2:3
HC Dynamo — Jokerit Game completed January 11, 2022

Bets and tips for the game HC Dynamo — Jokerit January 11, 2022

January 11, 11:30 am (EST)
January 11, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dynamo
2 : 3
Jokerit
Stadium: VTB Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Maxim Sidorenko, Yury Oskirko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dynamo

Alexei Kudashov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 2,029 -80 1 1
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 44 -3 0 0
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 973 5 20 25
Andrey Mironov
df. 850 2 8 10
Vyacheslav Voynov
df. 840 5 26 31
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 728 2 7 9
Andrei Pedan
df. 473 3 7 10
Sergey Boykov
df. 332 1 5 6
Nikita Novikov
df. 197 1 3 4
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 954 24 41 65
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 763 25 17 42
Erik O'Dell
fw. 736 12 18 30
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 685 19 16 35
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 657 2 8 10
Alexander Petunin
fw. 650 4 11 15
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 615 5 10 15
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 397 9 15 24
Anton Wedin
fw. 395 6 8 14
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 203 5 1 6
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 90 1 0 1
Petr Yakovlev
fw. 28 0 0 0
Andre Petersson
fw. 19 0 0 0
Will not play
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 755 -26 0 0
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 461 4 5 9
Artem A. Volkov
df. 434 0 2 2
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 373 3 4 7
Anton Belov
df. 358 2 5 7
Ivan Muranov
fw. 263 3 2 5
Vladislav Milhailov
fw. 212 1 3 4
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 202 1 0 1
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 122 1 0 1
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 113 0 0 0
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 80 1 2 3
Anton Nazarevich
fw. 41 0 0 0
Igor Novikov
df. 38 0 0 0
Alexander Kisakov
fw. 20 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 11 1 0 1
Maxim Petrov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,561 -56 0 0
Samuli Tervo
gk. 0 0 0 0
David Sklenicka
df. 899 5 8 13
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 848 3 5 8
Philip Holm
df. 807 10 14 24
Tommi Kivisto
df. 755 4 9 13
Otto Leskinen
df. 643 3 11 14
Vitaly Menshikov
df. 88 0 0 0
Brian O'Neill
fw. 728 9 31 40
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 717 10 10 20
Hannes Björninen
fw. 706 9 11 20
Dgon Norman
fw. 651 3 10 13
Teemu Turunen
fw. 609 12 10 22
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 600 18 15 33
Kalle Kossila
fw. 587 7 14 21
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 578 5 11 16
Jordan Shreder
fw. 550 11 17 28
Julius Junttila
fw. 441 4 8 12
Henri Ikonen
fw. 271 1 3 4
Tommi Laakso
fw. 19 0 0 0
Will not play
Janne Juvonen
gk. 1,211 -46 1 1
Niklas Friman
df. 693 5 11 16
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 687 5 7 12
Marko Anttila
fw. 527 6 5 11
Alex Grant
df. 489 5 7 12
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 415 2 4 6
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 27 1 0 1
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
Niclas Tenhovuori
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+120
+290
+175
+120
-175

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
01/05/22
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
KHL 2020-2021
02/20/21
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
02/03/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
KHL 2019-2020
02/17/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
12/17/19
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
11/22/19
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
09/30/19
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
More games

Current Form

HC Dynamo
01/09/22
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
01/05/22
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
L
01/03/22
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/21
Severstal
HC Dynamo
L
12/28/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
12/25/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
W
12/23/21
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
W
12/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
LO
12/12/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
2
S
WS
12/08/21
HC Dynamo
Admiral
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
12/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
LO
12/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
W
12/02/21
Barys
HC Dynamo
W
11/30/21
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
W
11/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
11/24/21
HC Dynamo
Tractor
WO
11/22/21
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
11/20/21
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/17/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
11/07/21
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
11/05/21
HC Dynamo
Amur
L
11/02/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
L
10/29/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
L
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
10/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
WO
10/17/21
Tractor
HC Dynamo
L
10/13/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/21
HC Dynamo
Severstal
W
10/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
10/03/21
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
10/01/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
W
09/30/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dynamo
W
09/28/21
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
L
09/23/21
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/16/21
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/21
Admiral
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/21
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/08/21
HC Dynamo
Avangard
W
09/05/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
W
09/03/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
Jokerit
01/05/22
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/21
CSKA
Jokerit
W
12/28/21
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
W
12/26/21
Jokerit
Avangard
L
12/22/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
12/20/21
Jokerit
CSKA
L
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
L
12/10/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
12/08/21
Severstal
Jokerit
WO
12/06/21
Jokerit
Amur
W
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
12/01/21
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
LO
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
11/17/21
Jokerit
Admiral
W
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
11/03/21
Barys
Jokerit
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
W
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
LO
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
WO
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
W
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
LO
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
WO
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
49 23 6 6 11 2 1 155-115 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
5
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
6
Sibir
48 18 4 4 17 3 2 106-103 57
7
Neftekhimik
48 15 3 3 19 5 3 117-138 50
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
9
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
11
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31
12
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66
2
HC Dynamo
47 26 2 2 13 2 2 157-116 64
3
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
4
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
5
Severstal
47 18 4 5 13 5 2 124-112 61
6
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
7
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
10
Vityaz
47 9 4 2 20 6 6 119-146 42
11
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66
2
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
5
Vityaz
47 9 4 2 20 6 6 119-146 42
6
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
2
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
3
Sibir
48 18 4 4 17 3 2 106-103 57
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
5
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
6
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
49 23 6 6 11 2 1 155-115 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
4
Neftekhimik
48 15 3 3 19 5 3 117-138 50
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
47 26 2 2 13 2 2 157-116 64
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
3
Severstal
47 18 4 5 13 5 2 124-112 61
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
49 23 6 6 11 2 1 155-115 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66
4
HC Dynamo
47 26 2 2 13 2 2 157-116 64
5
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
6
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
7
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
8
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
9
Severstal
47 18 4 5 13 5 2 124-112 61
10
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
11
Sibir
48 18 4 4 17 3 2 106-103 57
12
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
13
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
15
Neftekhimik
48 15 3 3 19 5 3 117-138 50
16
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
18
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
19
Vityaz
47 9 4 2 20 6 6 119-146 42
20
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41
21
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
23
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31
24
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 19-8 10
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 8
3
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8
5
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 19-11 8
6
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
7
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-13 7
8
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7
9
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 15-16 7
10
Sibir
5 1 1 1 1 0 1 10-12 7
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 11-11 6
14
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 1 1 2 0 10-13 6
15
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-17 5
16
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
17
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5
19
Admiral
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-17 4
20
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
21
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3
22
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-15 2
23
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-27 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36
2
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
3
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35
4
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
5
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34
6
HC Dynamo
24 14 1 0 5 2 2 81-53 34
7
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34
8
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32
9
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
10
SKA
22 11 1 1 5 1 3 64-42 30
11
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
12
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29
13
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27
15
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26
16
Neftekhimik
22 8 1 2 8 2 1 55-55 25
17
Amur
26 5 2 3 12 1 3 51-64 24
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
19
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
20
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
21
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21
22
Admiral
24 6 0 2 15 0 1 47-76 17
23
Vityaz
23 2 1 1 10 4 5 56-79 17
24
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 17 2 1 55-101 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
25 12 2 3 5 2 1 82-61 37
2
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
3
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36
4
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32
6
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
7
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30
8
Ak Bars
21 8 2 4 6 1 0 55-48 29
9
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28
10
Sibir
24 10 0 2 8 3 1 52-47 28
11
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26
12
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26
13
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25
14
Neftekhimik
26 7 2 1 11 3 2 62-83 25
15
Severstal
21 6 1 4 7 2 1 57-54 25
16
Avangard
24 10 1 0 11 1 1 66-61 24
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21
20
HC Sochi
22 7 1 1 11 1 1 47-55 20
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 18