Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
1:5
HC Dynamo — Vityaz Game completed October 26, 2020
The next game between these teams
November 10, 11:30 am

Bets and tips for the game HC Dynamo — Vityaz

October 26, 12:30 pm (EDT)
October 26, 12:30 pm (EDT) Game completed
HC Dynamo
1 : 5
Vityaz
Stadium: VTB Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Maxim Sidorenko, Yury Oskirko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 646 -27 1 1
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 311 -13 0 0
Andrey Mironov
df. 343 2 5 7
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 340 0 5 5
Juuso Hietanen
df. 324 1 8 9
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 287 2 4 6
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 249 0 2 2
Artem A. Volkov
df. 82 2 1 3
Sergey Boykov
df. 22 0 0 0
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 321 11 4 15
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 300 8 11 19
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 283 7 6 13
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 257 2 8 10
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 233 1 6 7
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 205 1 2 3
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 191 5 4 9
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 149 0 0 0
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 107 1 0 1
Ivan Muranov
fw. 102 0 0 0
Ilya Shipov
fw. 66 0 1 1
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 43 0 2 2
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 234 1 2 3
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 157 4 1 5
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 142 0 1 1
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 78 0 0 0
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 31 1 0 1
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 30 0 0 0
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 27 0 0 0
Yegor Alanov
df. 16 0 0 0
Aleksey Lipanov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Aslan Raisov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ivan Vereshchagin
df. 0 0 0 0
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 698 -35 0 0
Anton Todykov
gk. 214 -11 0 0
Linus Hultström
df. 378 2 7 9
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 281 1 4 5
Artyom Borodkin
df. 264 0 2 2
Igor Golovkov
df. 242 0 1 1
Yuriy Pautov
df. 203 1 3 4
Pavel Vorobei
df. 123 0 1 1
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 93 0 0 0
Justin Danforth
fw. 360 9 8 17
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 334 6 10 16
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 317 5 10 15
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 249 3 4 7
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 239 4 3 7
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 215 5 2 7
Ivan Larichev
fw. 206 2 6 8
Alexander Semin
fw. 200 6 4 10
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 185 2 0 2
Danila Moiseev
fw. 167 0 2 2
Vitaly Popov
fw. 132 1 3 4
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 26 1 0 1
Dmitry Yu. Zaitsev
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Egor Voronkov
df. 222 1 0 1
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 178 -8 0 0
Jakub Jeraber
df. 169 0 1 1
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 136 1 6 7
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 130 0 0 0
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 60 1 1 2
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 56 1 0 1
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 21 0 0 0
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 17 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-153
+400
+300
+155
-200
-142
+380
+275
+160
-200
-153
+400
+300
+155
-200

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
01/23/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
09/09/19
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
KHL 2018-2019
12/08/18
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
09/18/18
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
KHL 2017-2018
11/25/17
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
10/21/17
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
08/23/17
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
3
:
3
2
:
0
S
KHL 2016-2017
11/14/16
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
09/27/16
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
3
:
0
KHL 2015-2016
02/02/16
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
1
:
2
More games

Current Form

HC Dynamo
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
LO
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
LS
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L
Vityaz
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
L
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Metallurg
20 10 0 3 6 1 0 61-47 27
5
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
6
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 0 3 9 1 0 64-66 25
7
Torpedo
19 4 2 2 8 2 1 50-56 19
8
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
9
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
10
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
11
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
12
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
3
Lokomotiv
19 10 2 2 4 0 1 56-30 29
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
5
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
6
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
7
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
8
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
9
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
10
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
4
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
5
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
6
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
2
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 0 3 9 1 0 64-66 25
3
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
4
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
5
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
6
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
3
Metallurg
20 10 0 3 6 1 0 61-47 27
4
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
5
Torpedo
19 4 2 2 8 2 1 50-56 19
6
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Lokomotiv
19 10 2 2 4 0 1 56-30 29
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Lokomotiv
19 10 2 2 4 0 1 56-30 29
5
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
6
Metallurg
20 10 0 3 6 1 0 61-47 27
7
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
8
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
9
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 0 3 9 1 0 64-66 25
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
11
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
12
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
13
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
14
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
15
Torpedo
19 4 2 2 8 2 1 50-56 19
16
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
17
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
18
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
19
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
20
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
21
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
22
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 15-3 10
2
CSKA
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 15-8 9
3
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-9 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 13-6 8
5
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 20-12 7
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 11-10 7
7
Torpedo
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 12-12 7
8
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-17 6
9
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-11 6
11
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-11 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-15 6
13
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 17-17 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
15
Barys
5 0 2 0 2 1 0 10-13 5
16
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-13 4
17
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-12 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-20 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-21 4
20
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-17 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-14 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 4-16 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
11 8 1 0 0 0 2 37-18 20
2
CSKA
11 8 0 0 1 2 0 33-17 18
3
Sibir
12 5 1 0 4 0 2 38-37 14
4
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
5
Metallurg
11 6 0 0 4 1 0 31-25 13
6
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
7
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
8
HC Spartak
11 4 0 1 3 3 0 34-31 13
9
Amur
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 27-26 11
10
SKA
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 28-28 11
11
Salavat Yulaev
10 4 0 1 4 1 0 29-32 11
12
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
11 3 1 1 5 1 0 25-28 11
14
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
15
Severstal
10 4 1 0 5 0 0 23-30 10
16
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
17
Kunlun RS
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 23-23 9
18
Vityaz
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 28-32 9
19
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
10 1 1 1 7 0 0 20-35 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 41-30 16
2
Tractor
12 7 0 1 4 0 0 30-22 16
3
Lokomotiv
10 6 1 1 2 0 0 30-12 16
4
CSKA
10 6 0 2 2 0 0 31-24 16
5
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
6
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
7
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
8
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
9
Metallurg
9 4 0 3 2 0 0 30-22 14
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 3 1 1 2 0 1 25-25 11
12
Severstal
8 2 2 1 2 0 1 15-18 11
13
Barys
8 1 3 0 3 1 0 18-20 9
14
HC Sochi
10 3 1 0 6 0 0 21-31 8
15
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
16
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
17
Torpedo
10 0 2 2 6 0 0 21-29 8
18
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
19
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0