2:1
HC Dynamo — Vityaz Game completed January 12, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Dynamo — Vityaz

January 12, 11:30 am (EST)
January 12, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dynamo
2 : 1
Vityaz
Stadium: VTB Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Evgeni Romasko, Martin Frano

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 1,166 -50 2 2
Emil Garipov
gk. 1,027 -39 0 0
Andrey Mironov
df. 873 5 15 20
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 868 2 18 20
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 734 7 12 19
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 663 0 6 6
Artem A. Volkov
df. 409 2 3 5
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 49 0 0 0
Ivan Vereshchagin
df. 19 0 0 0
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 853 29 11 40
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 832 14 33 47
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 760 9 22 31
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 632 13 13 26
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 609 6 8 14
Ivan Muranov
fw. 389 4 1 5
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 323 2 5 7
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 314 3 3 6
Ilya Shipov
fw. 254 3 3 6
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 244 1 3 4
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 180 2 1 3
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 162 0 0 0
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 135 1 4 5
Will not play
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 1,073 -35 1 1
Juuso Hietanen
df. 813 4 15 19
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 533 3 9 12
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 531 7 15 22
Alexander Kucheryavenko
fw. 491 7 8 15
Sergey Boykov
df. 315 0 3 3
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 256 4 1 5
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 234 1 2 3
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 135 2 0 2
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 96 -7 0 0
Kirill Lyamin
df. 62 0 0 0
Yegor Alanov
df. 57 0 0 0
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 41 0 1 1
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 19 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 3 0 0 0
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 1,538 -71 1 1
Anton Todykov
gk. 813 -41 0 0
Linus Hultström
df. 886 6 11 17
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 684 3 11 14
Jakub Jeraber
df. 607 3 3 6
Igor Golovkov
df. 553 0 2 2
Egor Voronkov
df. 538 2 1 3
Yuriy Pautov
df. 528 4 8 12
Pavel Vorobei
df. 219 0 1 1
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 834 13 26 39
Justin Danforth
fw. 829 16 25 41
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 689 13 15 28
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 635 8 6 14
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 598 7 9 16
Ivan Larichev
fw. 561 4 7 11
Danila Moiseev
fw. 556 6 10 16
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 485 8 8 16
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 343 2 2 4
Vitaly Popov
fw. 336 2 5 7
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 214 1 1 2
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 212 3 3 6
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 159 1 1 2
Will not play
Artyom Borodkin
df. 573 1 3 4
Alexander Semin
fw. 570 7 10 17
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 167 0 0 0
German Shaporev
fw. 103 3 0 3
Dmitriy Markovin
fw. 66 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 31 0 0 0
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 22 0 0 0
Maxim Kazakov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Aleksey Sergeyev
fw. 6 0 0 0
Nikita Zhuldikov
df. 3 0 0 0
Daniil Chechenev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Dmitry Yu. Zaitsev
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-270
+190
-181
+400
+360
+140
-181
-166
+380
+325
+135
-175
-181
+400
+360
+140
-181

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
KHL 2019-2020
01/23/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
09/09/19
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
KHL 2018-2019
12/08/18
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
09/18/18
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
KHL 2017-2018
11/25/17
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
10/21/17
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
08/23/17
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
3
:
3
2
:
0
S
More games

Current Form

HC Dynamo
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
WO
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
L
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
W
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
WO
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
L
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
W
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
W
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
WO
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
LO
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
LS
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L
Vityaz
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
W
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
W
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
W
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
W
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
LO
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
W
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
L
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
46 19 4 4 15 3 1 137-120 58
4
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
5
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
6
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
7
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
8
Barys
42 13 6 3 15 3 2 100-109 49
9
Sibir
45 16 2 1 22 1 3 109-119 42
10
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
11
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
12
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
2
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
3
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
4
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
6
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
7
HC Spartak
45 16 5 1 17 4 2 124-132 50
8
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
9
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
10
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
2
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
3
HC Spartak
45 16 5 1 17 4 2 124-132 50
4
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
5
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
6
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
46 19 4 4 15 3 1 137-120 58
3
Barys
42 13 6 3 15 3 2 100-109 49
4
Sibir
45 16 2 1 22 1 3 109-119 42
5
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
6
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
3
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
4
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
5
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
6
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
2
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
3
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
3
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
4
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
5
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
6
Salavat Yulaev
46 19 4 4 15 3 1 137-120 58
7
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
8
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
9
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
10
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
11
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
13
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
14
HC Spartak
45 16 5 1 17 4 2 124-132 50
15
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
16
Barys
42 13 6 3 15 3 2 100-109 49
17
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
18
Sibir
45 16 2 1 22 1 3 109-119 42
19
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
20
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
21
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
22
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
23
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 20-12 9
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 21-9 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 19-14 8
4
Avangard
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 21-19 8
5
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-14 7
6
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-13 7
7
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-14 7
8
CSKA
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 16-11 7
9
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-8 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-16 6
11
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 19-15 6
12
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-15 6
13
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-13 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 17-15 6
15
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-17 6
16
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 8-8 5
18
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-11 4
19
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-19 4
20
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 11-14 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-20 2
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 12-21 2
23
Tractor
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 12-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
23 16 1 0 2 1 3 73-45 38
2
Ak Bars
21 15 1 2 1 1 1 71-36 38
3
Lokomotiv
22 14 2 1 4 0 1 75-41 35
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
SKA
22 10 1 1 6 1 3 65-55 28
8
Sibir
24 9 2 1 9 1 2 61-67 27
9
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
10
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
11
Severstal
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 57-54 26
12
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
13
HC Dynamo
20 9 3 0 6 1 1 62-52 26
14
HC Spartak
22 7 3 1 7 4 0 63-66 26
15
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 4 7 1 9 1 0 58-60 25
17
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
18
Barys
21 7 1 2 7 2 2 50-52 24
19
Tractor
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 51-48 22
20
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
21
Neftekhimik
24 5 1 2 16 0 0 55-77 16
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
22 3 0 1 14 3 1 48-68 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 12 2 2 4 0 1 68-45 33
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
8
Avtomobilist
23 9 1 2 9 2 0 61-62 26
9
Lokomotiv
22 8 2 1 7 4 0 61-49 26
10
Jokerit
23 8 2 1 8 3 1 62-59 26
11
Salavat Yulaev
21 8 2 2 8 1 0 58-54 25
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
21 8 1 0 6 4 2 60-54 24
15
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
16
Torpedo
21 4 3 3 10 0 1 53-63 21
17
Vityaz
19 6 2 1 8 1 1 51-53 20
18
HC Sochi
23 5 2 0 14 2 0 46-77 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
21
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
22
Kunlun RS
22 3 0 1 16 2 0 49-81 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 1 1 1 14 2 1 39-77 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel