KHL
Week 17
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — Avtomobilist January 7, 2022

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
01/05/22
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/03/22
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/30/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
LO
12/26/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
12/22/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/20/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
LO
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
L
12/06/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/01/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/23/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/21/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/18/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
L
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Admiral
W
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
11/05/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/22/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
LS
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
09/23/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
Avtomobilist
12/29/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
12/27/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
12/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
12/23/21
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
L
12/21/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
12/12/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
12/10/21
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
12/06/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
L
12/04/21
Avtomobilist
Admiral
W
12/02/21
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
11/28/21
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
11/26/21
Admiral
Avtomobilist
W
11/24/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L
11/19/21
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
11/17/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
11/06/21
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/04/21
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
11/02/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
L
10/30/21
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
10/28/21
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
W
10/26/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
10/22/21
Tractor
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
2
:
0
S
LS
10/20/21
HC Sochi
Avtomobilist
WO
10/18/21
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
10/15/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
WO
10/13/21
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
4
:
4
0
:
1
S
LS
10/11/21
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
W
10/04/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
10/01/21
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/27/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
LO
09/25/21
Avtomobilist
Tractor
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
09/22/21
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/19/21
Avtomobilist
CSKA
LO
09/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
09/14/21
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/12/21
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
0
:
2
S
WS
09/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
W
09/08/21
SKA
Avtomobilist
W
09/05/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L

Head-to-Head: HC Dinamo Riga — Avtomobilist

KHL 2020-2021
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2019-2020
02/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
12/07/19
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
01/15/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
09/02/18
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2017-2018
11/24/17
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
11/19/17
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
3
:
0
S
KHL 2016-2017
02/02/17
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
4
:
2
01/27/17
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
5
:
3
OT
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
47 26 4 4 11 2 0 161-116 70 74.47
2
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69 73.4
3
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66 71.74
4
HC Dynamo
46 26 2 2 13 2 1 154-112 63 68.48
5
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64 68.09
6
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
7
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62 67.39
8
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
9
Severstal
46 17 4 5 13 5 2 120-110 59 64.13
10
Avangard
46 23 3 1 17 1 1 133-103 56 60.87
11
HC Spartak
47 19 5 2 17 2 2 119-114 56 59.57
12
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
13
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53 57.61
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
15
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
16
Neftekhimik
47 15 3 2 19 5 3 113-135 48 51.06
17
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46 50
18
Amur
48 12 3 4 22 4 3 96-121 45 46.88
19
Vityaz
46 9 4 2 19 6 6 118-142 42 45.65
20
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
21
HC Sochi
46 13 4 1 23 2 3 108-127 41 44.57
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11
23
Admiral
46 8 0 4 29 2 3 79-144 29 31.52
24
Kunlun RS
46 7 1 1 30 5 2 99-190 25 27.17
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Tractor
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 21-9 10 100
2
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 14-9 9 90
3
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 8 80
4
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-10 8 80
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8 80
6
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 19-11 8 80
7
Severstal
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 20-14 7 70
8
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 14-13 7 70
9
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 17-17 7 70
10
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 10-12 6 60
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6 60
12
Barys
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-11 6 60
13
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-10 6 60
14
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-16 6 60
15
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5 50
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5 50
17
Sibir
5 0 2 0 2 0 1 12-16 5 50
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5 50
19
Admiral
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 13-16 4 40
20
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3 30
21
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3 30
22
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-14 2 20
23
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1 10
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-28 1 10
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
21 14 2 1 4 0 0 73-54 34 80.95
2
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34 77.27
3
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36 75
4
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34 73.91
5
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33 71.74
6
SKA
22 11 1 1 5 1 3 64-42 30 68.18
7
Severstal
25 11 3 1 6 3 1 63-56 34 68
8
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35 67.31
9
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32 66.67
10
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30 62.5
11
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27 61.36
12
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29 60.42
13
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29 60.42
14
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28 58.33
15
Neftekhimik
22 8 1 2 8 2 1 55-55 25 56.82
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22 55
17
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26 52
18
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21 50
19
Amur
24 5 2 3 11 1 2 49-60 23 47.92
20
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21 45.65
21
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21 42
22
Vityaz
22 2 1 1 9 4 5 55-75 17 38.64
23
Admiral
23 5 0 2 15 0 1 43-73 15 32.61
24
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 15 2 1 53-93 13 28.26
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36 75
2
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35 72.92
3
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33 71.74
4
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36 69.23
5
Ak Bars
21 8 2 4 6 1 0 55-48 29 69.05
6
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31 67.39
7
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30 65.22
8
Severstal
21 6 1 4 7 2 1 57-54 25 59.52
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32 59.26
10
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28 58.33
11
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26 56.52
12
HC Spartak
23 8 3 1 9 1 1 58-59 26 56.52
13
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24 54.55
14
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25 52.08
15
Avangard
23 9 1 0 11 1 1 62-60 22 47.83
16
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20 47.62
17
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20 47.62
18
Neftekhimik
25 7 2 0 11 3 2 58-80 23 46
19
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22 45.83
20
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21 45.65
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19 41.3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16 36.36
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14 30.43
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12 26.09
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
47 26 4 4 11 2 0 161-116 70 74.47
2
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69 73.4
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64 68.09
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
5
Avangard
46 23 3 1 17 1 1 133-103 56 60.87
6
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53 57.61
7
Neftekhimik
47 15 3 2 19 5 3 113-135 48 51.06
8
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46 50
9
Amur
48 12 3 4 22 4 3 96-121 45 46.88
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
11
Admiral
46 8 0 4 29 2 3 79-144 29 31.52
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66 71.74
2
HC Dynamo
46 26 2 2 13 2 1 154-112 63 68.48
3
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62 67.39
4
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
5
Severstal
46 17 4 5 13 5 2 120-110 59 64.13
6
HC Spartak
47 19 5 2 17 2 2 119-114 56 59.57
7
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
10
Vityaz
46 9 4 2 19 6 6 118-142 42 45.65
11
HC Sochi
46 13 4 1 23 2 3 108-127 41 44.57
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11
13
Kunlun RS
46 7 1 1 30 5 2 99-190 25 27.17
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66 71.74
2
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62 67.39
3
HC Spartak
47 19 5 2 17 2 2 119-114 56 59.57
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
5
Vityaz
46 9 4 2 19 6 6 118-142 42 45.65
6
HC Sochi
46 13 4 1 23 2 3 108-127 41 44.57
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
2
Avangard
46 23 3 1 17 1 1 133-103 56 60.87
3
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53 57.61
4
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46 50
5
Amur
48 12 3 4 22 4 3 96-121 45 46.88
6
Admiral
46 8 0 4 29 2 3 79-144 29 31.52
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
47 26 4 4 11 2 0 161-116 70 74.47
2
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69 73.4
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64 68.09
4
Neftekhimik
47 15 3 2 19 5 3 113-135 48 51.06
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
6
Kunlun RS
46 7 1 1 30 5 2 99-190 25 27.17
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
46 26 2 2 13 2 1 154-112 63 68.48
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
3
Severstal
46 17 4 5 13 5 2 120-110 59 64.13
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 770 -38 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 49 -5 0 0
Vladislav Gross
gk. 11 -3 0 0
Ralfs Freibergs
df. 569 0 2 2
Kristaps Zile
df. 559 3 5 8
Patriks Ozols
df. 389 2 1 3
Jordon Southorn
df. 119 1 3 4
Miks Tumanov
df. 85 0 0 0
Arturs Andzans
df. 16 0 0 0
Lukas Radil
fw. 771 8 14 22
Gints Meija
fw. 614 5 7 12
Emile Poirier
fw. 565 9 8 17
Rudolf Cerveny
fw. 541 7 4 11
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 511 13 7 20
Filips Buncis
fw. 344 0 2 2
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 329 3 2 5
Martinsh Karsums
fw. 317 4 3 7
Matt Lorito
fw. 252 3 4 7
Edgars Kulda
fw. 213 0 3 3
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 176 1 0 1
Arsen Khisamutdinov
fw. 63 0 1 1
Gustavs Millers
fw. 13 0 0 0
Will not play
Oskars Cibulskis
df. 621 5 6 11
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 586 4 8 12
Reece Scarlett
df. 570 4 3 7
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 559 4 8 12
Lauris Darzins
fw. 531 3 15 18
Kārlis Čukste
df. 506 0 2 2
Peter Tiivola
fw. 475 4 3 7
Daniels Berzins
fw. 470 1 1 2
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 410 1 1 2
Nerijus Alisauskas
df. 410 0 2 2
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 153 0 0 0
Avtomobilist

