Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — Amur December 8, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
December 8, 2021 12:30 pm (EST) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
HC Dinamo Riga
1 : 2
Amur
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)
Referee: Alexander Sergeev, Pavel Ovchinnikov
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — Amur December 8, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+170
+280
+135

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
12/06/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/01/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/23/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/21/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/18/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
L
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Admiral
W
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
11/05/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/22/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
LS
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
09/23/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
Amur
12/06/21
Jokerit
Amur
L
12/04/21
Severstal
Amur
W
12/02/21
Tractor
Amur
W
11/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/26/21
Amur
HC Sochi
L
11/24/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
W
11/22/21
Amur
Avangard
L
11/19/21
Avtomobilist
Amur
L
11/17/21
Metallurg
Amur
L
11/15/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
WO
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
W
11/05/21
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
10/30/21
Amur
Barys
L
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
10/26/21
Amur
CSKA
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/21
Amur
Admiral
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
10/17/21
Ak Bars
Amur
LO
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/13/21
CSKA
Amur
W
10/09/21
Amur
Tractor
L
10/07/21
Amur
Tractor
L
10/04/21
Amur
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
WO
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
L
09/25/21
Vityaz
Amur
L
09/23/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
W
09/21/21
SKA
Amur
L
09/18/21
Amur
Metallurg
L
09/15/21
Amur
Severstal
W
09/12/21
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/08/21
Barys
Amur
L
09/06/21
Avangard
Amur
LO
09/04/21
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/02/21
HC Sochi
Amur
L

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
KHL 2020-2021
02/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2019-2020
02/20/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
09/16/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
KHL 2018-2019
10/16/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
09/17/18
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2017-2018
01/18/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
12/21/17
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2016-2017
01/13/17
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
5
:
0
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
37 23 2 4 7 1 0 134-87 59 79.73
2
Tractor
40 16 5 6 10 2 1 121-97 57 71.25
3
Jokerit
38 18 4 2 8 4 2 118-91 54 71.05
4
SKA
37 18 2 3 9 2 3 113-79 51 68.92
5
Severstal
37 15 3 5 9 3 2 90-78 51 68.92
6
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52 68.42
7
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52 68.42
8
Ak Bars
37 15 3 4 10 5 0 87-83 49 66.22
9
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49 64.47
10
Lokomotiv
38 17 2 1 11 4 3 95-83 47 61.84
11
Avangard
37 19 1 1 14 1 1 106-84 44 59.46
12
Sibir
38 17 0 3 14 3 1 83-78 44 57.89
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
37 13 4 0 13 3 4 107-117 41 55.41
14
HC Spartak
38 14 5 0 16 1 2 93-97 41 53.95
15
Torpedo
37 16 1 0 15 2 3 96-89 39 52.7
16
Avtomobilist
37 13 2 1 16 2 3 112-101 37 50
17
Neftekhimik
37 11 2 2 17 3 2 88-109 35 47.3
18
Barys
36 9 3 3 17 2 2 89-110 34 47.22
19
Amur
38 9 2 4 18 3 2 74-96 35 46.05
20
HC Sochi
37 11 3 1 18 1 3 84-99 34 45.95
21
HC Dinamo Riga
35 9 1 1 17 2 5 70-107 29 41.43
22
Vityaz
38 8 0 2 18 5 5 93-118 30 39.47
23
Kunlun RS
37 7 1 1 24 3 1 81-144 22 29.73
24
Admiral
38 5 0 3 25 2 3 63-124 21 27.63
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Sibir
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-7 8 80
2
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 12-8 8 80
3
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-8 8 80
4
CSKA
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 15-13 8 80
5
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 11-6 8 80
6
Severstal
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-10 7 70
7
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 8-8 7 70
8
Barys
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-12 6 60
9
Amur
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 6-6 6 60
10
HC Sochi
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-12 6 60
11
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-7 6 60
12
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-8 6 60
13
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-15 6 60
14
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 14-13 5 50
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-13 5 50
16
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5 50
17
Ak Bars
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 11-13 5 50
18
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 17-13 4 40
19
Tractor
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-11 4 40
20
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 1 2 0 2 11-16 4 40
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-22 3 30
22
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-16 2 20
23
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-17 2 20
24
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-18 1 10
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
17 12 1 1 3 0 0 62-43 28 82.35
2
Jokerit
17 8 3 2 2 2 0 63-42 28 82.35
3
Severstal
21 10 3 1 4 2 1 52-43 31 73.81
4
Avangard
19 12 1 1 5 0 0 60-36 28 73.68
5
Tractor
21 9 3 3 6 0 0 59-48 30 71.43
6
HC Dynamo
20 12 1 0 5 1 1 63-42 28 70
7
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25 69.44
8
Lokomotiv
20 9 2 0 4 3 2 52-52 27 67.5
9
Ak Bars
20 9 1 1 5 4 0 47-43 26 65
10
SKA
18 9 0 1 5 1 2 53-36 23 63.89
11
Sibir
16 8 0 2 6 0 0 35-33 20 62.5
12
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27 61.36
13
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 1 1 7 0 2 44-45 22 57.89
14
HC Spartak
21 9 2 0 8 1 1 51-51 24 57.14
15
Avtomobilist
19 8 1 0 7 1 2 60-47 21 55.26
16
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23 54.76
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 1 0 6 2 2 47-58 18 52.94
18
HC Dinamo Riga
17 7 0 0 7 0 3 37-49 17 50
19
Amur
17 4 1 3 8 0 1 35-41 17 50
20
HC Sochi
19 4 3 0 9 1 2 46-58 17 44.74
21
Barys
18 4 2 1 9 2 0 38-55 16 44.44
22
Vityaz
18 2 0 1 8 3 4 44-61 13 36.11
23
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 1 11 1 1 44-67 12 33.33
24
Admiral
16 3 0 1 11 0 1 28-53 9 28.13
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
20 11 1 3 4 1 0 72-44 31 77.5
2
SKA
19 9 2 2 4 1 1 60-43 28 73.68
3
Salavat Yulaev
19 12 1 0 5 1 0 60-34 27 71.05
4
Tractor
19 7 2 3 4 2 1 62-49 27 71.05
5
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23 67.65
6
CSKA
20 6 5 2 6 1 0 51-46 27 67.5
7
HC Dynamo
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 65-49 24 66.67
8
Severstal
16 5 0 4 5 1 1 38-35 20 62.5
9
Jokerit
21 10 1 0 6 2 2 55-49 26 61.9
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 7 3 0 7 1 2 60-59 23 57.5
11
Lokomotiv
18 8 0 1 7 1 1 43-31 20 55.56
12
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24 54.55
13
HC Spartak
17 5 3 0 8 0 1 42-46 17 50
14
Barys
18 5 1 2 8 0 2 51-55 18 50
15
HC Sochi
18 7 0 1 9 0 1 38-41 17 47.22
16
Avangard
18 7 0 0 9 1 1 46-48 16 44.44
17
Avtomobilist
18 5 1 1 9 1 1 52-54 16 44.44
18
Amur
21 5 1 1 10 3 1 39-55 18 42.86
19
Vityaz
20 6 0 1 10 2 1 49-57 17 42.5
20
Torpedo
15 5 0 0 8 1 1 34-37 12 40
21
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 0 9 1 1 35-55 12 37.5
22
HC Dinamo Riga
18 2 1 1 10 2 2 33-58 12 33.33
23
Admiral
22 2 0 2 14 2 2 35-71 12 27.27
24
Kunlun RS
19 3 1 0 13 2 0 37-77 10 26.32
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
37 23 2 4 7 1 0 134-87 59 79.73
2
Tractor
40 16 5 6 10 2 1 121-97 57 71.25
3
Ak Bars
37 15 3 4 10 5 0 87-83 49 66.22
4
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49 64.47
5
Avangard
37 19 1 1 14 1 1 106-84 44 59.46
6
Sibir
38 17 0 3 14 3 1 83-78 44 57.89
7
Avtomobilist
37 13 2 1 16 2 3 112-101 37 50
8
Neftekhimik
37 11 2 2 17 3 2 88-109 35 47.3
9
Barys
36 9 3 3 17 2 2 89-110 34 47.22
10
Amur
38 9 2 4 18 3 2 74-96 35 46.05
11
Admiral
38 5 0 3 25 2 3 63-124 21 27.63
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
38 18 4 2 8 4 2 118-91 54 71.05
2
SKA
37 18 2 3 9 2 3 113-79 51 68.92
3
Severstal
37 15 3 5 9 3 2 90-78 51 68.92
4
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52 68.42
5
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52 68.42
6
Lokomotiv
38 17 2 1 11 4 3 95-83 47 61.84
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
37 13 4 0 13 3 4 107-117 41 55.41
8
HC Spartak
38 14 5 0 16 1 2 93-97 41 53.95
9
Torpedo
37 16 1 0 15 2 3 96-89 39 52.7
10
HC Sochi
37 11 3 1 18 1 3 84-99 34 45.95
11
HC Dinamo Riga
35 9 1 1 17 2 5 70-107 29 41.43
12
Vityaz
38 8 0 2 18 5 5 93-118 30 39.47
13
Kunlun RS
37 7 1 1 24 3 1 81-144 22 29.73
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
38 18 4 2 8 4 2 118-91 54 71.05
2
SKA
37 18 2 3 9 2 3 113-79 51 68.92
3
HC Spartak
38 14 5 0 16 1 2 93-97 41 53.95
4
Torpedo
37 16 1 0 15 2 3 96-89 39 52.7
5
HC Sochi
37 11 3 1 18 1 3 84-99 34 45.95
6
Vityaz
38 8 0 2 18 5 5 93-118 30 39.47
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49 64.47
2
Avangard
37 19 1 1 14 1 1 106-84 44 59.46
3
Sibir
38 17 0 3 14 3 1 83-78 44 57.89
4
Barys
36 9 3 3 17 2 2 89-110 34 47.22
5
Amur
38 9 2 4 18 3 2 74-96 35 46.05
6
Admiral
38 5 0 3 25 2 3 63-124 21 27.63
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
37 23 2 4 7 1 0 134-87 59 79.73
2
Tractor
40 16 5 6 10 2 1 121-97 57 71.25
3
Ak Bars
37 15 3 4 10 5 0 87-83 49 66.22
4
Avtomobilist
37 13 2 1 16 2 3 112-101 37 50
5
Neftekhimik
37 11 2 2 17 3 2 88-109 35 47.3
6
Kunlun RS
37 7 1 1 24 3 1 81-144 22 29.73
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Severstal
37 15 3 5 9 3 2 90-78 51 68.92
2
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52 68.42
3
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52 68.42
4
Lokomotiv
38 17 2 1 11 4 3 95-83 47 61.84
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
37 13 4 0 13 3 4 107-117 41 55.41
6
HC Dinamo Riga
35 9 1 1 17 2 5 70-107 29 41.43

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Johan Mattsson
gk. 1,481 -62 0 0
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 256 -11 0 0
Reece Scarlett
df. 424 3 3 6
Nerijus Alisauskas
df. 401 0 2 2
Kārlis Čukste
df. 371 0 2 2
Ralfs Freibergs
df. 368 0 0 0
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 365 1 1 2
Kristaps Zile
df. 352 1 3 4
Patriks Ozols
df. 260 1 1 2
Lukas Radil
fw. 610 7 11 18
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 515 4 8 12
Gints Meija
fw. 482 3 4 7
Emile Poirier
fw. 460 7 6 13
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 447 3 7 10
Peter Tiivola
fw. 422 3 3 6
Daniels Berzins
fw. 410 1 1 2
Lauris Darzins
fw. 402 2 13 15
Rudolf Cerveny
fw. 357 5 1 6
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 328 10 3 13
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 91 0 0 0
Matt Lorito
fw. 90 2 1 3
Will not play
Oskars Cibulskis
df. 621 5 6 11
Brandon Gormley
df. 455 1 8 9
Filips Buncis
fw. 251 0 1 1
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 243 2 2 4
Martinsh Karsums
fw. 224 2 1 3
Edgars Kulda
fw. 182 0 3 3
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 153 0 0 0
Jordon Southorn
df. 50 1 2 3
Ericks Vitols
gk. 24 -1 0 0
Denis Vilmans
fw. 0 0 0 0
Gustavs Millers
fw. 0 0 0 0
Klavs Veinbergs
fw. 0 0 0 0
Miks Tumanov
df. 0 0 0 0
Rudolfs Lazdinsh
gk. 0 0 0 0
Amur

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 1,856 -72 0 0
Patrik Bartošák
gk. 392 -20 0 0
Artem Alyaev
df. 564 1 2 3
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 490 4 3 7
Ruslan Pedan
df. 485 1 2 3
Alexei Volgin
df. 475 2 8 10
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 399 0 2 2
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 300 1 0 1
Radan Lenc
fw. 607 5 5 10
David Tomashek
fw. 594 6 8 14
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 586 6 8 14
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 554 8 11 19
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 528 0 9 9
Alexander P. Sharov
fw. 523 5 1 6
Danil Faizullin
fw. 456 6 5 11
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 443 7 5 12
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 357 3 4 7
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 325 2 6 8
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 323 3 1 4
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 143 1 2 3
Will not play
Michal Jordan
df. 748 3 6 9
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 290 2 1 3
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 253 2 3 5
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 233 0 2 2
Gleb Koryagin
df. 175 0 0 0
Kirill Slepets
fw. 134 0 0 0
Roman Bychkov
df. 114 0 0 0
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 8 0 0 0
Dmitriy Konstantinov
fw. 1 0 0 0
Alexandr Evgrafov
gk. 0 0 0 0