1:3
HC Dinamo Minsk — Torpedo Game completed January 27, 2021
The team's next game HC Dinamo Minsk
February 27, 09:00 am
 
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Minsk — Torpedo

January 27, 11:10 am (EST)
January 27, 11:10 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dinamo Minsk
1 : 3
Torpedo
Stadium: Minsk-Arena (Minsk, Belarus)
Referee: Nikolay Akuzovskiy, Roman Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dominik Furch
gk. 1,856 -78 1 1
Danny Taylor
gk. 389 -22 0 0
Brennan Menell
df. 859 5 24 29
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 788 0 6 6
Vladislav Kolyachonok
df. 643 1 4 5
Vladislav Yeryomenko
df. 582 4 5 9
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 518 0 1 1
Stepan Falkovski
df. 423 6 6 12
Adam Almquist
df. 403 0 3 3
Shane Prince
fw. 829 21 20 41
Aleksei Protas
fw. 592 6 7 13
Zak Mitchell
fw. 576 8 8 16
Ilya Usov
fw. 534 2 2 4
Artyom Demkov
fw. 505 9 6 15
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 441 5 4 9
Francis Pare
fw. 415 0 6 6
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 409 10 7 17
Kirill Voronin
fw. 384 4 7 11
Igor Martunov
fw. 304 3 0 3
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 253 1 1 2
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 234 1 2 3
Denis Mosalev
fw. 114 1 1 2
Will not play
Ryan Spooner
fw. 632 6 30 36
Ilya Solovyov
df. 585 1 5 6
Brendon Kozun
fw. 571 16 12 28
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 423 -20 0 0
Maksim Sushko
fw. 370 2 3 5
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 300 0 0 0
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 185 4 2 6
Nikita Tolopilo
gk. 176 -8 1 1
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 165 0 0 0
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 159 1 2 3
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 41 0 0 0
Aleksandr Pavlovich
fw. 39 0 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 38 0 0 0
Andrey Pavlenko
fw. 18 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Gretsky
fw. 0 0 0 0
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 671 -33 1 1
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 337 -14 0 0
Chris Wideman
df. 1,077 8 26 34
Mikhail Orlov
df. 960 0 6 6
Georgy Misharin
df. 793 0 5 5
Mark Marin
df. 708 3 4 7
Ziyat Paigin
df. 643 6 5 11
Semion Rycjkin
df. 240 3 2 5
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 1,027 19 34 53
Andy Miele
fw. 886 17 24 41
Andrei Belevich
fw. 816 5 11 16
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 768 12 14 26
Jordan Szwarz
fw. 733 8 16 24
Justin Kloos
fw. 731 9 7 16
Kirill Urakov
fw. 648 5 3 8
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 598 13 14 27
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 596 8 7 15
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 470 9 1 10
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 276 2 1 3
Alexey Drobin
fw. 178 0 1 1
Chris Terry
fw. 138 5 5 10
Will not play
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,336 -58 0 0
Brady Austin
df. 895 3 10 13
Artem Alyaev
df. 449 0 5 5
Danil Veryayev
fw. 263 0 1 1
Vadim Pereskokov
fw. 210 1 4 5
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev
fw. 140 1 4 5
Nikita Bobryashov
df. 93 0 0 0
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Semyon Kizimov
fw. 28 0 0 0
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Yegor Yuzlenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Maksim Fedotov
df. 0 0 0 0
Nikolay Safronov
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+310
-500
+160
-208
+290
+340
-142
+190
-250
+160
-208

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2019-2020
11/19/19
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
11/12/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
5
:
5
1
:
0
S
10/17/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
09/24/19
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2018-2019
12/06/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
09/05/18
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2017-2018
10/17/17
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
09/08/17
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2016-2017
11/25/16
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
4
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Minsk
01/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
W
01/19/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
L
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
WO
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
WO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
WO
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
WO
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
LO
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
L
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
W
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
W
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
WO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
Torpedo
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
LO
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
L
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
L
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
WO
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
WO
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
WO
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
L
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
L
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
LO
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
L
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
3
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
4
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
5
Tractor
49 24 3 1 18 1 2 127-114 59
6
Avtomobilist
50 21 3 2 17 4 3 133-126 59
7
Torpedo
50 19 3 3 18 5 2 145-142 57
8
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
9
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
10
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
11
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
12
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
2
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
3
Lokomotiv
50 25 4 3 13 4 1 152-104 69
4
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 14 9 4 18 2 1 134-133 57
6
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
7
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
8
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
9
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
10
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
2
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
3
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
4
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
5
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
6
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
2
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
3
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
4
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
5
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
6
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
3
Tractor
49 24 3 1 18 1 2 127-114 59
4
Avtomobilist
50 21 3 2 17 4 3 133-126 59
5
Torpedo
50 19 3 3 18 5 2 145-142 57
6
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
2
Lokomotiv
50 25 4 3 13 4 1 152-104 69
3
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 14 9 4 18 2 1 134-133 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
3
Lokomotiv
50 25 4 3 13 4 1 152-104 69
4
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
5
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
6
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
7
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
8
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
9
Tractor
49 24 3 1 18 1 2 127-114 59
10
Avtomobilist
50 21 3 2 17 4 3 133-126 59
11
Torpedo
50 19 3 3 18 5 2 145-142 57
12
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 14 9 4 18 2 1 134-133 57
14
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
15
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
16
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
17
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
18
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
19
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
20
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
21
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
22
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 21-11 10
2
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-10 8
3
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 13-7 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-12 8
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-12 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-9 7
8
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
9
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 9-10 6
10
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-22 6
11
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 13-14 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 10-10 6
13
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 17-14 5
14
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-13 5
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-14 5
16
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
17
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
18
Amur
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-11 4
19
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-11 4
20
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-16 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 8-13 4
22
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 14-20 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
3
Lokomotiv
24 16 2 1 4 0 1 81-43 39
4
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
HC Dynamo
25 12 3 0 7 1 2 77-64 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
10
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
11
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
12
Sibir
26 10 2 1 10 1 2 68-74 29
13
Avtomobilist
25 10 2 0 8 2 3 69-63 29
14
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
15
HC Spartak
25 7 4 1 9 4 0 67-72 28
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 5 7 1 10 1 0 61-63 27
17
Amur
24 11 1 0 10 0 2 66-56 26
18
Barys
24 8 1 2 9 2 2 58-63 26
19
Jokerit
20 10 1 1 8 0 0 63-49 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
2
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
3
Metallurg
24 11 0 4 6 3 0 67-56 33
4
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
5
Tractor
26 14 0 1 10 0 1 66-61 31
6
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
7
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
8
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
9
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
10
Salavat Yulaev
25 10 2 2 9 2 0 69-63 30
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
12
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
13
Avangard
25 10 1 0 8 4 2 70-65 28
14
Severstal
25 6 3 2 11 1 2 59-74 25
15
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
16
Torpedo
25 5 3 3 12 1 1 63-76 24
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
23 6 0 0 17 0 0 53-101 12
22
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 18 2 0 54-88 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel