3:3
HC Dynamo — Sibir Game completed January 17, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Dynamo — Sibir

January 17, 09:30 am (EST)
January 17, 09:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dynamo
3 : 3
Sibir
OT 0:0
S 2:3
Stadium: VTB Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Denis Naumov, Yury Oskirko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 1,073 -35 1 1
Emil Garipov
gk. 1,027 -39 0 0
Andrey Mironov
df. 913 5 16 21
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 912 2 18 20
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 779 8 12 20
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 699 0 8 8
Artem A. Volkov
df. 445 3 4 7
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 71 0 0 0
Yegor Alanov
df. 57 0 0 0
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 896 30 12 42
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 875 14 36 50
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 802 10 23 33
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 661 14 13 27
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 641 6 9 15
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 533 3 9 12
Ivan Muranov
fw. 419 4 1 5
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 351 3 5 8
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 269 1 4 5
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 198 3 1 4
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 175 0 0 0
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 135 2 0 2
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 41 0 1 1
Will not play
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 1,286 -54 3 3
Juuso Hietanen
df. 813 4 15 19
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 531 7 15 22
Alexander Kucheryavenko
fw. 491 7 8 15
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 330 3 3 6
Sergey Boykov
df. 315 0 3 3
Ilya Shipov
fw. 266 3 3 6
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 256 4 1 5
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 234 1 2 3
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 145 1 5 6
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 96 -7 0 0
Ivan Vereshchagin
df. 36 0 0 0
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 19 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 3 0 0 0
Sibir

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 2,055 -77 0 0
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 422 -22 1 1
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 1,005 3 17 20
Yefim Gurkin
df. 863 6 10 16
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 551 0 10 10
Ilya Morozov
df. 522 1 3 4
Nikolai Timashov
df. 448 2 4 6
Andrey Ermakov
df. 443 2 3 5
Nikolai Demidov
df. 209 0 1 1
Ilja Pastuhov
df. 33 1 0 1
Alexander Sharov
fw. 803 2 15 17
Mikael Ruohomaa
fw. 760 9 25 34
Oleg Li
fw. 754 11 7 18
Danil Romantsev
fw. 745 7 11 18
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 693 10 3 13
Viktor Komarov
fw. 581 8 6 14
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 550 4 8 12
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 534 6 11 17
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 462 5 4 9
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 365 2 1 3
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 143 0 1 1
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 61 0 1 1
Will not play
Juuso Puustinen
fw. 674 18 12 30
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 556 4 0 4
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 556 2 7 9
Ilya Hohlov
df. 541 1 6 7
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 473 2 1 3
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 280 1 1 2
Erik O'Dell
fw. 153 1 2 3
Mikhail Romaev
fw. 102 0 0 0
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 37 1 0 1
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Nikita Potapov
fw. 4 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-294
+200
-161
+125
-161
-161
+360
+320
-133
+100
+125
-161

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
KHL 2019-2020
11/16/19
HC Dynamo
Sibir
10/07/19
Sibir
HC Dynamo
KHL 2018-2019
11/18/18
Sibir
HC Dynamo
09/06/18
HC Dynamo
Sibir
KHL 2017-2018
11/30/17
HC Dynamo
Sibir
09/21/17
Sibir
HC Dynamo
KHL 2016-2017
01/04/17
Sibir
HC Dynamo
2
:
5
09/01/16
HC Dynamo
Sibir
4
:
1
KHL 2015-2016
01/24/16
Sibir
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
More games

Current Form

HC Dynamo
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
W
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
WO
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
L
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
W
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
WO
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
L
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
W
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
W
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
WO
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
LO
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
LS
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L
Sibir
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
L
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
WO
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
W
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
W
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
W
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
L
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
W
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
L
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
L
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
L
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
4
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
5
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
6
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
7
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
8
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
9
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
10
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
11
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
12
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
3
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
4
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
5
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
7
Severstal
46 17 4 3 18 1 3 111-123 52
8
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
9
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
10
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
11
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
2
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
3
Severstal
46 17 4 3 18 1 3 111-123 52
4
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
5
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
6
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
3
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
4
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
5
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
6
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
3
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
4
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
5
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
6
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
3
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
5
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
3
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
4
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
5
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
6
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
7
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
8
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
9
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
10
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
11
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
12
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
14
Severstal
46 17 4 3 18 1 3 111-123 52
15
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
16
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
17
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
18
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
19
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
20
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
21
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
22
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
23
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 11-5 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-13 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 23-16 7
5
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 19-14 7
6
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-12 7
7
CSKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 17-9 7
8
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
9
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
10
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-11 6
11
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-7 6
12
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-13 6
13
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-14 5
14
Tractor
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-13 5
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
16
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-17 4
17
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-11 4
19
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-14 4
20
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
22
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-18 1
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 8-23 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
22 16 1 2 1 1 1 74-37 40
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
HC Dynamo
22 11 3 0 6 1 1 69-56 30
8
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
9
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
10
Avtomobilist
22 10 2 0 5 2 3 62-49 29
11
Metallurg
23 13 0 0 8 1 1 60-57 28
12
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
Tractor
21 10 2 0 7 1 1 57-49 26
15
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
16
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
17
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
23 5 0 0 13 3 2 51-79 15
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
8
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 9 1 3 8 1 1 70-68 28
10
Salavat Yulaev
23 9 2 2 9 1 0 66-60 27
11
Lokomotiv
23 8 2 1 8 4 0 61-53 26
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
23 8 1 0 8 4 2 62-61 24
15
Torpedo
23 5 3 3 11 0 1 61-71 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
21
Amur
23 2 2 1 16 0 2 47-84 12
22
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
22 1 1 1 16 2 1 43-83 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel