Bets and tips for the game HC Dynamo — SKA February 22, 2022

Game cancelled
HC Dynamo
SKA
Stadium: VTB Arena (Moscow, Russia)

Where to bet

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dynamo

Alexei Kudashov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 2,088 -83 1 1
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 755 -26 0 0
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 44 -3 0 0
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 992 5 20 25
Andrey Mironov
df. 867 2 8 10
Vyacheslav Voynov
df. 860 5 26 31
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 747 2 7 9
Andrei Pedan
df. 490 3 7 10
Artem A. Volkov
df. 434 0 2 2
Anton Belov
df. 358 2 5 7
Sergey Boykov
df. 349 1 5 6
Nikita Novikov
df. 202 1 3 4
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 122 1 0 1
Igor Novikov
df. 38 0 0 0
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 974 24 43 67
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 781 25 17 42
Erik O'Dell
fw. 753 12 18 30
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 700 19 16 35
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 672 2 8 10
Alexander Petunin
fw. 660 4 11 15
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 629 6 10 16
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 461 4 5 9
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 417 9 16 25
Ivan Muranov
fw. 263 3 2 5
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 212 5 1 6
Vladislav Milhailov
fw. 212 1 3 4
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 202 1 0 1
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 113 0 0 0
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 90 1 0 1
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 80 1 2 3
Petr Yakovlev
fw. 36 0 0 0
Andre Petersson
fw. 32 0 1 1
Alexander Kisakov
fw. 20 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 11 1 0 1
Maxim Petrov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Questionable
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 373 3 4 7
Will not play
Anton Wedin
fw. 404 7 8 15
SKA

Roman Rotenberg
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Lars Johansson
gk. 1,860 -52 1 1
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 399 -20 0 0
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 298 -9 0 0
Met Robinson
df. 862 3 7 10
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 706 0 5 5
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 698 5 6 11
Stepan Falkovski
df. 501 0 8 8
Igor Odgiganov
df. 498 3 7 10
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 418 0 4 4
Mikko Lehtonen
df. 406 1 7 8
Nikita Kamalov
df. 281 0 2 2
Nikita Sedov
df. 165 0 2 2
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 157 1 0 1
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 155 0 1 1
Vasily Tokranov
df. 119 1 0 1
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 16 0 0 0
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 763 20 33 53
Anton Burdasov
fw. 689 23 19 42
Danila Moiseev
fw. 613 5 9 14
Nikita Gusev
fw. 598 10 25 35
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 596 6 12 18
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 458 5 7 12
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 456 12 8 20
Emil Galimov
fw. 415 4 6 10
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 397 3 4 7
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 329 1 1 2
Ivan Morozov
fw. 264 4 4 8
Alexander Volkov
fw. 256 1 3 4
Valentin Zykov
fw. 254 3 1 4
Leo Komarov
fw. 251 4 2 6
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 242 3 2 5
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 223 1 2 3
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 145 1 3 4
Matvei Michkov
fw. 101 2 3 5
Maxim Groshev
fw. 14 0 1 1
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 4 0 0 0
Questionable
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 717 13 14 27

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
12/12/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
2
S
10/29/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
10/13/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
KHL 2020-2021
03/26/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
03/24/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
03/22/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
03/20/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
03/18/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
02/18/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
02/01/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
More games

Current Form

HC Dynamo
01/11/22
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
01/09/22
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
01/05/22
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
L
01/03/22
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/21
Severstal
HC Dynamo
L
12/28/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
12/25/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
W
12/23/21
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
W
12/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
LO
12/12/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
2
S
WS
12/08/21
HC Dynamo
Admiral
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
12/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
LO
12/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
W
12/02/21
Barys
HC Dynamo
W
11/30/21
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
W
11/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
11/24/21
HC Dynamo
Tractor
WO
11/22/21
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
11/20/21
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/17/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
11/07/21
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
11/05/21
HC Dynamo
Amur
L
11/02/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
L
10/29/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
L
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
10/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
WO
10/17/21
Tractor
HC Dynamo
L
10/13/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/21
HC Dynamo
Severstal
W
10/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
10/03/21
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
10/01/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
W
09/30/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dynamo
W
09/28/21
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
L
09/23/21
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/16/21
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/21
Admiral
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/21
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/08/21
HC Dynamo
Avangard
W
09/05/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
W
09/03/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
SKA
01/13/22
SKA
HC Sochi
W
01/11/22
SKA
Ak Bars
L
01/07/22
SKA
Torpedo
W
01/04/22
Kunlun RS
SKA
W
12/29/21
Admiral
SKA
W
12/27/21
Amur
SKA
L
12/25/21
Sibir
SKA
W
12/22/21
SKA
CSKA
WO
12/20/21
SKA
HC Spartak
W
12/12/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
2
S
LS
12/10/21
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/08/21
Tractor
SKA
W
12/06/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
W
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
12/01/21
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/21
SKA
Severstal
L
11/25/21
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
11/21/21
CSKA
SKA
L
11/19/21
SKA
Sibir
L
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/07/21
CSKA
SKA
L
11/04/21
SKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/02/21
SKA
Metallurg
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/29/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
10/25/21
Avangard
SKA
W
10/21/21
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
10/17/21
SKA
Barys
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
LO
10/13/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
W
10/08/21
Barys
SKA
L
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/29/21
SKA
Tractor
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/27/21
Vityaz
SKA
5
:
5
2
:
1
S
LS
09/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/21/21
SKA
Amur
W
09/16/21
HC Sochi
SKA
W
09/14/21
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/08/21
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
W
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
WS
09/02/21
Severstal
SKA
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
5
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
6
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
7
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
9
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
10
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
11
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
12
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
2
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
3
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
4
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
5
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
6
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
7
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
10
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
11
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
2
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
5
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
6
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
2
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
3
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
5
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
6
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
5
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
6
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
3
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
4
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
5
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
6
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
7
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
8
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
9
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
10
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
11
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
12
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
13
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
15
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
16
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
18
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
19
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
20
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
21
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
23
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
24
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 19-11 8
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-6 8
3
Admiral
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
4
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
5
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-9 8
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8
7
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
8
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7
9
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 12-12 7
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 19-15 6
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 11-11 6
14
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-17 6
15
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
17
Sibir
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 8-9 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5
19
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3
21
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-21 3
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-13 2
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-27 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36
2
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
3
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35
4
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
5
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34
6
HC Dynamo
25 14 1 0 6 2 2 83-56 34
7
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34
8
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 67-46 32
9
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32
10
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
11
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
12
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29
13
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27
15
Neftekhimik
23 9 1 2 8 2 1 59-57 27
16
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26
17
Amur
26 5 2 3 12 1 3 51-64 24
18
Avtomobilist
22 9 1 0 9 1 2 66-56 23
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
20
Admiral
26 8 0 2 15 0 1 52-79 21
21
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
22
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21
23
Vityaz
24 2 1 1 10 5 5 58-82 18
24
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 17 2 1 55-101 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
26 12 2 3 6 2 1 84-65 37
2
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
3
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36
4
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32
6
Ak Bars
22 9 2 4 6 1 0 58-49 31
7
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
8
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30
9
Jokerit
25 12 1 0 8 2 2 64-60 30
10
Sibir
26 10 0 2 10 3 1 55-52 28
11
Severstal
23 6 2 4 8 2 1 62-61 27
12
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26
13
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26
14
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25
15
Neftekhimik
26 7 2 1 11 3 2 62-83 25
16
Avangard
24 10 1 0 11 1 1 66-61 24
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21
20
HC Sochi
23 7 1 1 12 1 1 48-57 20
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 20