4:0
HC Dynamo — HC Sochi Game completed January 29, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Dynamo — HC Sochi

January 29, 11:30 am (EST)
January 29, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dynamo
4 : 0
HC Sochi
Stadium: VTB Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Soin, Anton Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 1,346 -56 3 3
Emil Garipov
gk. 1,092 -42 0 0
Andrey Mironov
df. 1,000 6 17 23
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 999 3 20 23
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 858 8 12 20
Juuso Hietanen
df. 849 4 15 19
Artem A. Volkov
df. 511 3 5 8
Sergey Boykov
df. 332 0 3 3
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 99 0 0 0
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 980 31 16 47
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 937 18 38 56
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 880 10 25 35
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 726 15 14 29
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 593 4 9 13
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 561 7 16 23
Alexander Kucheryavenko
fw. 509 7 8 15
Ivan Muranov
fw. 475 6 1 7
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 408 3 5 8
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 293 1 4 5
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 156 1 5 6
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 148 2 0 2
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 49 0 1 1
Will not play
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 1,191 -38 1 1
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 767 0 8 8
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 707 6 9 15
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 359 4 3 7
Ilya Shipov
fw. 266 3 3 6
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 256 4 1 5
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 234 3 1 4
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 234 1 2 3
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 179 0 0 0
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 96 -7 0 0
Yegor Alanov
df. 66 0 0 0
Ivan Vereshchagin
df. 44 0 0 0
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 19 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 3 0 0 0
HC Sochi

Evgeny Stavrovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 1,428 -78 0 0
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 735 -38 0 0
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 965 3 13 16
Daniil Miromanov
df. 910 9 16 25
David Rundblad
df. 886 3 10 13
Oleg Pogorishny
df. 845 2 6 8
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 631 1 2 3
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 478 1 2 3
Vladislav Valentsov
df. 301 2 0 2
Nikita Sedov
df. 242 1 2 3
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 998 20 19 39
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 928 5 23 28
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 785 12 9 21
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 655 7 6 13
Ansel Galimov
fw. 468 4 1 5
Kirill Petkov
fw. 453 5 9 14
Vasili Glotov
fw. 379 3 3 6
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 330 0 3 3
Amir Garaev
fw. 244 1 4 5
Ivan Volodin
fw. 218 3 5 8
Nikita Feoktistov
fw. 211 1 1 2
Evgeniy Kurbatov
fw. 171 0 1 1
Will not play
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 731 6 9 15
German Rubtsov
fw. 684 3 8 11
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 333 1 0 1
Maxim Mineyev
df. 328 1 1 2
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 313 -16 0 0
Konstantin Klimontov
df. 85 0 1 1
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Ivan Kazakov
fw. 39 0 0 0
Mikhail Gordeev
df. 11 0 0 0
Stepan Starkov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Grigoriy Ponkratov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-714
+420
+170
-222
-277
+400
+600
-200
+155
+170
-222

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
KHL 2019-2020
12/22/19
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
09/26/19
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
KHL 2018-2019
02/15/19
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
10/25/18
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
KHL 2017-2018
12/02/17
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
10/13/17
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
KHL 2016-2017
12/23/16
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
5
:
3
09/14/16
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
1
:
2
KHL 2015-2016
02/26/16
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
1
:
0
OT
More games

Current Form

HC Dynamo
01/27/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/21/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
L
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
W
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
WO
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
L
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
W
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
WO
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
L
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
W
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
W
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
WO
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
LO
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
LS
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L
HC Sochi
01/27/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
01/23/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
L
01/21/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
W
01/19/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
01/16/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
L
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
L
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
W
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
L
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
WO
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
W
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
W
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
LO
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
LO
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
LO
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
W
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
L
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
W
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
LS
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
WO
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
3
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
4
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
5
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
6
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
7
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
8
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
9
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
10
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
11
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
12
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
3
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
4
HC Dynamo
50 26 4 0 15 2 3 152-121 65
5
Jokerit
47 21 3 2 16 4 1 136-115 57
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
7
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
8
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
9
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
10
HC Sochi
51 11 2 0 30 6 2 106-170 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
2
Jokerit
47 21 3 2 16 4 1 136-115 57
3
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
4
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
5
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
6
HC Sochi
51 11 2 0 30 6 2 106-170 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
2
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
3
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
4
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
5
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
6
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
3
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
4
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
5
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
6
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
3
HC Dynamo
50 26 4 0 15 2 3 152-121 65
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
3
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
4
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
5
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
6
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
7
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
8
HC Dynamo
50 26 4 0 15 2 3 152-121 65
9
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
10
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
11
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
12
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
13
Jokerit
47 21 3 2 16 4 1 136-115 57
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
15
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
16
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
17
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
18
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
19
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
20
HC Sochi
51 11 2 0 30 6 2 106-170 34
21
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
22
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 20-10 10
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
3
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-9 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-11 8
5
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 16-12 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-12 7
7
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-10 7
8
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
9
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-9 7
10
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
11
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
12
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
13
Sibir
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 10-11 6
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-12 5
16
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-24 4
17
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 9-13 4
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
19
Severstal
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-15 3
20
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-18 2
21
Amur
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
22
HC Spartak
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-11 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
3
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
4
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
5
HC Dynamo
26 13 3 0 7 1 2 81-65 35
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
7
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
11
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
12
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
13
Avtomobilist
26 10 2 0 9 2 3 70-66 29
14
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
15
Barys
25 9 1 2 9 2 2 62-64 28
16
HC Spartak
26 7 4 1 10 4 0 68-75 28
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
26 5 7 1 12 1 0 64-70 27
18
Jokerit
21 11 1 1 8 0 0 66-51 26
19
Amur
25 11 1 0 11 0 2 68-59 26
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
24 3 0 1 16 3 1 50-77 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
2
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
3
Metallurg
25 12 0 4 6 3 0 70-57 35
4
Ak Bars
25 12 1 3 7 2 0 79-61 34
5
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 11 2 2 9 2 0 72-65 32
7
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
8
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
9
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
10
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
11
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
13
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
14
Torpedo
26 6 3 3 12 1 1 66-77 26
15
Severstal
26 6 3 2 12 1 2 60-78 25
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
25 5 2 0 16 2 0 49-83 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
24 6 0 0 18 0 0 54-105 12
22
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 18 2 0 54-88 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel