1:1
HC Dinamo Minsk — Sibir Game completed November 21, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Minsk — Sibir November 21, 2021

November 21, 2021 09:30 am (EST)
November 21, 2021 09:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dinamo Minsk
1 : 1
Sibir
S 1:2
Stadium: Minsk-Arena (Minsk, Belarus)
Referee: Alexander Sergeev, Sergey Belyaev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Patrik Rybar
gk. 544 -31 0 0
Sergey Bolshakov
gk. 173 -11 0 0
Dmitri Korobov
df. 508 1 1 2
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 507 3 12 15
Adam Almquist
df. 421 2 14 16
Vladislav Eremenko
df. 407 2 2 4
Anton Lindholm
df. 359 0 7 7
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 331 3 2 5
Sergey Sapego
df. 262 0 6 6
Jakub Krejčík
df. 236 0 4 4
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 480 9 12 21
Tyler Graovac
fw. 449 5 14 19
Taylor Beck
fw. 447 4 15 19
Kirill Voronin
fw. 434 6 6 12
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 384 3 4 7
Malte Stremvall
fw. 374 13 10 23
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 242 3 1 4
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 232 6 2 8
Artyom Demkov
fw. 185 2 3 5
Denis Mosalev
fw. 174 3 2 5
Alexander Suvorov
fw. 141 2 2 4
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 60 0 0 0
Will not play
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 1,021 -49 0 0
Ilya Usov
fw. 466 7 11 18
Mario Kempe
fw. 423 5 9 14
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 399 7 2 9
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 195 1 3 4
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 48 0 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 35 0 0 0
Nikita Pyshkaylo
fw. 26 1 2 3
Daniil Stepanov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergey Kuznetsov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Miroslav Mikhalev
fw. 5 0 0 0
Igor Martunov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Yan Shostak
gk. 0 0 0 0
Sibir

Andrei Martemyanov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 1,226 -42 0 0
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 528 -13 0 0
Ilya Morozov
df. 526 2 4 6
Nikita Efremov
df. 437 0 4 4
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 346 1 3 4
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 311 0 1 1
Trevor Merfi
df. 308 3 4 7
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 231 0 3 3
Vadim Kudako
df. 196 1 1 2
Alexander Sharov
fw. 506 8 1 9
Nick Shore
fw. 490 5 11 16
Denis Golybev
fw. 461 5 4 9
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 461 3 6 8
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 421 3 4 7
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 379 2 2 4
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 359 2 4 6
Oleg Li
fw. 327 2 5 7
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 227 3 0 3
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 216 0 0 0
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 112 1 1 2
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 74 0 2 2
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 43 0 2 2
Will not play
Denis Bodrov
df. 294 2 1 3
Alexei Kruchinin
fw. 291 3 6 9
Yegor Alanov
df. 258 0 0 0
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 217 3 2 5
Viktor Komarov
fw. 192 1 1 2
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 79 1 0 1
Timur Ahiyarov
df. 74 0 1 1
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 33 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-153
+325
+330
+125
-181

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/22/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2020-2021
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
KHL 2019-2020
02/01/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
09/12/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
KHL 2018-2019
10/20/18
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
09/28/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
KHL 2017-2018
11/26/17
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
09/23/17
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2016-2017
12/20/16
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
3
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Minsk
11/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
11/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
11/06/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/02/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/26/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/24/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/22/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
W
10/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
W
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
LO
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
WO
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
10/05/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
10/03/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
W
09/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
LO
09/22/21
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/20/21
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/05/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/03/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
Sibir
11/19/21
SKA
Sibir
W
11/17/21
Tractor
Sibir
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
11/08/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
W
11/06/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/04/21
Ak Bars
Sibir
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/28/21
Sibir
CSKA
W
10/26/21
Sibir
Barys
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/24/21
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/22/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/21
Vityaz
Sibir
L
10/16/21
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
L
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
10/08/21
Sibir
Vityaz
W
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
09/29/21
CSKA
Sibir
LO
09/27/21
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/25/21
Barys
Sibir
LO
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
L
09/20/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/16/21
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/13/21
Sibir
Severstal
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/05/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
L
09/03/21
Tractor
Sibir
LO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
31 20 2 3 5 1 0 109-68 51
2
Tractor
33 15 3 6 7 1 1 104-78 50
3
Salavat Yulaev
31 17 2 1 9 1 1 90-67 42
4
Ak Bars
31 13 3 3 8 4 0 72-68 42
5
Avangard
30 16 1 1 11 1 0 85-68 37
6
Sibir
30 12 0 2 12 3 1 58-64 32
7
Neftekhimik
30 11 2 1 12 3 1 77-81 32
8
Avtomobilist
31 10 2 1 13 2 3 101-91 31
9
Amur
31 5 2 4 15 3 2 64-87 27
10
Barys
30 6 3 2 15 2 2 73-96 26
11
Kunlun RS
30 6 1 1 19 2 1 65-112 19
12
Admiral
31 5 0 1 20 2 3 53-101 17
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
30 14 3 2 7 2 2 97-77 42
2
HC Dynamo
30 18 1 1 10 0 0 101-72 40
3
CSKA
30 12 4 3 9 1 1 73-63 40
4
SKA
29 13 1 3 7 2 3 89-65 39
5
Severstal
29 11 3 3 8 2 2 69-66 38
6
Lokomotiv
31 15 1 0 10 2 3 84-72 37
7
HC Spartak
31 11 5 0 13 1 1 76-75 34
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 11 4 0 11 2 1 88-94 33
9
Torpedo
30 13 1 0 12 2 2 79-72 32
10
HC Sochi
31 8 2 1 16 1 3 67-86 26
11
HC Dinamo Riga
29 9 1 0 14 2 3 57-87 25
12
Vityaz
30 6 0 1 14 5 4 76-97 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
30 14 3 2 7 2 2 97-77 42
2
SKA
29 13 1 3 7 2 3 89-65 39
3
HC Spartak
31 11 5 0 13 1 1 76-75 34
4
Torpedo
30 13 1 0 12 2 2 79-72 32
5
HC Sochi
31 8 2 1 16 1 3 67-86 26
6
Vityaz
30 6 0 1 14 5 4 76-97 23
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
31 17 2 1 9 1 1 90-67 42
2
Avangard
30 16 1 1 11 1 0 85-68 37
3
Sibir
30 12 0 2 12 3 1 58-64 32
4
Amur
31 5 2 4 15 3 2 64-87 27
5
Barys
30 6 3 2 15 2 2 73-96 26
6
Admiral
31 5 0 1 20 2 3 53-101 17
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
31 20 2 3 5 1 0 109-68 51
2
Tractor
33 15 3 6 7 1 1 104-78 50
3
Ak Bars
31 13 3 3 8 4 0 72-68 42
4
Neftekhimik
30 11 2 1 12 3 1 77-81 32
5
Avtomobilist
31 10 2 1 13 2 3 101-91 31
6
Kunlun RS
30 6 1 1 19 2 1 65-112 19
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
30 18 1 1 10 0 0 101-72 40
2
CSKA
30 12 4 3 9 1 1 73-63 40
3
Severstal
29 11 3 3 8 2 2 69-66 38
4
Lokomotiv
31 15 1 0 10 2 3 84-72 37
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 11 4 0 11 2 1 88-94 33
6
HC Dinamo Riga
29 9 1 0 14 2 3 57-87 25
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
31 20 2 3 5 1 0 109-68 51
2
Tractor
33 15 3 6 7 1 1 104-78 50
3
Salavat Yulaev
31 17 2 1 9 1 1 90-67 42
4
Jokerit
30 14 3 2 7 2 2 97-77 42
5
Ak Bars
31 13 3 3 8 4 0 72-68 42
6
HC Dynamo
30 18 1 1 10 0 0 101-72 40
7
CSKA
30 12 4 3 9 1 1 73-63 40
8
SKA
29 13 1 3 7 2 3 89-65 39
9
Severstal
29 11 3 3 8 2 2 69-66 38
10
Avangard
30 16 1 1 11 1 0 85-68 37
11
Lokomotiv
31 15 1 0 10 2 3 84-72 37
12
HC Spartak
31 11 5 0 13 1 1 76-75 34
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 11 4 0 11 2 1 88-94 33
14
Torpedo
30 13 1 0 12 2 2 79-72 32
15
Sibir
30 12 0 2 12 3 1 58-64 32
16
Neftekhimik
30 11 2 1 12 3 1 77-81 32
17
Avtomobilist
31 10 2 1 13 2 3 101-91 31
18
Amur
31 5 2 4 15 3 2 64-87 27
19
HC Sochi
31 8 2 1 16 1 3 67-86 26
20
Barys
30 6 3 2 15 2 2 73-96 26
21
HC Dinamo Riga
29 9 1 0 14 2 3 57-87 25
22
Vityaz
30 6 0 1 14 5 4 76-97 23
23
Kunlun RS
30 6 1 1 19 2 1 65-112 19
24
Admiral
31 5 0 1 20 2 3 53-101 17
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Neftekhimik
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 13-8 9
2
Sibir
5 3 0 1 0 0 1 13-7 9
3
CSKA
5 2 0 2 0 0 1 21-13 9
4
Avangard
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-6 8
5
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 12-6 8
7
Tractor
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 13-6 8
8
Severstal
5 2 0 1 0 1 1 17-14 8
9
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-7 7
10
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-11 7
11
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
12
HC Sochi
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 13-16 6
14
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
15
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-14 4
17
Barys
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 13-22 3
18
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 9-19 3
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 1 0 3 0 1 13-24 3
20
Vityaz
5 0 0 0 2 1 2 9-17 3
21
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 13-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 5-13 2
23
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 6-13 2
24
SKA
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 5-14 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
17 8 2 3 4 0 0 51-39 26
2
Metallurg
14 11 1 0 2 0 0 49-32 24
3
Avangard
16 10 1 1 4 0 0 49-31 24
4
Torpedo
19 10 1 0 6 1 1 54-44 24
5
Severstal
16 7 3 1 3 1 1 39-35 24
6
Ak Bars
17 8 1 1 4 3 0 39-35 23
7
Jokerit
14 6 3 2 2 1 0 57-39 23
8
HC Spartak
18 8 2 0 7 1 0 45-42 21
9
HC Dynamo
15 10 0 0 5 0 0 45-29 20
10
Neftekhimik
16 7 1 1 5 2 0 44-34 20
11
Lokomotiv
16 7 1 0 4 2 2 43-45 20
12
CSKA
14 7 1 1 4 0 1 31-26 19
13
SKA
15 7 0 1 4 1 2 47-31 19
14
Salavat Yulaev
14 6 1 1 5 0 1 33-35 17
15
Avtomobilist
16 6 1 0 6 1 2 55-44 17
16
HC Dinamo Riga
15 7 0 0 6 0 2 33-43 16
17
Sibir
13 6 0 2 5 0 0 26-26 16
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
14 5 1 0 5 2 1 43-51 15
19
HC Sochi
17 4 2 0 8 1 2 41-53 15
20
Amur
13 2 1 3 6 0 1 29-35 13
21
Barys
14 3 2 0 7 2 0 28-44 12
22
Vityaz
15 2 0 1 6 3 3 39-51 12
23
Kunlun RS
14 3 0 1 8 1 1 35-48 10
24
Admiral
12 3 0 0 8 0 1 23-37 7
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
17 9 1 3 3 1 0 60-36 27
2
Salavat Yulaev
17 11 1 0 4 1 0 57-32 25
3
Tractor
16 7 1 3 3 1 1 53-39 24
4
CSKA
16 5 3 2 5 1 0 42-37 21
5
HC Dynamo
15 8 1 1 5 0 0 56-43 20
6
SKA
14 6 1 2 3 1 1 42-34 20
7
Jokerit
16 8 0 0 5 1 2 40-38 19
8
Ak Bars
14 5 2 2 4 1 0 33-33 19
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 6 3 0 6 0 0 45-43 18
10
Lokomotiv
15 8 0 0 6 0 1 41-27 17
11
Sibir
17 6 0 0 7 3 1 32-38 16
12
Avtomobilist
15 4 1 1 7 1 1 46-47 14
13
Severstal
13 4 0 2 5 1 1 30-31 14
14
Barys
16 3 1 2 8 0 2 45-52 14
15
Amur
18 3 1 1 9 3 1 35-52 14
16
Avangard
14 6 0 0 7 1 0 36-37 13
17
HC Spartak
13 3 3 0 6 0 1 31-33 13
18
Neftekhimik
14 4 1 0 7 1 1 33-47 12
19
HC Sochi
14 4 0 1 8 0 1 26-33 11
20
Vityaz
15 4 0 0 8 2 1 37-46 11
21
Admiral
19 2 0 1 12 2 2 30-64 10
22
Kunlun RS
16 3 1 0 11 1 0 30-64 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
14 2 1 0 8 2 1 24-44 9
24
Torpedo
11 3 0 0 6 1 1 25-28 8
Comments
KHL
Week 11