2:1
HC Dinamo Minsk — Severstal Game completed January 25, 2021
The team's next game HC Dinamo Minsk
February 27, 09:00 am
 
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
The team's next game Severstal
February 27, 08:30 am
 
HC Sochi
Severstal

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Minsk — Severstal

January 25, 11:10 am (EST)
January 25, 11:10 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dinamo Minsk
2 : 1
Severstal
Stadium: Minsk-Arena (Minsk, Belarus)
Referee: Nikolay Akuzovskiy, Roman Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dominik Furch
gk. 1,796 -77 1 1
Danny Taylor
gk. 389 -22 0 0
Brennan Menell
df. 838 5 23 28
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 770 0 6 6
Vladislav Kolyachonok
df. 634 1 4 5
Vladislav Yeryomenko
df. 570 4 5 9
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 500 0 1 1
Stepan Falkovski
df. 402 6 5 11
Adam Almquist
df. 383 0 3 3
Shane Prince
fw. 808 20 19 39
Aleksei Protas
fw. 581 6 7 13
Zak Mitchell
fw. 559 8 7 15
Ilya Usov
fw. 522 2 2 4
Artyom Demkov
fw. 493 8 6 14
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 426 5 4 9
Francis Pare
fw. 402 0 6 6
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 391 10 7 17
Kirill Voronin
fw. 374 4 7 11
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 244 1 1 2
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 223 1 2 3
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 178 4 2 6
Denis Mosalev
fw. 99 1 1 2
Will not play
Ryan Spooner
fw. 632 6 30 36
Ilya Solovyov
df. 585 1 5 6
Brendon Kozun
fw. 571 16 12 28
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 423 -20 0 0
Maksim Sushko
fw. 370 2 3 5
Igor Martunov
fw. 304 3 0 3
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 300 0 0 0
Nikita Tolopilo
gk. 176 -8 1 1
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 165 0 0 0
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 159 1 2 3
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 41 0 0 0
Aleksandr Pavlovich
fw. 39 0 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 38 0 0 0
Andrey Pavlenko
fw. 18 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Gretsky
fw. 0 0 0 0
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 1,969 -83 0 0
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 869 -36 0 0
Shawn Lalonde
df. 867 3 9 12
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 810 0 9 9
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 794 0 6 6
Vadim Kudako
df. 632 1 3 4
Makar Khabarov
df. 472 0 3 3
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 297 0 1 1
Ivan Rogov
df. 81 1 0 1
Alexander Petunin
fw. 854 16 15 31
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 780 14 7 21
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 754 7 18 25
Igor Geraskin
fw. 695 7 15 22
Adam Liska
fw. 646 5 10 15
Egor Morozov
fw. 642 9 11 20
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 620 7 12 19
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 498 1 2 3
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 399 4 11 15
David Dumbadze
fw. 388 2 3 5
Yacob Berglund
fw. 364 5 9 14
Nikita Guslistov
fw. 162 5 1 6
Dmitriy Moiseev
fw. 61 0 1 1
Will not play
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 982 10 10 20
Denis Vikharev
fw. 597 6 6 12
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 410 2 5 7
Anton Sizov
df. 237 2 2 4
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 132 1 1 2
Nikita Makeyev
df. 130 0 0 0
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 78 2 0 2
Tmur Karimov
df. 78 0 2 2
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 65 -4 0 0
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 55 2 0 2
Maxim Nevolin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Denis Rybalkin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-120
-109
+125
-161
+145
+250
+160
-208
+160
+125
-161

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2019-2020
01/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
01/03/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
12/06/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
09/26/19
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
KHL 2018-2019
10/14/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
09/20/18
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2017-2018
11/04/17
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Minsk
01/19/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
L
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
WO
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
WO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
WO
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
WO
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
LO
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
L
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
W
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
W
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
WO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
Severstal
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
W
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
W
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
L
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
W
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
L
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
WO
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
L
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
W
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
L
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
LO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
L
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
WO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
L
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
3
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
4
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
5
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
6
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
7
Barys
47 16 7 3 16 3 2 117-122 57
8
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
9
Sibir
49 16 2 2 25 1 3 115-131 44
10
Amur
48 13 4 1 26 0 4 117-143 40
11
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
12
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
2
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
3
Lokomotiv
49 24 4 3 13 4 1 149-102 67
4
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
5
Jokerit
45 20 3 2 15 4 1 131-108 55
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
7
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
8
Vityaz
49 17 3 3 22 2 2 127-139 50
9
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
10
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
2
Jokerit
45 20 3 2 15 4 1 131-108 55
3
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
4
Vityaz
49 17 3 3 22 2 2 127-139 50
5
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
6
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
2
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
3
Barys
47 16 7 3 16 3 2 117-122 57
4
Sibir
49 16 2 2 25 1 3 115-131 44
5
Amur
48 13 4 1 26 0 4 117-143 40
6
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
3
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
4
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
5
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
6
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
2
Lokomotiv
49 24 4 3 13 4 1 149-102 67
3
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
5
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
3
Lokomotiv
49 24 4 3 13 4 1 149-102 67
4
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
5
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
6
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
7
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
8
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
9
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
10
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
11
Barys
47 16 7 3 16 3 2 117-122 57
12
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
13
Jokerit
45 20 3 2 15 4 1 131-108 55
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
15
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
16
Vityaz
49 17 3 3 22 2 2 127-139 50
17
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
18
Sibir
49 16 2 2 25 1 3 115-131 44
19
Amur
48 13 4 1 26 0 4 117-143 40
20
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
21
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
22
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-12 8
2
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-13 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-12 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-11 7
5
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-13 7
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-12 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-9 7
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-13 6
9
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
10
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 9-10 6
11
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 12-8 6
12
Amur
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
13
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-19 6
14
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 13-12 6
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-11 5
16
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
17
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-10 4
18
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-16 4
19
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 8-13 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 1 1 3 0 0 8-11 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 15-18 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 14-20 2
23
Sibir
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-15 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
3
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
4
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
HC Dynamo
25 12 3 0 7 1 2 77-64 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
10
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
11
Avtomobilist
24 10 2 0 7 2 3 66-58 29
12
Vityaz
27 11 0 2 12 1 1 72-81 28
13
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
14
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
15
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
16
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
17
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
19 10 1 1 7 0 0 61-44 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
2
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
5
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
6
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
7
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
8
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
10
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
11
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
12
Salavat Yulaev
24 9 2 2 9 2 0 67-62 28
13
Avangard
24 9 1 0 8 4 2 65-63 26
14
Severstal
24 6 3 2 10 1 2 58-72 25
15
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
16
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
22 6 0 0 16 0 0 49-95 12
22
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel