0:2
HC Dynamo — Barys Game completed January 21, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Dynamo — Barys

January 21, 11:30 am (EST)
January 21, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dynamo
0 : 2
Barys
Stadium: VTB Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Andris Ansons, Konstantin Olenin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 1,286 -54 3 3
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 1,073 -35 1 1
Andrey Mironov
df. 937 5 17 22
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 933 2 19 21
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 800 8 12 20
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 718 0 8 8
Artem A. Volkov
df. 462 3 4 7
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 86 0 0 0
Ivan Vereshchagin
df. 36 0 0 0
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 917 31 12 43
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 822 10 24 34
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 679 14 14 28
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 663 6 9 15
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 550 3 9 12
Ivan Muranov
fw. 434 5 1 6
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 365 3 5 8
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 330 3 3 6
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 282 1 4 5
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 205 3 1 4
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 175 0 0 0
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 145 1 5 6
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 143 2 0 2
Will not play
Emil Garipov
gk. 1,092 -42 0 0
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 895 15 36 51
Juuso Hietanen
df. 813 4 15 19
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 531 7 15 22
Alexander Kucheryavenko
fw. 491 7 8 15
Sergey Boykov
df. 315 0 3 3
Ilya Shipov
fw. 266 3 3 6
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 256 4 1 5
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 234 1 2 3
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 96 -7 0 0
Yegor Alanov
df. 66 0 0 0
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 49 0 1 1
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 19 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 3 0 0 0
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Henrik Karlsson
gk. 882 -33 0 0
Sergei Kudryavtsev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Darren Dietz
df. 900 13 13 26
Jesse Blacker
df. 681 0 4 4
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 662 0 3 3
Dillon Heatherington
df. 481 2 5 7
Valeri Orekhov
df. 374 0 5 5
Alex Lintuniemi
df. 227 0 0 0
Temirlan Gaitamirov
df. 24 0 0 0
Matthew Frattin
fw. 853 10 14 24
Jakob Lilja
fw. 825 17 11 28
Curtis Valk
fw. 807 8 16 24
Linus Videll
fw. 802 8 19 27
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 758 13 12 25
Roman Starchenko
fw. 733 12 14 26
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 564 4 4 8
Phil Varone
fw. 541 5 10 15
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 393 1 2 3
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 376 0 4 4
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 262 1 4 5
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 222 4 3 7
Maxim Musorov
fw. 39 1 2 3
Will not play
Joni Ortio
gk. 1,836 -78 0 0
Viktor Svedberg
df. 613 3 5 8
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 462 0 4 4
Yegor Shalapov
df. 452 0 3 3
Egor Petykhov
fw. 430 2 0 2
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 275 1 5 6
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 195 1 3 4
Samat Daniyar
df. 178 1 1 2
Nikita Kleshenko
df. 146 0 0 0
Zakhar Parkhomenko
fw. 6 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-232
+165
+125
-161
-129
+280
+290
-227
+175
+125
-161

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
KHL 2019-2020
12/27/19
Barys
HC Dynamo
11/14/19
HC Dynamo
Barys
KHL 2018-2019
11/16/18
Barys
HC Dynamo
09/24/18
HC Dynamo
Barys
KHL 2017-2018
12/20/17
HC Dynamo
Barys
09/23/17
Barys
HC Dynamo
KHL 2016-2017
11/29/16
HC Dynamo
Barys
3
:
0
10/17/16
Barys
HC Dynamo
1
:
0
KHL 2015-2016
11/30/15
Barys
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
More games

Current Form

HC Dynamo
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
W
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
WO
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
L
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
W
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
WO
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
L
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
W
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
W
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
WO
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
LO
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
LS
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L
Barys
01/19/21
Jokerit
Barys
W
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
W
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
L
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
WO
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
W
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
WO
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
WO
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
W
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
L
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
W
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
L
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
L
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
L
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
W
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
L
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
W
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
L
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
L
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
LO
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
WO
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
WO
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
WO
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
L
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
LO
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
LO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
3
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
4
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
5
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
6
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
7
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
8
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
9
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
10
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
11
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
12
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
2
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
3
Lokomotiv
48 23 4 3 13 4 1 144-101 65
4
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
6
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
7
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
8
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
9
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
10
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
11
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
2
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
3
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
4
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
5
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
6
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
2
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
3
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
4
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
5
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
6
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
3
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
4
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
5
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
6
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
2
Lokomotiv
48 23 4 3 13 4 1 144-101 65
3
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
5
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
3
Lokomotiv
48 23 4 3 13 4 1 144-101 65
4
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
5
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
6
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
7
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
8
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
9
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
10
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
11
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
13
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
14
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
15
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
16
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
17
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
18
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
19
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
20
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
21
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
22
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-12 8
2
Amur
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
3
CSKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-8 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-12 8
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-11 7
6
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-13 7
7
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 13-10 7
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-13 6
9
Barys
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
10
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
11
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 12-8 6
12
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-6 6
13
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-19 6
14
SKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 10-12 5
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
16
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-10 4
17
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-16 4
18
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 13-13 4
19
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-15 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 1 1 3 0 0 8-11 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 15-18 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-22 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 8-16 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
CSKA
24 15 2 0 3 3 1 77-47 38
4
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
8
HC Dynamo
23 11 3 0 6 1 2 72-60 31
9
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
10
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
11
Avtomobilist
24 10 2 0 7 2 3 66-58 29
12
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
13
Vityaz
25 11 0 2 11 0 1 67-73 27
14
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
15
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
16
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
17
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
19 10 1 1 7 0 0 61-44 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
24 5 0 0 13 4 2 53-82 16
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
25 14 0 1 6 3 1 75-51 34
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
8
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
9
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
10
Salavat Yulaev
24 9 2 2 9 2 0 67-62 28
11
Lokomotiv
25 8 2 2 9 4 0 66-60 28
12
Barys
22 7 5 1 8 1 0 54-58 27
13
Avangard
24 9 1 0 8 4 2 65-63 26
14
Severstal
24 6 3 2 10 1 2 58-72 25
15
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
16
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
23 7 0 1 14 0 1 53-58 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
24 2 3 1 16 0 2 50-86 14
21
Neftekhimik
22 6 0 0 16 0 0 49-95 12
22
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
24 1 2 1 17 2 1 51-92 11
KHL
Week 19
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel