3:3
HC Dynamo — Neftekhimik Game completed January 9, 2022

Bets and tips for the game HC Dynamo — Neftekhimik January 9, 2022

January 9, 10:00 am (EST)
January 9, 10:00 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dynamo
3 : 3
Neftekhimik
S 0:1
Stadium: VTB Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Evgeni Romasko, Victor Birin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dynamo

Alexei Kudashov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 1,964 -77 1 1
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 755 -26 0 0
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 953 5 20 25
Andrey Mironov
df. 833 2 8 10
Vyacheslav Voynov
df. 819 5 26 31
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 711 2 7 9
Andrei Pedan
df. 459 3 7 10
Anton Belov
df. 344 2 5 7
Igor Novikov
df. 29 0 0 0
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 929 24 40 64
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 750 23 17 40
Erik O'Dell
fw. 718 12 18 30
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 672 19 16 35
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 641 2 8 10
Alexander Petunin
fw. 639 4 11 15
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 601 5 10 15
Anton Wedin
fw. 376 6 8 14
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 373 9 15 24
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 198 5 1 6
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 192 1 0 1
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 90 1 0 1
Andre Petersson
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 461 4 5 9
Artem A. Volkov
df. 434 0 2 2
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 373 3 4 7
Sergey Boykov
df. 332 1 5 6
Ivan Muranov
fw. 263 3 2 5
Vladislav Milhailov
fw. 212 1 3 4
Nikita Novikov
df. 197 1 3 4
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 122 1 0 1
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 113 0 0 0
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 80 1 2 3
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 44 -3 0 0
Anton Nazarevich
fw. 41 0 0 0
Petr Yakovlev
fw. 28 0 0 0
Alexander Kisakov
fw. 20 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 11 1 0 1
Maxim Petrov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Oleg Leontiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 1,236 -57 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 65 -6 0 0
Ronald Knot
df. 1,018 4 12 16
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 888 5 7 12
Maxim Berezin
df. 755 4 3 7
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 412 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 125 1 1 2
Gleb Semyonov
df. 114 0 0 0
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 798 5 10 15
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 734 4 13 17
Evgeny Mityakin
fw. 719 8 10 18
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 681 3 5 8
Ansel Galimov
fw. 680 4 13 17
Dan Sexton
fw. 651 6 17 23
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 610 6 6 10
Egor Popov
fw. 521 10 5 15
Denis Vikharev
fw. 237 3 3 6
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 180 2 2 4
Sergei Kuptsov
fw. 138 3 1 4
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 133 7 0 7
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 92 2 3 5
Will not play
Frans Tuohimaa
gk. 1,373 -58 0 0
Lukas Klok
df. 1,025 5 26 31
Marat Khairullin
fw. 857 17 15 32
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 619 1 3 4
Danila Popov
fw. 418 3 4 7
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 226 2 2 4
Alexander Belyayev
fw. 79 0 0 0
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 71 0 1 1
Timofey Barsukov
fw. 47 0 1 1
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 17 0 0 0
Danil Sherstobitov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Raul Yakupov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Danil Novikov
df. 1 0 0 0
Bulat Motygullin
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-111
+250
+280
+150
-227

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
KHL 2020-2021
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
KHL 2019-2020
11/18/19
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
11/12/19
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
KHL 2018-2019
10/31/18
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
10/06/18
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
KHL 2017-2018
12/09/17
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
10/15/17
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
KHL 2016
01/11/17
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
4
:
0
More games

Current Form

HC Dynamo
01/05/22
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
L
01/03/22
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/21
Severstal
HC Dynamo
L
12/28/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
12/25/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
W
12/23/21
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
W
12/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
LO
12/12/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
2
S
WS
12/08/21
HC Dynamo
Admiral
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
12/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
LO
12/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
W
12/02/21
Barys
HC Dynamo
W
11/30/21
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
W
11/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
11/24/21
HC Dynamo
Tractor
WO
11/22/21
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
11/20/21
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/17/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
11/07/21
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
11/05/21
HC Dynamo
Amur
L
11/02/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
L
10/29/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
L
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
10/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
WO
10/17/21
Tractor
HC Dynamo
L
10/13/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/21
HC Dynamo
Severstal
W
10/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
10/03/21
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
10/01/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
W
09/30/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dynamo
W
09/28/21
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
L
09/23/21
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/16/21
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/21
Admiral
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/21
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/08/21
HC Dynamo
Avangard
W
09/05/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
W
09/03/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
Neftekhimik
01/07/22
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
01/05/22
CSKA
Neftekhimik
LO
01/03/22
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
W
12/29/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
LO
12/27/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
W
12/25/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
12/23/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
WO
12/22/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
W
12/12/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
W
12/10/21
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
12/08/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/04/21
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
12/02/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
11/30/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
L
11/28/21
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
11/19/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
11/17/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
WO
11/01/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
WO
10/26/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
10/16/21
Severstal
Neftekhimik
LO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
LO
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
2
Tractor
48 22 6 6 11 2 1 151-113 71
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
5
Avangard
46 23 3 1 17 1 1 133-103 56
6
Sibir
47 18 4 3 17 3 2 103-101 55
7
Neftekhimik
47 15 3 2 19 5 3 113-135 48
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
9
Amur
49 12 3 4 23 4 3 96-122 45
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
11
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31
12
Kunlun RS
47 7 1 1 31 5 2 99-194 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66
2
HC Dynamo
46 26 2 2 13 2 1 154-112 63
3
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
4
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
5
Severstal
47 18 4 5 13 5 2 124-112 61
6
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
7
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
10
Vityaz
46 9 4 2 19 6 6 118-142 42
11
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66
2
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
5
Vityaz
46 9 4 2 19 6 6 118-142 42
6
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
2
Avangard
46 23 3 1 17 1 1 133-103 56
3
Sibir
47 18 4 3 17 3 2 103-101 55
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
5
Amur
49 12 3 4 23 4 3 96-122 45
6
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
2
Tractor
48 22 6 6 11 2 1 151-113 71
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
4
Neftekhimik
47 15 3 2 19 5 3 113-135 48
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
47 7 1 1 31 5 2 99-194 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
46 26 2 2 13 2 1 154-112 63
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
3
Severstal
47 18 4 5 13 5 2 124-112 61
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
2
Tractor
48 22 6 6 11 2 1 151-113 71
3
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66
4
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
5
HC Dynamo
46 26 2 2 13 2 1 154-112 63
6
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
7
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
8
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
9
Severstal
47 18 4 5 13 5 2 124-112 61
10
Avangard
46 23 3 1 17 1 1 133-103 56
11
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
12
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
13
Sibir
47 18 4 3 17 3 2 103-101 55
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
15
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
16
Neftekhimik
47 15 3 2 19 5 3 113-135 48
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
18
Amur
49 12 3 4 23 4 3 96-122 45
19
Vityaz
46 9 4 2 19 6 6 118-142 42
20
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41
21
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
23
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31
24
Kunlun RS
47 7 1 1 31 5 2 99-194 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 19-8 10
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 8
3
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8
5
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 19-11 8
6
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
7
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-13 7
8
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 12-10 7
9
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7
10
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 17-17 7
11
Sibir
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 10-12 7
12
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-16 6
13
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
15
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 10-12 6
16
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
17
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5
19
Admiral
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-17 4
20
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
21
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3
22
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-15 2
23
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 5-26 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36
2
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
3
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35
4
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
5
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34
6
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34
7
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
8
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32
9
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
10
SKA
22 11 1 1 5 1 3 64-42 30
11
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
12
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29
13
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27
15
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26
16
Neftekhimik
22 8 1 2 8 2 1 55-55 25
17
Amur
25 5 2 3 12 1 2 49-61 23
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
19
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
20
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
21
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21
22
Admiral
24 6 0 2 15 0 1 47-76 17
23
Vityaz
22 2 1 1 9 4 5 55-75 17
24
Kunlun RS
24 4 0 1 16 2 1 53-97 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
2
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36
3
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
4
Tractor
24 11 2 3 5 2 1 78-59 35
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32
6
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
7
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30
8
Ak Bars
21 8 2 4 6 1 0 55-48 29
9
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28
10
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26
11
Sibir
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 49-45 26
12
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26
13
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25
14
Severstal
21 6 1 4 7 2 1 57-54 25
15
Neftekhimik
25 7 2 0 11 3 2 58-80 23
16
Avangard
23 9 1 0 11 1 1 62-60 22
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21
20
HC Sochi
22 7 1 1 11 1 1 47-55 20
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 17