3:4
HC Dinamo Riga — Ak Bars Game completed February 15, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — Ak Bars

February 15, 12:30 pm (EST)
February 15, 12:30 pm (EST) Game completed
HC Dinamo Riga
3 : 4
Ak Bars
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)
Referee: Alexander Soin, Evgeny Gamalei

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yanis Voris
gk. 357 -23 0 0
Bruno Bruveris
gk. 58 -5 0 0
Kristaps Zile
df. 700 2 5 7
Roberts Mamchics
df. 675 1 5 6
Mathew Maione
df. 588 4 9 13
Ernests Osenieks
df. 552 1 4 5
Gunars Skvorcovs
df. 411 0 1 1
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 381 0 4 4
Nikita Mateiko
df. 97 0 0 0
Miks Tumanov
df. 46 0 1 1
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 754 4 4 8
Miks Indrasis
fw. 748 14 19 33
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 663 9 14 23
JC Lipon
fw. 500 8 11 19
Daniels Berzins
fw. 468 2 2 4
Roberts Bukarts
fw. 463 7 8 15
Gennadiy Stolyarov
fw. 409 4 4 8
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 385 10 6 16
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 369 4 4 8
Andris Dzerins
fw. 115 2 2 4
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 95 0 0 0
Denis Fyodorov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Will not play
Reece Scarlett
df. 829 1 14 15
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 747 -45 0 0
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 713 -43 1 1
Denis Parshyn
fw. 674 9 10 19
Lauris Darzins
fw. 586 7 16 23
Tony Sund
df. 556 0 10 10
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 493 9 2 11
Emils Gegeris
fw. 248 0 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 110 -10 0 0
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 104 1 0 1
Danila Larionov
fw. 92 0 1 1
Rudolfs Polcs
fw. 64 0 0 0
Gleb Prokhorenkov
fw. 56 1 0 1
Karlis Bucenieks
fw. 38 0 0 0
Gustavs Millers
fw. 26 0 0 0
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 1,334 -48 2 2
Amir Miftahov
gk. 373 -14 0 0
Dmitry Yudin
df. 829 4 9 13
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 764 1 9 10
Albert Yarullin
df. 667 2 12 14
Trevor Merfi
df. 648 2 14 16
Mikael Vikstrand
df. 601 1 10 11
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 471 1 3 4
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 246 0 2 2
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 744 23 28 51
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 695 16 11 27
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 690 7 11 18
Harri Pesonen
fw. 687 7 11 18
Kirill Petrov
fw. 674 13 11 24
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 668 8 8 16
Patrice Cormier
fw. 628 6 12 18
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 591 6 5 11
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 560 9 9 18
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 534 6 10 16
Artem Galimov
fw. 532 5 8 13
Danis Zaripov
fw. 432 6 16 22
Ilya Safonov
fw. 202 2 2 4
Will not play
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 1,467 -43 0 0
Andrei Pedan
df. 818 6 10 16
Nigel Dawes
fw. 690 23 19 42
Kristian Khenkel
df. 609 2 5 7
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 535 3 10 13
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 460 2 2 4
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 385 3 4 7
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 321 1 6 7
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 203 1 0 1
Ivan Yemets
fw. 177 4 0 4
Artur Akhtyamov
gk. 103 -5 0 0
Maxim Marushev
fw. 67 0 1 1
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Saveli Kuvardin
fw. 53 0 0 0
Nikolai Bogatov
df. 47 0 1 1
Ruslan Galimzyanov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Peksa
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+340
-555
+600
+380
-277
+480
-769

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2019-2020
02/13/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
02/01/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
12/10/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
11/17/18
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
KHL 2017-2018
01/10/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
09/18/17
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2016-2017
11/13/16
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
2
:
0
09/29/16
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
1
KHL 2015-2016
12/04/15
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
3
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
02/09/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
L
02/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Spartak
L
02/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
02/02/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
L
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
L
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
LO
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
W
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
LO
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L
Ak Bars
02/05/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
L
02/03/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
02/01/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
01/30/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
W
01/28/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
01/21/21
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
W
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
WS
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
W
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
W
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
W
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
W
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
W
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
W
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
W
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
L
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
W
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
LO
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
LO
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
LO
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
WS
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
W
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
WO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Avangard
55 31 2 0 11 6 5 166-125 77
3
Metallurg
55 31 0 4 15 4 1 155-127 75
4
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
5
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
6
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
7
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
8
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
9
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
10
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
11
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
12
Kunlun RS
54 10 1 1 34 6 2 126-191 32
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
3
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
4
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
5
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
6
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
8
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
9
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
10
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
54 4 2 2 37 6 3 114-193 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
2
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
3
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
4
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
5
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
6
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
55 31 2 0 11 6 5 166-125 77
2
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
3
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
4
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
5
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
6
Kunlun RS
54 10 1 1 34 6 2 126-191 32
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Metallurg
55 31 0 4 15 4 1 155-127 75
3
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
6
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
54 4 2 2 37 6 3 114-193 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
3
Avangard
55 31 2 0 11 6 5 166-125 77
4
Metallurg
55 31 0 4 15 4 1 155-127 75
5
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
6
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
7
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
8
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
9
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
10
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
11
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
12
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
13
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
14
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
16
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
17
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
18
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
19
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
20
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
21
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
22
Kunlun RS
54 10 1 1 34 6 2 126-191 32
23
HC Dinamo Riga
54 4 2 2 37 6 3 114-193 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 18-6 9
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 18-9 9
4
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-9 8
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-7 8
7
Severstal
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-12 8
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
9
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 14-11 8
10
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
11
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 14-13 6
12
Tractor
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 14-14 6
13
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
14
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
15
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-17 4
17
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-17 4
18
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
19
Barys
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-14 3
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-14 2
21
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 11-19 2
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 10-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
28 13 2 3 7 2 1 92-72 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
26 13 2 1 6 1 3 78-61 36
10
Severstal
27 14 1 1 10 0 1 72-67 33
11
Tractor
27 11 3 1 9 1 2 73-64 33
12
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
13
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
14
Sibir
28 10 3 1 11 1 2 73-79 31
15
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
16
Jokerit
25 12 1 1 9 2 0 76-64 30
17
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 66-93 18
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
26 3 0 1 18 3 1 53-82 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
3
Ak Bars
28 14 1 3 8 2 0 85-68 38
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
6
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
7
HC Dynamo
26 14 1 0 8 1 2 78-61 33
8
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
9
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
10
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
12
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
13
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
14
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
15
HC Spartak
27 11 2 0 12 0 2 71-77 28
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
25 7 3 1 12 1 1 67-73 24
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
21
Kunlun RS
28 4 1 1 20 2 0 60-98 14
22
HC Dinamo Riga
28 1 2 1 19 3 2 61-111 13
23
Neftekhimik
27 6 0 0 21 0 0 62-118 12
KHL
Week 22