1:2
HC Dinamo Minsk — Torpedo Game completed December 10, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Minsk — Torpedo December 10, 2021

December 10, 2021 11:10 am (EST)
December 10, 2021 11:10 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dinamo Minsk
1 : 2
Torpedo
Stadium: Minsk-Arena (Minsk, Belarus)
Referee: Alexei Belov, Ivan Fateef

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Patrik Rybar
gk. 1,040 -51 0 0
Sergey Bolshakov
gk. 173 -11 0 0
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 668 4 12 16
Dmitri Korobov
df. 655 2 1 3
Adam Almquist
df. 579 3 18 21
Vladislav Eremenko
df. 507 2 2 4
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 450 3 3 6
Sergey Sapego
df. 382 1 6 7
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 229 1 3 4
Tyler Graovac
fw. 598 8 14 22
Taylor Beck
fw. 596 5 21 26
Malte Stremvall
fw. 533 15 13 28
Kirill Voronin
fw. 527 8 6 14
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 501 3 6 9
Ilya Usov
fw. 480 7 12 19
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 480 7 4 11
Mario Kempe
fw. 423 5 9 14
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 367 4 1 5
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 305 6 4 10
Artyom Demkov
fw. 286 3 5 8
Denis Mosalev
fw. 268 3 4 7
Nikita Pyshkaylo
fw. 66 2 2 4
Will not play
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 1,021 -49 0 0
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 611 12 14 26
Anton Lindholm
df. 403 0 7 7
Jakub Krejčík
df. 307 0 5 5
Alexander Suvorov
fw. 194 3 2 5
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 70 0 0 0
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 48 0 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 43 0 0 0
Daniil Stepanov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergey Kuznetsov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Miroslav Mikhalev
fw. 5 0 0 0
Anton Masalskiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Igor Martunov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Vitalii Antonovich
fw. 0 0 0 0
Yan Shostak
gk. 0 0 0 0
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 812 -27 0 0
Aleksey Murygin
gk. 321 -10 0 0
Ziyat Paigin
df. 794 5 9 14
Theodor Lennstrom
df. 661 10 14 24
Mikhail Orlov
df. 653 1 4 5
Mark Marin
df. 514 0 4 4
Pavel Turbin
df. 234 0 1 1
Nikolai Demidov
df. 141 0 0 0
Danil Butenko
df. 0 0 0 0
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 683 13 19 32
Kenny Agostino
fw. 659 15 14 29
Andy Miele
fw. 631 8 16 24
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 603 10 6 16
Marek Hrivik
fw. 561 8 13 21
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 466 2 1 3
Artur Tyanulin
fw. 300 6 7 13
Danil Veryayev
fw. 228 2 3 5
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 176 1 0 1
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Denis Vengryzhanovsky
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,016 -38 0 0
Yegor Martynov
df. 516 2 7 9
Daniel Zaar
fw. 477 4 10 14
Kirill Urakov
fw. 440 2 1 3
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 347 2 0 2
Andrei Belevich
fw. 310 1 5 6
Georgy Misharin
df. 284 0 2 2
Maksim Fedotov
df. 158 1 1 2
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 67 0 2 2
Alexey Drobin
fw. 16 0 0 0
Daniil Ganushkin
df. 3 0 0 0
Alexander Pelevin
df. 2 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+145
+320
+138
+130
-188

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2020-2021
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2019-2020
11/19/19
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
11/12/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
5
:
5
1
:
0
S
10/17/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
09/24/19
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2018-2019
12/06/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
09/05/18
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Minsk
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
L
12/05/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
12/03/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/01/21
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Tractor
W
11/25/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
4
:
4
2
:
0
S
LS
11/23/21
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
11/21/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
11/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
11/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
11/06/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/02/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/26/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/24/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/22/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
W
10/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
W
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
LO
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
WO
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
10/05/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
10/03/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
W
09/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
LO
09/22/21
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/20/21
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/05/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/03/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
Torpedo
12/08/21
CSKA
Torpedo
W
12/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
12/02/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/29/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
11/27/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
11/25/21
Barys
Torpedo
L
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
11/20/21
Torpedo
Ak Bars
LO
11/19/21
Torpedo
Admiral
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/07/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
10/30/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
10/28/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
L
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
10/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
L
10/18/21
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/13/21
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
10/11/21
Torpedo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
W
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
L
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
LO
09/27/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
L
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
38 23 2 4 8 1 0 135-92 59
2
Tractor
40 16 5 6 10 2 1 121-97 57
3
Ak Bars
38 16 3 4 10 5 0 92-85 51
4
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49
5
Avangard
38 20 1 1 14 1 1 109-86 46
6
Sibir
38 17 0 3 14 3 1 83-78 44
7
Avtomobilist
38 14 2 1 16 2 3 114-101 39
8
Barys
38 11 3 3 17 2 2 101-116 38
9
Amur
39 10 2 4 18 3 2 76-97 37
10
Neftekhimik
38 11 2 2 18 3 2 90-114 35
11
Kunlun RS
38 7 1 1 25 3 1 85-151 22
12
Admiral
38 5 0 3 25 2 3 63-124 21
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
38 18 4 2 8 4 2 118-91 54
2
SKA
38 19 2 3 9 2 3 118-80 53
3
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52
4
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52
5
Severstal
38 15 3 5 10 3 2 92-81 51
6
Lokomotiv
39 17 2 1 12 4 3 95-85 47
7
HC Spartak
38 14 5 0 16 1 2 93-97 41
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
37 13 4 0 13 3 4 107-117 41
9
Torpedo
37 16 1 0 15 2 3 96-89 39
10
HC Sochi
38 11 3 1 19 1 3 86-104 34
11
Vityaz
38 8 0 2 18 5 5 93-118 30
12
HC Dinamo Riga
36 9 1 1 18 2 5 71-109 29
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
38 18 4 2 8 4 2 118-91 54
2
SKA
38 19 2 3 9 2 3 118-80 53
3
HC Spartak
38 14 5 0 16 1 2 93-97 41
4
Torpedo
37 16 1 0 15 2 3 96-89 39
5
HC Sochi
38 11 3 1 19 1 3 86-104 34
6
Vityaz
38 8 0 2 18 5 5 93-118 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49
2
Avangard
38 20 1 1 14 1 1 109-86 46
3
Sibir
38 17 0 3 14 3 1 83-78 44
4
Barys
38 11 3 3 17 2 2 101-116 38
5
Amur
39 10 2 4 18 3 2 76-97 37
6
Admiral
38 5 0 3 25 2 3 63-124 21
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
38 23 2 4 8 1 0 135-92 59
2
Tractor
40 16 5 6 10 2 1 121-97 57
3
Ak Bars
38 16 3 4 10 5 0 92-85 51
4
Avtomobilist
38 14 2 1 16 2 3 114-101 39
5
Neftekhimik
38 11 2 2 18 3 2 90-114 35
6
Kunlun RS
38 7 1 1 25 3 1 85-151 22
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52
2
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52
3
Severstal
38 15 3 5 10 3 2 92-81 51
4
Lokomotiv
39 17 2 1 12 4 3 95-85 47
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
37 13 4 0 13 3 4 107-117 41
6
HC Dinamo Riga
36 9 1 1 18 2 5 71-109 29
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
38 23 2 4 8 1 0 135-92 59
2
Tractor
40 16 5 6 10 2 1 121-97 57
3
Jokerit
38 18 4 2 8 4 2 118-91 54
4
SKA
38 19 2 3 9 2 3 118-80 53
5
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52
6
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52
7
Ak Bars
38 16 3 4 10 5 0 92-85 51
8
Severstal
38 15 3 5 10 3 2 92-81 51
9
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49
10
Lokomotiv
39 17 2 1 12 4 3 95-85 47
11
Avangard
38 20 1 1 14 1 1 109-86 46
12
Sibir
38 17 0 3 14 3 1 83-78 44
13
HC Spartak
38 14 5 0 16 1 2 93-97 41
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
37 13 4 0 13 3 4 107-117 41
15
Torpedo
37 16 1 0 15 2 3 96-89 39
16
Avtomobilist
38 14 2 1 16 2 3 114-101 39
17
Barys
38 11 3 3 17 2 2 101-116 38
18
Amur
39 10 2 4 18 3 2 76-97 37
19
Neftekhimik
38 11 2 2 18 3 2 90-114 35
20
HC Sochi
38 11 3 1 19 1 3 86-104 34
21
Vityaz
38 8 0 2 18 5 5 93-118 30
22
HC Dinamo Riga
36 9 1 1 18 2 5 71-109 29
23
Kunlun RS
38 7 1 1 25 3 1 85-151 22
24
Admiral
38 5 0 3 25 2 3 63-124 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 15-4 10
2
Sibir
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-7 8
3
Barys
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 20-13 8
4
Amur
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 8-5 8
5
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 12-8 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-8 8
7
CSKA
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 15-13 8
8
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 8-8 7
9
Avangard
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-10 6
10
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-8 6
11
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 8-6 6
12
Ak Bars
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 13-11 6
13
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 14-13 5
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-13 5
15
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
16
Severstal
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 12-12 5
17
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-19 4
18
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-17 4
19
Tractor
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-11 4
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 14-24 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 1 3 0 1 10-15 3
22
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-16 2
23
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-17 2
24
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 6-20 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31
2
Tractor
21 9 3 3 6 0 0 59-48 30
3
Avangard
19 12 1 1 5 0 0 60-36 28
4
Metallurg
18 12 1 1 4 0 0 63-48 28
5
HC Dynamo
20 12 1 0 5 1 1 63-42 28
6
Ak Bars
21 10 1 1 5 4 0 52-45 28
7
Jokerit
17 8 3 2 2 2 0 63-42 28
8
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
9
Lokomotiv
21 9 2 0 5 3 2 52-54 27
10
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25
11
HC Spartak
21 9 2 0 8 1 1 51-51 24
12
SKA
18 9 0 1 5 1 2 53-36 23
13
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
14
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 1 1 7 0 2 44-45 22
15
Avtomobilist
19 8 1 0 7 1 2 60-47 21
16
Sibir
16 8 0 2 6 0 0 35-33 20
17
Barys
20 6 2 1 9 2 0 50-61 20
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 1 0 6 2 2 47-58 18
19
HC Dinamo Riga
18 7 0 0 8 0 3 38-51 17
20
HC Sochi
19 4 3 0 9 1 2 46-58 17
21
Amur
17 4 1 3 8 0 1 35-41 17
22
Vityaz
18 2 0 1 8 3 4 44-61 13
23
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 1 11 1 1 44-67 12
24
Admiral
16 3 0 1 11 0 1 28-53 9
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
20 11 1 3 4 1 0 72-44 31
2
SKA
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 65-44 30
3
Salavat Yulaev
19 12 1 0 5 1 0 60-34 27
4
Tractor
19 7 2 3 4 2 1 62-49 27
5
CSKA
20 6 5 2 6 1 0 51-46 27
6
Jokerit
21 10 1 0 6 2 2 55-49 26
7
HC Dynamo
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 65-49 24
8
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 7 3 0 7 1 2 60-59 23
10
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
11
Lokomotiv
18 8 0 1 7 1 1 43-31 20
12
Amur
22 6 1 1 10 3 1 41-56 20
13
Severstal
16 5 0 4 5 1 1 38-35 20
14
Avangard
19 8 0 0 9 1 1 49-50 18
15
Avtomobilist
19 6 1 1 9 1 1 54-54 18
16
Barys
18 5 1 2 8 0 2 51-55 18
17
HC Sochi
19 7 0 1 10 0 1 40-46 17
18
Vityaz
20 6 0 1 10 2 1 49-57 17
19
HC Spartak
17 5 3 0 8 0 1 42-46 17
20
Torpedo
15 5 0 0 8 1 1 34-37 12
21
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 0 10 1 1 37-60 12
22
HC Dinamo Riga
18 2 1 1 10 2 2 33-58 12
23
Admiral
22 2 0 2 14 2 2 35-71 12
24
Kunlun RS
20 3 1 0 14 2 0 41-84 10
Comments
KHL
Week 14