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 1,260 -59 1 1
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 1,249 -47 1 1
Johan Mattsson
gk. 79 -5 0 0
Jesse Blacker
df. 931 5 19 24
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 898 2 7 9
Yefim Gurkin
df. 853 3 12 15
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 691 0 2 2
Alexander Shchemerov
df. 533 4 4 8
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 427 0 4 4
Yakov Rylov
df. 308 2 3 5
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 205 0 1 1
Stanislav Gareyev
df. 84 0 1 1
Valery Sitnikov
df. 61 1 0 1
Ryan Spooner
fw. 725 11 19 30
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 684 14 16 30
Brooks Macek
fw. 659 14 14 28
Patrice Cormier
fw. 650 8 6 14
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 607 5 13 18
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 582 10 14 24
Danil Romantsev
fw. 572 4 4 8
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 499 3 7 10
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 492 2 4 6
Dmitry Zhukenov
fw. 210 2 1 3
Vladimir Kuznetsov
fw. 129 2 1 3
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 90 1 1 2
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 85 1 1 2
Maxim Rasseikin
fw. 62 1 0 1
Pavel Voronkov
fw. 46 0 0 0
Nikita Blednov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Danil Mylnikov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Vladislav Pshenichnikov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Will not play
Georgy Belousov
fw. 565 8 5 13
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 552 11 12 23
Shane Prince
fw. 529 5 9 14
Yuri Salov
df. 44 0 0 0
Vasiliy Filyaev
fw. 33 1 1 2
Georgy Romanov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Semyon Perelyayev
df. 0 0 0 0