Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel

Bets and tips for the game HC Dynamo — HC Dinamo Riga

January 25, 10:00 am (EST)
January 25, 10:00 am (EST)
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
Stadium: VTB Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 646 -27 1 1
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 251 -11 0 0
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Andrey Mironov
df. 323 2 3 5
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 321 0 5 5
Juuso Hietanen
df. 305 1 8 9
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 269 2 4 6
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 232 0 2 2
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 215 0 2 2
Artem A. Volkov
df. 74 1 1 2
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 30 0 0 0
Sergey Boykov
df. 22 0 0 0
Yegor Alanov
df. 16 0 0 0
Ivan Vereshchagin
df. 0 0 0 0
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 301 11 4 15
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 282 6 10 16
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 268 7 5 12
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 241 1 7 8
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 218 1 6 7
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 190 1 2 3
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 177 5 4 9
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 157 4 1 5
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 142 0 1 1
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 135 0 0 0
Ivan Muranov
fw. 99 0 0 0
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 96 1 0 1
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 78 0 0 0
Ilya Shipov
fw. 66 0 1 1
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 35 0 1 1
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 27 0 0 0
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 21 1 0 1
Aleksey Lipanov
fw. 0 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Proskuryakov
gk. 504 -24 0 0
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 170 -13 0 0
Mathew Maione
df. 204 2 2 4
Ondřej Vitásek
df. 158 0 2 2
Morgan Ellis
df. 154 1 2 3
Tony Sund
df. 120 0 4 4
Reece Scarlett
df. 113 0 2 2
Janis Djaks
df. 107 1 1 2
Ernests Osenieks
df. 106 0 1 1
Kristaps Zile
df. 87 0 0 0
Roberts Mamchics
df. 79 0 0 0
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 77 0 1 1
Jordan Murray
df. 44 0 0 0
Miks Tumanov
df. 19 0 0 0
Andrew O'Brien
df. 16 0 0 0
Nikita Mateiko
df. 11 0 0 0
Zak Mitchell
fw. 203 4 2 6
Pavel Chernov
fw. 187 3 1 4
Lauris Darzins
fw. 181 3 4 7
Konstantin Komarek
fw. 178 2 4 6
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 156 3 2 5
Miks Indrasis
fw. 150 0 1 1
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 122 1 1 2
Matt Wait
fw. 109 0 2 2
Gennadiy Stolyarov
fw. 104 0 0 0
Denis Parshyn
fw. 78 1 2 3
Gints Meija
fw. 77 0 1 1
Emils Gegeris
fw. 72 0 0 0
Mikelis Redlihs
fw. 68 0 2 2
Gleb Prokhorenkov
fw. 55 1 0 1
Daniels Berzins
fw. 47 1 1 2
Renars Krastenbergs
fw. 44 0 0 0
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 43 0 0 0
JC Lipon
fw. 40 0 0 0
Gustavs Millers
fw. 26 0 0 0
Karlis Bucenieks
fw. 17 0 0 0
Rudolfs Polcs
fw. 10 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
KHL 2019-2020
02/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
01/30/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
11/20/19
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
09/21/19
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
01/28/19
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
01/06/19
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
12/30/18
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
09/11/18
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
KHL 2017-2018
11/02/17
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
More games

Current Form

HC Dynamo
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
LO
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
LS
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L
HC Dinamo Riga
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
5
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
6
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
7
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
8
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
9
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
10
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
5
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
6
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
7
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
8
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
9
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
10
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
2
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
3
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
4
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
5
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
6
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
3
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
4
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
5
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
6
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
4
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
5
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
7
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
8
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
9
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
11
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
12
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
13
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
14
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
15
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
16
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
17
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
18
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
19
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
22
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
3
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
5
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 12-10 7
6
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-12 6
7
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
8
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
9
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-15 6
10
Severstal
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-12 6
11
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 10-12 6
12
Barys
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
15
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 13-15 5
16
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 10-12 5
17
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-16 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-20 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
22
Sibir
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-18 1
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Amur
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 24-20 11
8
SKA
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 27-24 11
9
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
10
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
11
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
12
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
13
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
15
Sibir
10 3 1 0 4 0 2 32-35 10
16
Severstal
8 3 1 0 4 0 0 17-25 8
17
Kunlun RS
6 3 0 0 2 0 1 15-16 7
18
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
19
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
20
Barys
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 13-14 6
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Salavat Yulaev
11 5 0 2 4 0 0 32-30 14
6
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 3 2 0 31-32 14
7
Tractor
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 23-16 12
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
7 3 0 3 1 0 0 21-12 12
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
11
Jokerit
7 4 0 0 2 1 0 18-15 9
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
7 2 1 0 4 0 0 15-23 6
18
HC Spartak
7 2 0 0 4 0 1 9-22 5
19
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
20
Torpedo
8 0 0 2 6 0 0 15-25 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0