 1 0 10 1 1 60-57 22
15
Neftekhimik
23 7 2 0 10 2 2 56-74 22
16
Vityaz
22 6 2 1 10 2 1 55-61 21
17
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
18
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
19
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
20
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 16