4:1
HC Dynamo — CSKA Game completed January 27, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Dynamo — CSKA

January 27, 11:30 am (EST)
January 27, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dynamo
4 : 1
CSKA
Stadium: VTB Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Aleksey Ravodin, Evgeny Gamalei

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 1,346 -56 3 3
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 1,131 -37 1 1
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 978 2 20 22
Andrey Mironov
df. 977 6 17 23
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 842 8 12 20
Juuso Hietanen
df. 830 4 15 19
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 750 0 8 8
Artem A. Volkov
df. 496 3 4 7
Sergey Boykov
df. 323 0 3 3
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 960 31 14 45
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 917 17 37 54
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 862 10 25 35
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 711 14 14 28
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 691 6 9 15
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 578 3 9 12
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 544 7 15 22
Alexander Kucheryavenko
fw. 500 7 8 15
Ivan Muranov
fw. 460 6 1 7
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 395 3 5 8
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 351 4 3 7
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 226 3 1 4
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 156 1 5 6
Will not play
Emil Garipov
gk. 1,092 -42 0 0
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 293 1 4 5
Ilya Shipov
fw. 266 3 3 6
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 256 4 1 5
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 234 1 2 3
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 179 0 0 0
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 148 2 0 2
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 99 0 0 0
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 96 -7 0 0
Yegor Alanov
df. 66 0 0 0
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 49 0 1 1
Ivan Vereshchagin
df. 44 0 0 0
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 19 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 3 0 0 0
CSKA

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 1,815 -61 2 2
Lars Johansson
gk. 932 -29 2 2
Met Robinson
df. 844 5 11 16
Dmitry Samorukov
df. 773 2 6 8
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 742 2 11 13
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 733 4 13 17
Egor Rykov
df. 636 0 9 9
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 551 2 4 6
Artem Sergeev
df. 493 2 1 3
Maxim Mamin
fw. 752 13 16 29
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 723 15 16 31
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 717 14 26 40
Sergei Andronov
fw. 668 13 8 21
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 605 7 18 25
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 503 10 12 22
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 419 4 6 10
Ivan Telegin
fw. 417 5 5 10
Alexander Popov
fw. 382 2 10 12
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 377 5 9 14
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 126 0 0 0
Yegor Afanasyev
fw. 85 2 1 3
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 83 1 2 3
Will not play
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 597 5 11 16
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 533 9 3 12
Mario Kempe
fw. 515 11 11 22
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 465 12 13 25
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 422 2 10 12
Kirill Maksimov
fw. 198 2 1 3
Vsevolod Skotnikov
gk. 154 -5 0 0
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 144 0 2 2
Artyom Chmykhov
df. 107 0 2 2
Daniil Chayka
df. 94 1 1 2
Kirill Goloshapov
df. 57 0 0 0
John Gilmour
df. 52 1 2 3
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 48 0 0 0
Matvey Guskov
fw. 14 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-416
+275
+110
-138
-303
+450
+600
+290
-400
+110
-138

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
KHL 2019-2020
01/08/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
12/25/19
CSKA
HC Dynamo
12/04/19
CSKA
HC Dynamo
10/16/19
HC Dynamo
CSKA
KHL 2018-2019
03/21/19
CSKA
HC Dynamo
03/19/19
HC Dynamo
CSKA
03/17/19
HC Dynamo
CSKA
More games

Current Form

HC Dynamo
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/21/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
L
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
W
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
WO
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
L
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
W
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
WO
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
L
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
W
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
W
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
WO
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
LO
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
LS
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L
CSKA
01/23/21
CSKA
Jokerit
L
01/21/21
CSKA
Amur
W
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
W
01/17/21
CSKA
SKA
W
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
WO
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
W
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
WO
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
L
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
LS
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
W
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
WO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
L
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
W
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
WO
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
W
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
LO
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
L
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
W
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
W
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
W
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
L
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
W
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
LO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
3
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
4
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
5
Tractor
49 24 3 1 18 1 2 127-114 59
6
Avtomobilist
50 21 3 2 17 4 3 133-126 59
7
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
8
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
9
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
10
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
11
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
12
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
2
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
3
Lokomotiv
50 25 4 3 13 4 1 152-104 69
4
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 14 9 4 19 2 1 135-136 57
6
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
7
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
8
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
9
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
10
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
2
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
3
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
4
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
5
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
6
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
2
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
3
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
4
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
5
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
6
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
3
Tractor
49 24 3 1 18 1 2 127-114 59
4
Avtomobilist
50 21 3 2 17 4 3 133-126 59
5
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
6
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
2
Lokomotiv
50 25 4 3 13 4 1 152-104 69
3
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 14 9 4 19 2 1 135-136 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
3
Lokomotiv
50 25 4 3 13 4 1 152-104 69
4
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
5
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
6
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
7
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
8
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
9
Tractor
49 24 3 1 18 1 2 127-114 59
10
Avtomobilist
50 21 3 2 17 4 3 133-126 59
11
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
12
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 14 9 4 19 2 1 135-136 57
14
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
15
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
16
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
17
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
18
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
19
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
20
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
21
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
22
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 21-11 10
2
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-10 8
3
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 13-7 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-12 8
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-12 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-9 7
8
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
9
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 9-10 6
10
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-22 6
11
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 13-14 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 9-9 6
13
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-12 5
14
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-13 5
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-14 5
16
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
17
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
18
Amur
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-11 4
19
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-11 4
20
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-16 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 8-13 4
22
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 14-20 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
3
Lokomotiv
24 16 2 1 4 0 1 81-43 39
4
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
HC Dynamo
25 12 3 0 7 1 2 77-64 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
10
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
11
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
12
Sibir
26 10 2 1 10 1 2 68-74 29
13
Avtomobilist
25 10 2 0 8 2 3 69-63 29
14
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
15
HC Spartak
25 7 4 1 9 4 0 67-72 28
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 5 7 1 11 1 0 62-66 27
17
Amur
24 11 1 0 10 0 2 66-56 26
18
Barys
24 8 1 2 9 2 2 58-63 26
19
Jokerit
20 10 1 1 8 0 0 63-49 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
2
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
3
Metallurg
24 11 0 4 6 3 0 67-56 33
4
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
5
Tractor
26 14 0 1 10 0 1 66-61 31
6
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
7
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
8
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
9
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
10
Salavat Yulaev
25 10 2 2 9 2 0 69-63 30
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
12
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
13
Avangard
25 10 1 0 8 4 2 70-65 28
14
Torpedo
26 6 3 3 12 1 1 66-77 26
15
Severstal
25 6 3 2 11 1 2 59-74 25
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
23 6 0 0 17 0 0 53-101 12
22
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 18 2 0 54-88 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20