6:0
HC Dynamo — Avtomobilist Game completed February 23, 2021
The team's next game Avtomobilist
February 27, 06:30 am
 
Avtomobilist
Sibir

Bets and tips for the game HC Dynamo — Avtomobilist

February 23, 09:00 am (EST)
February 23, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dynamo
6 : 0
Avtomobilist
Stadium: VTB Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Alexei Belov, Sergey Yudakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 1,651 -66 3 3
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 1,311 -40 1 1
Andrey Mironov
df. 1,155 6 21 27
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 1,144 5 27 32
Juuso Hietanen
df. 997 6 18 24
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 997 11 15 26
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 880 1 8 9
Artem A. Volkov
df. 640 3 7 10
Sergey Boykov
df. 408 0 4 4
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 1,124 36 21 57
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 1,102 20 45 65
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 1,039 14 29 43
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 847 18 16 34
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 814 7 12 19
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 697 7 11 18
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 689 11 23 34
Ivan Muranov
fw. 582 7 2 9
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 503 3 6 9
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 305 5 1 6
Ilya Shipov
fw. 284 3 5 8
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 250 3 1 4
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 178 3 0 3
Will not play
Emil Garipov
gk. 1,212 -46 0 0
Alexander Kucheryavenko
fw. 530 7 9 16
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 384 4 3 7
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 307 1 4 5
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 260 1 3 4
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 197 2 6 8
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 179 0 0 0
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 136 0 0 0
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 96 -7 0 0
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 76 0 1 1
Yegor Alanov
df. 66 0 0 0
Ivan Vereshchagin
df. 44 0 0 0
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 19 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 3 0 0 0
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladislav Gross
gk. 348 -15 0 0
Leonid Fomin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Charles Genoway
df. 3,507 3 22 25
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 1,203 3 10 13
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 950 6 12 18
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 889 3 3 6
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 509 0 8 8
Korbinian Holzer
df. 434 1 3 4
Alexander Shchemerov
df. 51 1 0 1
Daniil Zaycev
df. 30 0 0 0
Piter Holland
fw. 1,029 12 24 36
Brooks Macek
fw. 957 16 11 27
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 956 24 19 43
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 923 10 12 22
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 881 12 23 35
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 823 12 15 27
Georgy Belousov
fw. 698 10 13 23
Dan Sexton
fw. 646 7 18 25
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 613 1 6 7
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 570 2 7 9
Dmitry Zhukenov
fw. 101 3 2 5
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 29 0 0 0
Will not play
Jakub Kovar
gk. 2,850 -107 5 5
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 678 1 5 6
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 641 6 5 11
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 504 8 5 13
Andrei Obidin
fw. 455 5 1 6
Maxim Berezin
df. 345 0 4 4
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 246 -17 0 0
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 219 1 1 2
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 217 2 1 3
Mikhail Nazarov
fw. 66 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 20 0 0 0
Mikhail Shalagin
fw. 17 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 9 0 0 0
Yuri Salov
df. 7 0 1 1
Konstantin Suslov
fw. 2 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
KHL 2019-2020
10/12/19
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
10/05/19
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
KHL 2018-2019
01/04/19
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
09/29/18
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
KHL 2017-2018
12/29/17
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
09/17/17
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
KHL 2016-2017
12/03/16
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
4
:
1
10/19/16
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
KHL 2015-2016
11/26/15
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
1
:
4
More games

Current Form

HC Dynamo
02/20/21
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
WO
02/18/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
02/16/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
02/07/21
Severstal
HC Dynamo
W
02/05/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
02/03/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
02/01/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
W
01/29/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
W
01/27/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/21/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
L
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
W
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
WO
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
L
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
W
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
WO
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
L
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
W
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
W
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
WO
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
LO
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
LS
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L
Avtomobilist
02/21/21
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
02/18/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
L
02/16/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
LO
02/05/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
02/03/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
02/01/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
W
01/28/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
01/26/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
L
01/19/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
L
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
W
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
W
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
W
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
LO
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
LO
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
WO
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
WO
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
W
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
LO
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
5
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
6
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
7
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
8
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
9
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
10
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
11
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
12
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
4
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
5
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
7
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
8
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
9
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
10
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
5
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
6
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
3
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
4
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
5
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
6
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
3
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
4
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
5
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
6
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
2
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
3
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
3
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
4
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
5
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
6
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
7
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
8
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
9
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
10
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
11
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
12
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
13
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
15
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
16
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
17
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
18
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
19
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
20
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
21
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
22
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-12 10
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-8 9
3
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
4
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 21-14 9
5
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
6
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 20-16 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
8
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-10 6
9
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
10
HC Spartak
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-13 6
11
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-9 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-16 6
13
Tractor
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 12-14 6
14
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-10 6
15
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-15 5
16
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
17
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-15 5
18
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
19
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 12-13 5
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-15 3
22
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-17 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
28 18 2 2 1 3 2 92-53 49
2
Lokomotiv
28 19 3 1 4 0 1 95-48 47
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
6
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
12
Tractor
29 11 4 1 10 1 2 79-71 35
13
Jokerit
28 13 1 1 9 3 1 87-73 34
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 6 8 1 13 1 0 76-82 31
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
28 7 0 0 15 4 2 73-99 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
3
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
4
Metallurg
28 13 0 5 6 4 0 80-63 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
7
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
8
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Barys
28 9 6 1 10 2 0 70-74 34
12
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
28 6 3 3 14 1 1 68-85 26
17
Vityaz
27 7 3 1 14 1 1 69-81 24
18
Sibir
28 9 0 1 17 0 1 64-70 21
19
HC Sochi
29 6 2 0 18 2 1 58-96 19
20
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel