2:2
HC Dinamo Riga — Amur Game completed February 27, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — Amur

February 27, 10:00 am (EST)
February 27, 10:00 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dinamo Riga
2 : 3
Amur
OT 0:1
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yanis Voris
gk. 579 -35 0 0
Bruno Bruveris
gk. 73 -5 0 0
Reece Scarlett
df. 910 2 15 17
Kristaps Zile
df. 798 2 5 7
Roberts Mamchics
df. 771 1 5 6
Mathew Maione
df. 639 4 11 15
Tony Sund
df. 606 0 10 10
Gunars Skvorcovs
df. 476 0 4 4
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 387 0 4 4
Miks Tumanov
df. 83 0 1 1
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 852 4 5 9
Miks Indrasis
fw. 838 16 21 37
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 742 10 14 24
Denis Parshyn
fw. 729 10 10 20
Roberts Bukarts
fw. 535 9 9 18
Daniels Berzins
fw. 529 2 2 4
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 516 9 2 11
Gennadiy Stolyarov
fw. 487 5 4 9
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 450 4 4 8
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 430 11 6 17
Andris Dzerins
fw. 180 2 4 6
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 157 1 1 2
Will not play
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 770 -46 1 1
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 747 -45 0 0
Ernests Osenieks
df. 624 1 5 6
Lauris Darzins
fw. 614 7 16 23
Emils Gegeris
fw. 248 0 0 0
Nikita Mateiko
df. 136 0 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 110 -10 0 0
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 104 1 0 1
Danila Larionov
fw. 92 0 1 1
Rudolfs Polcs
fw. 64 0 0 0
Denis Fyodorov
fw. 56 0 0 0
Gleb Prokhorenkov
fw. 56 1 0 1
Karlis Bucenieks
fw. 38 0 0 0
Gustavs Millers
fw. 32 0 0 0
Amur

Sergei Svetlov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 1,946 -82 0 0
Timur Shiyanov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Pavel Turbin
df. 1,157 3 10 13
Nikita Kamalov
df. 1,008 3 8 11
Gleb Koryagin
df. 893 3 7 10
Michal Jordan
df. 808 9 11 20
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 800 2 8 10
Dominik Mashin
df. 653 2 7 9
Nikita Zimin
df. 122 0 1 1
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 1,001 15 16 31
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 953 10 15 25
Denis Golybev
fw. 926 9 15 24
Ginek Zogorna
fw. 792 11 15 26
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 789 12 12 24
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 612 11 6 17
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 384 5 3 8
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 367 4 2 6
Alexander P. Sharov
fw. 352 4 2 6
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 311 2 2 4
Vladimir Mikhasyonok
fw. 286 2 3 5
Matvei Zaseda
fw. 131 2 3 5
Will not play
Marek Langhamer
gk. 1,463 -67 0 0
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 741 10 11 21
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 703 6 7 13
Yuri Sergiyenko
df. 605 2 6 8
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 546 5 13 18
Danil Faizullin
fw. 386 1 5 6
Artyom Zhelezkov
fw. 116 0 0 0
Nikita Aleksandrov
df. 71 0 2 2
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 25 0 1 1
Maxim Kapiturov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Domnichev
fw. 15 0 0 0
Alexander Gopienko
df. 14 0 0 0
Danil Fyodorov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Mikhail Radenko
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergei Ivanov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Egor Kharchenko
df. 3 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2019-2020
02/20/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
09/16/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
KHL 2018-2019
10/16/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
09/17/18
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2017-2018
01/18/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
12/21/17
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2016-2017
01/13/17
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
5
:
0
11/09/16
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
3
:
2
KHL 2015-2016
01/18/16
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
1
:
2
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
02/25/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
02/23/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Salavat Yulaev
L
02/20/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
W
02/18/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
02/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
L
02/09/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
L
02/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Spartak
L
02/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
02/02/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
L
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
L
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
LO
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
W
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
LO
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L
Amur
02/25/21
Jokerit
Amur
LO
02/23/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
W
02/20/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
W
02/18/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
LO
02/16/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
WO
02/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
02/05/21
Tractor
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
02/02/21
Amur
Sibir
W
01/31/21
Amur
Sibir
W
01/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/26/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/21/21
CSKA
Amur
L
01/19/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
WO
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
L
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
W
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
L
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
W
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
L
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
W
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
L
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
L
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
WO
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
W
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
W
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
L
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
W
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
L
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
L
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
L
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
60 33 3 5 11 5 3 185-131 90
2
Avangard
60 33 3 0 12 7 5 180-134 84
3
Metallurg
60 31 0 6 16 6 1 165-138 81
4
Salavat Yulaev
60 28 5 5 17 4 1 181-151 81
5
Tractor
60 27 5 2 20 3 3 157-143 74
6
Barys
60 20 8 3 22 5 2 147-157 69
7
Avtomobilist
60 24 3 3 22 5 3 152-154 68
8
Torpedo
60 22 3 4 22 7 2 170-168 67
9
Sibir
60 20 5 2 29 1 3 146-155 58
10
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
11
Neftekhimik
60 13 4 2 39 2 0 133-214 40
12
Kunlun RS
60 11 1 1 39 6 2 139-213 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
60 34 5 4 12 3 2 182-121 91
2
SKA
60 33 2 2 15 4 4 178-126 82
3
HC Dynamo
60 34 5 0 15 2 4 195-137 84
4
Lokomotiv
60 30 5 3 15 5 2 181-126 83
5
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
6
Severstal
60 23 6 3 24 1 3 149-159 68
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
60 17 10 5 25 2 1 167-174 67
8
HC Spartak
60 20 7 1 25 5 2 157-173 63
9
Vityaz
60 21 3 3 28 2 3 155-175 59
10
HC Sochi
60 12 2 0 37 6 3 121-202 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
60 33 2 2 15 4 4 178-126 82
2
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
3
Severstal
60 23 6 3 24 1 3 149-159 68
4
HC Spartak
60 20 7 1 25 5 2 157-173 63
5
Vityaz
60 21 3 3 28 2 3 155-175 59
6
HC Sochi
60 12 2 0 37 6 3 121-202 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
60 33 3 0 12 7 5 180-134 84
2
Salavat Yulaev
60 28 5 5 17 4 1 181-151 81
3
Barys
60 20 8 3 22 5 2 147-157 69
4
Sibir
60 20 5 2 29 1 3 146-155 58
5
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
6
Kunlun RS
60 11 1 1 39 6 2 139-213 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
60 33 3 5 11 5 3 185-131 90
2
Metallurg
60 31 0 6 16 6 1 165-138 81
3
Tractor
60 27 5 2 20 3 3 157-143 74
4
Avtomobilist
60 24 3 3 22 5 3 152-154 68
5
Torpedo
60 22 3 4 22 7 2 170-168 67
6
Neftekhimik
60 13 4 2 39 2 0 133-214 40
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
60 34 5 4 12 3 2 182-121 91
2
HC Dynamo
60 34 5 0 15 2 4 195-137 84
3
Lokomotiv
60 30 5 3 15 5 2 181-126 83
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
60 17 10 5 25 2 1 167-174 67
5
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
60 34 5 4 12 3 2 182-121 91
2
Ak Bars
60 33 3 5 11 5 3 185-131 90
3
HC Dynamo
60 34 5 0 15 2 4 195-137 84
4
Avangard
60 33 3 0 12 7 5 180-134 84
5
Lokomotiv
60 30 5 3 15 5 2 181-126 83
6
SKA
60 33 2 2 15 4 4 178-126 82
7
Metallurg
60 31 0 6 16 6 1 165-138 81
8
Salavat Yulaev
60 28 5 5 17 4 1 181-151 81
9
Tractor
60 27 5 2 20 3 3 157-143 74
10
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
11
Barys
60 20 8 3 22 5 2 147-157 69
12
Avtomobilist
60 24 3 3 22 5 3 152-154 68
13
Severstal
60 23 6 3 24 1 3 149-159 68
14
Torpedo
60 22 3 4 22 7 2 170-168 67
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
60 17 10 5 25 2 1 167-174 67
16
HC Spartak
60 20 7 1 25 5 2 157-173 63
17
Vityaz
60 21 3 3 28 2 3 155-175 59
18
Sibir
60 20 5 2 29 1 3 146-155 58
19
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
20
Neftekhimik
60 13 4 2 39 2 0 133-214 40
21
HC Sochi
60 12 2 0 37 6 3 121-202 37
22
Kunlun RS
60 11 1 1 39 6 2 139-213 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-10 10
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 17-7 9
3
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-12 8
4
Sibir
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-8 8
5
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 18-14 8
6
Amur
5 2 1 0 0 2 0 15-12 8
7
Avangard
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 14-9 7
8
HC Spartak
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 17-13 7
9
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
10
Neftekhimik
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 8-9 7
11
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
12
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
13
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-8 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-15 6
15
Metallurg
5 0 0 2 1 2 0 10-11 6
16
Barys
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-15 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 8-15 4
18
Ak Bars
5 0 1 0 2 1 1 10-13 4
19
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-17 3
20
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-15 2
21
Torpedo
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 9-16 2
22
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 8-21 1
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 9-20 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
30 20 3 1 4 0 2 101-52 50
2
Ak Bars
30 18 2 2 2 3 3 94-57 50
3
Avangard
30 21 1 0 4 1 3 98-60 48
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
SKA
30 16 2 1 7 1 3 90-67 42
8
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
9
Metallurg
30 18 0 0 9 2 1 82-72 39
10
Jokerit
30 14 2 1 9 3 1 94-78 38
11
Tractor
30 12 4 1 10 1 2 82-73 37
12
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
13
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
30 11 2 1 11 2 3 80-79 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Spartak
30 8 4 1 12 5 0 79-89 31
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
20
Neftekhimik
30 7 3 2 17 1 0 68-90 25
21
Kunlun RS
30 7 0 0 17 4 2 74-107 20
22
HC Sochi
30 6 0 0 18 4 2 62-100 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
29 3 0 1 21 3 1 58-91 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
30 17 2 4 6 0 1 92-59 47
2
Metallurg
30 13 0 6 7 4 0 83-66 42
3
HC Dynamo
30 17 2 0 8 1 2 97-71 41
4
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
5
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 13 3 2 10 2 0 81-73 38
7
Tractor
30 15 1 1 10 2 1 75-70 37
8
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 11 2 4 11 1 1 86-86 36
10
Barys
30 10 6 1 11 2 0 75-79 36
11
Avtomobilist
30 13 1 2 11 3 0 72-75 35
12
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
Severstal
30 8 5 2 12 1 2 72-85 33
15
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
16
Torpedo
30 6 3 3 15 2 1 72-91 27
17
Vityaz
30 8 3 1 16 1 1 76-91 26
18
Sibir
30 10 1 1 17 0 1 71-72 25
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
29 3 3 1 18 1 3 63-105 18
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel