Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
5:2
HC Dynamo — HC Dinamo Minsk Game completed October 21, 2020
The next game between these teams
December 9, 11:10 am

Bets and tips for the game HC Dynamo — HC Dinamo Minsk

October 21, 12:30 pm (EDT)
October 21, 12:30 pm (EDT) Game completed
HC Dynamo
5 : 2
HC Dinamo Minsk
Stadium: VTB Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Denis Bondar, Eduard Odins

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 646 -27 1 1
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 251 -11 0 0
Andrey Mironov
df. 323 2 3 5
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 321 0 5 5
Juuso Hietanen
df. 305 1 8 9
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 269 2 4 6
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 232 0 2 2
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 215 0 2 2
Artem A. Volkov
df. 74 1 1 2
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 301 11 4 15
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 282 6 10 16
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 268 7 5 12
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 241 1 7 8
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 218 1 6 7
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 190 1 2 3
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 177 5 4 9
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 135 0 0 0
Ivan Muranov
fw. 99 0 0 0
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 96 1 0 1
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 35 0 1 1
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 21 1 0 1
Will not play
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 157 4 1 5
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 142 0 1 1
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 78 0 0 0
Ilya Shipov
fw. 66 0 1 1
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 30 0 0 0
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 27 0 0 0
Sergey Boykov
df. 22 0 0 0
Yegor Alanov
df. 16 0 0 0
Aleksey Lipanov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Aslan Raisov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ivan Vereshchagin
df. 0 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Tolopilo
gk. 116 -3 0 0
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 300 0 0 0
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 266 0 2 2
Vladislav Kolyachonok
df. 220 1 2 3
Ilya Solovyov
df. 151 0 2 2
Vladislav Yeryomenko
df. 134 1 2 3
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 77 0 0 0
Stepan Falkovski
df. 27 0 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 22 0 0 0
Yevgeni Nogachyov
df. 20 0 0 0
Egor Sharangovich
fw. 279 5 2 7
Aleksei Protas
fw. 212 4 1 5
Ilya Usov
fw. 138 0 1 1
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 120 0 0 0
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 82 1 0 1
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 71 0 0 0
Igor Martunov
fw. 71 1 0 1
Igor Revenko
fw. 33 0 0 0
Ilya Litvinov
fw. 20 0 0 0
Artem Anosov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 13 0 0 0
Will not play
Dominik Furch
gk. 605 -30 0 0
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 272 7 6 13
Brennan Menell
df. 250 1 9 10
Francis Pare
fw. 211 0 5 5
Adam Almquist
df. 210 0 2 2
Shane Prince
fw. 191 6 5 11
Brendon Kozun
fw. 189 6 4 10
Danny Taylor
gk. 188 -6 0 0
Ryan Spooner
fw. 186 1 11 12
Artyom Demkov
fw. 136 6 1 7
Ivan Lodnia
fw. 131 0 4 4
Maksim Sushko
fw. 108 1 0 1
Kirill Voronin
fw. 87 2 1 3
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 73 1 1 2
Sergey Bogoleisha
df. 54 0 0 0
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 50 0 1 1
Andrey Pavlenko
fw. 18 0 0 0
Aleksandr Pavlovich
fw. 0 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Gretsky
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-714
+825
+1300
+175
-227
-588
+700
+1150
+200
-250
-769
+850
+1250
+210
-285

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
02/27/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
09/04/19
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2018-2019
10/16/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
09/22/18
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2017-2018
10/06/17
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
10/02/17
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
KHL 2016-2017
10/07/16
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
2
:
0
09/23/16
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
0
:
3
KHL 2015-2016
11/19/15
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
4
:
0
11/13/15
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
1
:
2
More games

Current Form

HC Dynamo
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
LO
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
LS
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L
HC Dinamo Minsk
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
L
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
W
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
W
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
WO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
5
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
6
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
7
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
8
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
9
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
10
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
6
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
7
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
8
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
9
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
10
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
4
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
5
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
6
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
3
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
4
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
4
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
5
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
7
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
8
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
9
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
12
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
13
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
14
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
15
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
16
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
17
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
18
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
19
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
22
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
3
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 12-10 7
4
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
5
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-12 6
6
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
7
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
8
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 8-10 6
9
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
10
Tractor
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-11 6
11
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 20-17 6
12
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-15 6
13
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 10-12 6
14
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
15
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 13-15 5
17
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 10-12 5
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-20 3
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-19 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 24-20 11
9
SKA
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 27-24 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Severstal
9 4 1 0 4 0 0 19-25 10
15
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
17
Kunlun RS
7 4 0 0 2 0 1 21-20 9
18
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
19
Barys
6 1 0 1 1 2 1 17-19 7
20
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Salavat Yulaev
11 5 0 2 4 0 0 32-30 14
6
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 3 2 0 31-32 14
7
Tractor
10 5 0 1 4 0 0 24-19 12
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
8 3 0 3 2 0 0 25-18 12
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
8 2 1 0 5 0 0 15-25 6
18
HC Spartak
7 2 0 0 4 0 1 9-22 5
19
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
20
Torpedo
8 0 0 2 6 0 0 15-25 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0
KHL
Week 8