Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
1:1
HC Dinamo Minsk — Severstal Game completed October 25, 2020
The next game between these teams
January 17, 2021 09:00 am

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Minsk — Severstal

October 25, 10:10 am (EDT)
October 25, 10:10 am (EDT) Game completed
HC Dinamo Minsk
1 : 2
Severstal
OT 0:1
Stadium: Minsk-Arena (Minsk, Belarus)
Referee: Artur Kulev, Sergei Morozov
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament
Week 9
October 27 Today
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more
0 Read more
November 3 Tue
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more
November 7 Sat
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more
November 8 Sun
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Tolopilo
gk. 176 -8 1 1
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 59 -3 0 0
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 340 0 0 0
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 310 0 3 3
Brennan Menell
df. 250 1 9 10
Adam Almquist
df. 210 0 2 2
Ilya Solovyov
df. 183 0 2 2
Vladislav Yeryomenko
df. 161 1 2 3
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 97 0 0 0
Yevgeni Nogachyov
df. 44 0 0 0
Egor Sharangovich
fw. 320 7 2 9
Aleksei Protas
fw. 246 4 1 5
Shane Prince
fw. 191 6 5 11
Brendon Kozun
fw. 189 6 4 10
Ryan Spooner
fw. 186 1 11 12
Ilya Usov
fw. 176 0 1 1
Maksim Sushko
fw. 108 1 0 1
Igor Martunov
fw. 107 2 0 2
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 50 0 1 1
Ilya Litvinov
fw. 45 0 0 0
Artem Anosov
fw. 40 0 0 0
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 36 0 0 0
Will not play
Dominik Furch
gk. 605 -30 0 0
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 272 7 6 13
Vladislav Kolyachonok
df. 250 1 2 3
Francis Pare
fw. 211 0 5 5
Danny Taylor
gk. 188 -6 0 0
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 148 0 0 0
Artyom Demkov
fw. 136 6 1 7
Ivan Lodnia
fw. 131 0 4 4
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 116 1 1 2
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 99 0 1 1
Kirill Voronin
fw. 87 2 1 3
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 73 1 1 2
Igor Revenko
fw. 58 0 0 0
Stepan Falkovski
df. 57 0 1 1
Sergey Bogoleisha
df. 54 0 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 28 0 0 0
Andrey Pavlenko
fw. 18 0 0 0
Aleksandr Pavlovich
fw. 0 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Gretsky
fw. 0 0 0 0
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 249 -11 0 0
Denis Rybalkin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 329 1 4 5
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 317 0 2 2
Vadim Kudako
df. 253 1 1 2
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 233 0 4 4
Shawn Lalonde
df. 228 0 2 2
Maksim Afanasiev
df. 115 0 1 1
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 79 0 1 1
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 294 3 5 8
Alexander Petunin
fw. 289 5 5 10
Adam Liska
fw. 263 2 3 5
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 246 2 3 5
Denis Vikharev
fw. 230 3 0 3
Igor Geraskin
fw. 209 2 1 3
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 181 0 2 2
Vladislav Kara
fw. 163 0 2 2
David Dumbadze
fw. 157 1 1 2
Roberts Bukarts
fw. 102 2 1 3
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 49 1 2 3
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 49 0 0 0
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 42 2 0 2
Will not play
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 722 -31 0 0
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 281 4 1 5
Makar Khabarov
df. 221 0 1 1
Egor Morozov
fw. 207 1 6 7
Egor Yakovlev
fw. 134 0 2 2
Anton Sizov
df. 124 2 1 3
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 78 2 0 2
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 59 -2 0 0
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 50 1 1 2
Tmur Karimov
df. 39 0 2 2
Yuriy Trubachev
fw. 28 0 0 0
Ivan Rogov
df. 27 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2019-2020
01/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
01/03/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
12/06/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
09/26/19
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
KHL 2018-2019
10/14/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
09/20/18
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2017-2018
11/04/17
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
09/04/17
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2016-2017
01/04/17
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Minsk
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
L
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
W
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
W
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
WO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
Severstal
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
L
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
5
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
6
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
7
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
8
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
9
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
10
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
11
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
12
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
3
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
6
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
7
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
8
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
9
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
10
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
4
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
5
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
6
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
2
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
3
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
4
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
3
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
4
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
5
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
6
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
5
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
6
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
7
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
8
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
9
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
12
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
13
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
14
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
15
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
16
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
17
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
18
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
19
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
20
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
21
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
22
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 14-5 10
2
CSKA
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 15-8 9
3
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-9 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 13-6 8
5
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 20-12 7
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 11-10 7
7
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
8
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 21-18 6
9
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-17 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
11
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
12
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-11 6
13
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-15 6
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
15
Torpedo
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
17
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-13 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-20 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-21 4
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-14 3
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-17 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
11 8 1 0 0 0 2 37-18 20
2
CSKA
11 8 0 0 1 2 0 33-17 18
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
HC Spartak
11 4 0 1 3 3 0 34-31 13
7
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
8
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
9
Amur
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 27-26 11
10
SKA
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 28-28 11
11
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
12
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Severstal
10 4 1 0 5 0 0 23-30 10
15
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
17
Kunlun RS
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 23-23 9
18
Vityaz
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 28-32 9
19
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
10 1 1 1 7 0 0 20-35 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 41-30 16
2
Tractor
12 7 0 1 4 0 0 30-22 16
3
CSKA
10 6 0 2 2 0 0 31-24 16
4
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
5
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
6
Lokomotiv
9 5 1 1 2 0 0 25-12 14
7
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
8
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
9
Metallurg
9 4 0 3 2 0 0 30-22 14
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 3 1 1 2 0 1 25-25 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
HC Sochi
10 3 1 0 6 0 0 21-31 8
15
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
16
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
17
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
18
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
19
Torpedo
9 0 1 2 6 0 0 18-27 6
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0
KHL
Week 8